SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES 2016 FALL SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

2/21/2017

Total of 656 Full- and Part-time Students Earn Academic Honor; 59 Complete Semester with Perfect 4.0 GPA

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2016 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 656 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 59 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2016 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Tamara K. Foley

Bullville: Kellylynn Brohan

Campbell Hall: Ashlynn M. Byman, Lindsay J. Cover, Alisha M. Davis, Austin T. Davis, Kristyn L. Denicola, Laura A. Farley, Ashley Johnson, Christopher R. Kelly, Isabella M. Messina, Tenille A. Saunders

Central Valley: Christina Scourlas

Chester: Nicole S. Brusca, Lauren N. Caroselli, Caleb J. Couri, James C. Crescenzo, Samantha R. Curtis, Alisa D. Darson, Nicholas A. Fini, Natasha - Marie Guarascio, Arjun I. Jackson, Shane A. Laden, Amanda H. Largar, Shane D. Leentjes, Matthew V. Linarello, Amanda R. Long, Brianna H. Mardale, Megan L. McEwan, Caitlin J. Thompson,

Circleville: Emma A. Caccioppoli, Megan R. Rosa

Cornwall: Jonathan D. Monroe, Sean A. Resto, Andres M. Salgado, John A. Sofia, Danielle M. Tagliaferro

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Laura T. Hertel, Danielle M. Incantalupo, Lorraine J. McGuinness

Cuddebackville: Crystal Nash

Florida: Nicholas V. Bailey, Daniel J. Clemente, Melissa M. Greiser, Jacob S. Kuhn, Noel A. Lafratta, Joseph A. Raniere III, Adriana R. Reyes, Mary Kate Smith, Thomas P. Van Duynhoven, Kelly M. Wetter

Goshen: Mallory J. Anderson, Ramon A. Castellanos, Alyssa J. Clark, Chelsea Feliciano, Timothy M. Friedrichs, Jenna P. Gill, Raymond W. Hoffman, Shir R. Kidron, Jennifer L. McClure, Kaylee I. Morales, Sean K. O'Riordan, Ariana A. Pasaran, Joao S. Pinho, Melissa A. Pinto, Samantha Ramdass, Violet J. Rattray, John A. Richichi, Scott M. Robbins, Erica Santiago, Dustan C. Winship, Alex Worth

Greenwood Lake: Sarah Beattie, Brianna Benitez, Julianna M. Montez, Brad A. Nowak, Kristin M. Ott

Harriman: Marie N. Arthur, Lisa Gaughan, Joseph F. Hensey, Derik M. Kraych, Patricia L. Ryan

Highland Falls: Nicole C. Belladone, Thalia M. Matthews

Highland Mills: Nardine Awad, Amberle B. Bernardo, Shaina Falu, Leighann McPartland, Caroline Steinhauer, Karl D. Torres

Huguenot: Andrew J. Biccum

Johnson: Christopher Free, Elaine M. Nelting, Stephanie E. Pendell, Amy M. Pizzo

Maybrook: Daniel L. Atonna, Michelle Rachitoff, Kayla C. Wolven

Middletown: Jalissa C. Acton, Rhiana D. Acuna De Leon, Anthony R. Aguirre, Rizwana Ajmal, Gregory J. Alford, Alicia Arrieta, Christopher M. Baisley, Amanpreet Kaur Bassi, Janet M. Beam, Aimee M. Bilancione, Stephen J. Bolsenbroek, Aliyah N. Bryant, Carmine Calabro III, Kaylin Campos, Michael C. Carberry, Matthew J. Carr, Ashley T. Cartwright, Princess Jhohanna Cirilo, Jayme L. Clayton, Vanessa M. Collins, Angela Contarino, Samantha N. Cruz, Ha M. Dao, Saleemiah J. Davis, Victoria J. DeJesus, Joseph B. DeRose, Rose M. Devine, Anthony DiBello, Kimberly M. Dichiara, Eduardo S. Dilag, Austin R. DiLeonardo, Jordan D. Evans, Anastasia Fajardo, Trisha L. Feliciano, Brandon T. Ferrier, Nora R. Fitzgerald, Brooklynne N. Foster, Simone B. Francis, Kimberly Gallagher, Kaitlyn M. Geer, Ralph R. Gorbea, Desiree L. Griffin, Brittny A. Harris, Yvette K. Harris, Suzanne Hart, Brittany N. Hernandez, Steven R. Iannolo, Cheyenne K. Jackson, Dianna R. Jaeschke, Tomislav M. Jagnjic, Leiquan L. Jeremiah, Eric R. Kanoff, Matthew K. Kassel, Brianne L. Kelly, Mya S. Labbay, Natalia N. Lammy, Erica L. Larose, Scott R. Linguanti, Nathanael A. Linton, Xiangdong Liu, Alexander Loli, Joshua E. Lopez, Amber Lundberg, Yvette M. Maag, Justin A. Madera, Cindy Maleike, Andre F. Marin, Erika J. Marrero, Sarah E. Marsh, Megan C. McCloskey, Alana J. McGinnis, Jennifer R. Mieczkowski, Kristina E. Mott, Matthew V. Motta, Olga M. Nacheva, John R. Nelson, Alexis M. Newman, Juan C. Nieves-Astacio, Jannila B. Nunez, Melanie L. Ocasio, Abel Ochoa, Lucia Orellana, Ricardo Ortega, Yessenia Ortiz, Katherine Padilla Almanzar, Emma Paradies, Anthony A. Paul, Silvia T. Petkova, Jonathon Pettit, Allison Picone, Alexis N. Pisani, Randy S. Plummer, Khrystal M. Predium, Kenneth L. Raap III, Christen R. Radici, Iliana A. Restrepo, Bridget C. Rodriguez, Kimberly Rose, Chelsea T. Russell, Vanessa M. Santos, Daisy E. Santos-Torres, John Schneider, Hannah F. Schwatz, Briana J. Scott, Wyatt S. Shakespeare, Sahil Sharma, Sarah R. Skelton, Daniel P. Smith, Peyton J. Smith, Kevin A. Soria, Elisa A. Spadafora, Aimee Stout, Jasmine J. Stout, Darren M. Swensen, Erin N. Tavormina, Zoe Telgheder, Kenneth D. Tillman-Myrie, Michael J. Tobin, Jasmine N. Toomer, Jonathon Truglio, Linda C. Vohra, Rebecca Warbington, Jessica D. Warford, Phillip White, Brittany S. Williams, Danielle Wilson, Sanclair Witherspoon

Monroe: Alisa M. Albano, Paige N. Breslin, Maria A. Garcia, Miguel Hernandez Jr, Pauline Jimenez, Sydney A. Klippel, Lisa P. Mitchell, Jesse M. Myren, Danielle A. Ondocin, James F. Panyko, Sean E. Schojan, Diana V. Turnbull, Guiseppe A. Vanoni, Kyle E. Whitton, Emma Zahra

Montgomery: Thomas J. Beggin, Hailey E. Boelens, Catherine R. Bressi, Stephanie L. Bressi, Ashlee E. Callahan, Elizabeth M. Casamassimo, Cara B. Coleman, Noel J. Coonce, Joshua E. Dudzik, John Dunne, Conor S. Eckert, Andrew D. Feffer, Christopher Gomez, Kimberly A. Graham, Alexander J. Harrington, Lauren A. Hoekstra, Kyla M. Lastowski, Stephanie R. Mahoney, Meghan R. Maio, Korynne P. Mansfield, Michelle L. Marcinak, Alexander T. Martino, Brianna M. McGinnis, Patricia A. OBrien, Christa O'Brien, Brandon T. Raab, Megan A. Raab, Kelly A. Roberts, Carrington Satcher, Hailey J. Serrano, Hailee E. Sutton, Hillary E. Sutton

New Hampton: Dai T. Bui, Quynh P. Bui, Vinh T. Bui, Amy L. DeStefano, Heather A. Hilliard, Ryan W. Hunte, Daniel P. Kall, Michelle Kawecki, Alyssa T. Martino-Evans, Madison N. Nalback, Taylor A. Pawliczak, Sarah L. Pollard, Nicole Schaedlich

New Windsor: Thomas Abedelhadi, Ian M. Barnes, Ashley F. Baroud, John C. Bolanos, Aaron M. Bonita, Christina M. Cappello, Jan N. Castillo, Brian Chmielnik, Kristal S. Clark, Brendan M. Colson, Tyler G. Cornman, Remi M. Cosentino, Sean E. Delosreyes, Mia M. Doyle, Carly A. Fields, Angel L. Figueroa, Christy Fishback, Hayley K. Fusco, Leah Haloi, Arion M. Hanley, Milan B. Hanley-Rhone, Melissa C. Herritz, Michael Janiak, Edward P. Kelly, Rebecca D. Lang, Charlene Lewis, James H. Lima, Eduardo Martin, Rylee V. Medon, Crystal L. Nascimento, Leeanna A. O'Rourke, Rogelio R. Rivera, Abigail N. Rose, Rebecca A. Rose, Cyndee E. Santiago, Sade K. Smalls, Anthony L. Smith, Andrew J. Stenglein, Benjamin T. Tabasco, Olivia A. Thayer, Lisandra J. Torres, Akosua A. Wallace, Matthew J. Watkins, Robert M. Zaloga

Newburgh: Ashley Abrahams, Alacey D. Ashley, Shellsy Ayala, Felicia C. Barile, Jessica M. Berrios, Nicolas T. Bianchetta, Arturo Castaneda Jr, Samuel C. Conti, David Cordero, Kevin T. Corvino, Alexis Cruz, Victoria De Freece, Ralph W. Depew IV, Paul N. Devirgilio, Exavier T. Drummond, Joseph Dume, Michael Fernandez, Abel Florencio Jr, Jose R. Folgueira, Rebecca L. Fulin, Emily T. Hartling, Liberty J. Herter, Autumn T. Hruscik, Waqar Jaffari, Ralph J. Jeune, Erika Jimenez, Dana S. Johnston, Alexis R. Kandeel, John T. Kennedy, Amber L. Knapp, David A. Leissler, Immanuel Mainz, Carina O. Martinez, Itzel A. Martinez, Janet Martinez, Jessica S. McLean, Jeannette Mejia, Kenny Mejia, Nery Milla-Wennerberg, Mikayla M. Montalvo, Guadalupe Nava, Michael V. O'Connor, David A. Owens Jr, Bryan A. Palacios, Lesley Parker, Daniela Parrino, Becky S. Pazos, Thomas Pedrosa, Alma A. Pena, Selena Petrilli, Gissel Ramirez, Sanjeev V. Reddy, Katelyn Reiche, Claudia Rios, Elexus Riquelme, Marian Romaine, Bria A. Satterwhite, Marquise Schuyler, Jana Schwerdtfeger, Jacquelynn R. Stanley, DeAnna J. Teifer, Andrea Tobon Lira, Daniel L. Torres, Amanda M. Valentin, Chi T. Vo

Otisville: Taina L. Cortez, Allison J. Kelly, Daniel M. Maxwell, Adriana Rodriguez, Kira E. Seymour, Jialin Tian, Tenika F. Walters, Skylar P. Ward

Pine Bush: Sophronia Barone, Jordan J. Battle, John H. Bowers, Taylor S. Briwa, Michael J. Citriniti, Vincent D. Citriniti, Allyson R. Coakley, Amber E. DeVries, Aline M. Dolan, Victoria R. Finochiaro, Michael R. Gledhill, Kristian Lewis, Abigayle Macur, Eric M. Mahon, Michael A. McCaffrey, Jacquelyn A. Motta, Brandon M. Perkins, Sarah Richardson, Victoria L. Sozio, Kodie R. Stuber

Pine Island: Amanda C. Biavati, Jeanna M. Curran, Brittany N. Guerrera

Port Jervis: Patrina M. Belfiglio, Conner R. Decker, Jolene T. Dolshun, Matthew T. Jarboe, Kelly L. Jergensen, Eric Leal, Julie A. Little-Young, Angelina T. McDonald, Nicholas J. O'Reilly, Suela Restelica, Jillian C. Rhoades, Jessica L. Rifflard, Matthew J. Russell, Edward J. Saletto, Rachel L. Samuels, Joseph R. Schofield, Megan E. Schofield, Michael I. Vandemark, Andrew Witkowski, Elizabeth Zambrzycki

Rock Tavern: Jesse J. Christman, Garrett M. Stanton

Salisbury Mills: Samantha N. Nacci, Mallory F. Weston, Alexis S. Zesati

Slate Hill: William R. Abruzzese, Adam A. Ferrante, Michael J. Gentile, Daisy N. Harrison, Troy A. Hogan, Amanda L. Lando, Christopher J. Lando, Michael G. Marino, Carly A. Murphy

Sparrowbush: John Amato

Sugar Loaf: Kelly M. Burnett

Thompson Ridge: Nora Borsare

Tuxedo Park: Kendra L. Saari-Poznanski

Walden: Ryan Arciero, Aryn R. Bates, Kelsey C. Buyl, Cristina A. Comeau, Nicole M. Conti, Meghan Duffy, Justin S. Garrison, Ella Gorton, Sean D. Halpin, Alyssa R. Heisey, Glynnis E. Hey, Kristy T. Jados, Kimberly R. Jollie, Jena L. Knight, Madeline B. Leahy, Rachel V. Mann, Sheri M. Mead, Chelsea L. Michella, Christine E. Noel, Jarrett M. Orndorff, Kassie L. Pereira, Dana L. Petrillo, Elizabeth Protsko, Lindsey A. Randles, Ashley L. Rose, Melissa Scalise

Warwick: Matthew J. Anderson, Johanna V. Bolick, Elizabeth A. Davidson, William J. Dawson, Tyler C. Diltz, Jamil Hashimi, Chante Helmen, Andrew R. Herbert, Caitlin S. Hodgson, Sheliza S. Ibrahim, Justine E. Jacobsen, Patrick J. Leary, Richard J. Lomnitzer III, Amanda P. Lubaszka, Miranda M. Mable, Harold W. Malloy, Chris Martine, Reda Naz, Megan E. Reilly, Francis E. Scott, Nicholas Vandenbos, Brian D. Waterman, Micaela L. Weinert, Carolyn R. Weller, Alivia S. Zimmerman

Washingtonville: Jack R. Aussenheimer, Reuben M. Buck, Cedric Castillo, Kathy B. Ciolkosz, Niklas E. Cordeiro, Deirdre R. Doughty, Melody A. Earl, Rey A. Gonzalez, Christine N. Koenig, Danielle S. Lyons, Laura J. Marcoux, Deirdra A. Molfese, Aaron D. Pineiro, Guerric Saint-Prix, Amanda M. Vazquez, Marissa V. Williams

West Point: Jacob N. Jordan, Laural A. Munroe

Westtown: Brandon P. Debeauvernet, Gina C. Fontana, Laura Ford, Jeffrey S. Govier, Susan M. Grova, Monica M. Jeon, Kyle J. Mabee, Caleb M. Mason, Lilah N. McNeil, Patricia Whyte, Maggie M. Wilkinson, Christopher J. Zayas

           

CHENANGO COUNTY

Mount Upton: Gabrielle N. Gunther

DELAWARE COUNTY

Long Eddy: Tyler J. Groh

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Stephanie M. Barrera, Marywin Camacho, Bryan M. Caprari, Lorraine C. LeClair

Fishkill: Lauren A. Kellerman-Ferrara

Hopewell Junction: Daniel D. Galage

Poughkeepsie: Callia Cropp, Michael Ilejay, Lauren A. Lewis, Colin MacDaniels, Alisha M. Rodriguez, Kayla R. Trocino

Poughquag: Stephanie Ferrick

Red Hook: Lauren M. Scibelli

Rhinebeck: Matthew B. Field, Antonio V. Velez

Stormville: Denise M. Pratts

Wappingers Falls: Carola Garcia, Sarah F. Schonbrun

GREENE COUNTY

Fleischmanns: Nicole Stone

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Molly M. Hurlbert

Cold Spring: Matthew C. Donachie

Mahopac: Morgan Blueglass

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Brittany A. Watts

Bloomingburg: Megan J. Cesca, Erika A. Deyo, Gina Giordano, Nicole M. Hultslander, Wiktoria Jaworska, Shane P. Minerly, Meghan R. Muller, Jason A. Nocera, Elijah J. Rehill, Brianna J. Rojas, Daniel M. Schady, Charles J. Sturm, Kassandra L. Sturm, Alexis M. Suarez, Saima Zafar

Burlingham: Carrie M. Decker

Callicoon: Diana L. Warner

Glen Spey: Jesse P. Corcoran, Sarah M. Frost, Warren Frost, Maximilian D. Negulici

Highland Lake: Daniel G. Halter

Liberty: Melanie L. Green

Mongaup Valley: Nicholas P. Serrone

Monticello: Sergio Lopez, Christiana A. Poli

Neversink: Renee L. Kortright

Parksville: Jennifer M. Conklin

Rock Hill: Katie L. Owens

Summitville: Julie A. Azierski - Dickson, Elizabeth G. Toth

Westbrookville: Gideon S. Bontrager, Patricia Elder, Jessica M. Rosas

Wurtsboro: Sherrie Dion, Andrew T. Garrison II, Dominic Langone, Tara M. Madsen, Britney M. Mirra, Christopher Vickery

ULSTER COUNTY

Gardiner: Oscar L. Kimelman

Greenfield Park: Katherine A. Mendez

Highland: Gabriella T. DeNatale, Jeremy D. Harrelson

Kerhonkson: Parker Comentino

Kingston: William R. Drakert, Mark J. Sass

Marlboro: Kimberly Delozier, Stephanie Knight, Lori LaGattuta

Milton: Christina L. Morris

Modena: Shayna L. Rosado

Napanoch: Lenica Bruce

New Paltz: Joseph Borello, Mikayla I. Cochrane

Plattekill: Rosa D. Bazan, Gina M. Fazio

Saugerties: Stefanie S. Perry

Wallkill: Rachel M. Caron, Abra L. Conklin, Nicole Derasmo, Jessica L. Harten, Aeden Lebron, Arnaldo M. Monroig, Dorinda L. Moran, Tyler N. Owen, Gina M. Paliotta, Nichole M. Remington, Gabrielle M. Rubino, Catherine P. Salazar, Michelle M. Sarubbe, Robert L. Spaulding, David A. St Germain Jr, Marissa A. Tahboub

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Christine M. Carr

Highland Lakes: Maureen E. Howes

Montague: Marissa D. Watson

Northvale: Brian J. Rodriguez

PENNSYLVANIA

Greentown: Kathryn E. Misiak

Matamoras: Christina L. McElroy

Milanville: Christi Hocker

Milford: Pamela L. Curry, Ryan C. Hanna, William A. Innella, Arnold T. Lindaas

Shohola: Esther R. Wills

Total Dean’s List Students for 2016 Fall Semester: 656

 


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email