SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2017 GRADUATES

2/16/2018

Total of 218 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 218 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 68th Commencement ceremony set for May 17.

The College’s December 2017 graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Greene, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey, Pennsylvania and South Carolina.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2017)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Cristina Cancelleri, Jasmine Rubi Gonzalez, Sean M. Raftery

Chester: Tia M. Clemenza, Anthony Mark Garzone, Katlynn Katherine Smith

Cornwall: Keara Danielle Baiocco, Katie Suzanne Cowart, Austin D. Crimmins, Matthew Gerard Robinson, Andres Marquis Salgado, Allison C. Sarchino, Hayle Rose Sharp

Florida: Daniel Justin Clemente, Mitchell Evan Lulkin

Goshen: Benjamin James Basri, Robert Ian Corr, Richard Joseph Long

Greenwood Lake: Julianna Marie Montez

Highland Mills: Caroline Mary Steinhauer

Johnson: Olivia E. Hutton

Maybrook: Tamara D. Carroll

Middletown: Rhiana Del Carmen Acuña De León, Paola M. Aguilar, Breana Alcantara, Shivani Arjune, Nigeria Belizario, Priscilla Benavides, Maria Rose Boyle, Matthew  Brock, Christopher Lowell Brown, Nicholas M. Cannizzo, Giovanni L. Carparelli, Nicole T. Carpenter, Eric Antonio Cobos-Dygert, Norma Cruz, William J. Cuttler, Alaysia Sherell Dickens, Otis Kafani Evans, Gabrielle I. Gonzalez, Kieryn Nyke Hammer, Elliott James Hammond, Jonathan  Jalon, Ishmiel Kargbo, Emilie Celine Keesler, Deanna Leigh Lewis, Amber Lynne Lundberg, Megan C. McCloskey, Anakary Merino, Victoria Elizabeth Mirenda, Daniel Ray Misla, Paige A. Mita, Marina Leigh Montoya, Jillian Nicole Moran, Cheyenne Lee Morvillo, Sharon Rose Mullin, Grismaylin Padilla Almanzar, Iliana Andrea Restrepo, Keitxa Isabel Reyes, Melody Ann Rodriguez, Aiyana V. Ruiz, William R. Shanley, Vincent Michael Sicilia, Erick Joseph Thompson, Samantha Danielle VandenBurg, John L. Vidunas, Donte Jerell Walter

Monroe: Emily Angela Krasinski, Julian Harry Muñoz, Jennifer Alexis Nazaroff, James Francis Panyko, Absar Rahman, Austin Michael Thomas

Montgomery: Thomas J. Beggin, Krystal Lynn Bradatsch, Matthew John Bufalo, Danielle A. Condron, Renita M. Johnson, Michael T. Normandin, Isabella Olivia O'Neil

New Hampton: Quynh Phuong Bui, Clarissa A. Baquero, Kiondra Clarise Noe, Rebecca Catherine Pierce, Gabrielle Spero

New Windsor: April Rose Chenoweth, Brian Chmielnik, Kayla Leigh Clarino, Carolyn A. Evans, Jane Apostol Laurente, Bryan Joel  Negron, Manuel Andres Pacheco, Takara Caprece Peterson, Michael D. Sarvis, Jeanne Mirsule Smith Morival, Rashard Raymond Wroten

Newburgh: Bolaji Omolara Anjorin, Kaitlin E. Baker, Arturo Castaneda Jr., Frankie Castro, April L. Cotton, Abel Florencio Jr., Zachary William Donald Hamilton, Erika Jimenez, Amber L. Knapp, Danielle Kramer, Alejandra Luna, Thomas Geets Mahoney, Erika R. Motley, Thomas C.  Pedrosa, Deborah G. Pemberton, Amy Ivy Perez, Suanny  Perez, Kennia Lissette Portillo, Victor Antonio Resto, Yorleny Reyes, Tania Lee Rivera, Aaron Salinas, Rosa Maria Santiago, Marquise S.D. Schuyler, Stacey Lynn Sepulveda, Alexandra Denise Spearman, Jacqueline Stinson, Zachery Kenneth Strife

Otisville: Erin Marie Doherty, Kaitlyn Nicole Mann, Nicole Marie Pace

Pine Bush: Kelly J. Bradley, Kristen M. Castelonia, Shanna M Colella, Jillian Megan DeVries, Olivia Morgan DeVries, Olivia L. Dolson, Samantha N. Mikol, Jack A. Palmiotti, Alyssa K. Rockwell

Pine Island: Lucas Nicholson, Jorge Torres Confesor

Port Jervis: Sarah N. Bishara, Jean-Claude J. Dowden, Marina Evelina Gonzalez, Samantha N. Herman, Emily Marie Lanzo, Corinne Beth Miedema, Sierra D. Moy, Erin O'Keefe, Francisca Viccica, Andrew Robert Witkowski, Kimberly Ann Witkowski, Daniel C. Wixtrom, Casey L. Zaccagnino

Salisbury Mills: Grace Spear Brennan, Dakota Darin

Slate Hill: Samantha H.  Penso

Sparrow Bush: Jennifer Mae Amato, John J. Amato, Jolene Ann Byrne, Nicholas A. Osowick

Thompson Ridge: Nora M. Borsare

Unionville: Mary Ellen Peterson

Walden: Christina Marie Anglemyer, Ryan Arciero, Kayla Rose Clancy, Brittney Taylor Eickler, Dana Lynn Petrillo, Yasmin Salcedo, Luis Miguel Vargas

Warwick: Joshua A. Balquin, Mackenzie T. Cairns, Emily  Cervone-Richards, Dominic John Chervony, Patrick J. Leary, Jong Y. Lee, Danielle M. Lopez, Rachael Leeann Richards, Allison Leigh Wood

Washingtonville: Paige Nicole Pauline Breslin, Rey Anthony Gonzalez, Lauren Elizabeth Kingly, Kelly Ann Manizza, Jerren Kareem Roberts, Dennis Usic, Guiseppe A. Vanoni

West Point: Laural Ashley Munroe

Westtown: Nancy Isabella Giovanniello, Jeffrey  Govier, Byran Akiem Pitts, Matthew Tarr

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Heather Anne Campos, Lorraine LeClair, Juliana Ramirez

Glenham: Debra Ann Quintero

Wappingers Falls: Sanela Dotoratos, Sofire Maya Henry

GREENE COUNTY

Fleischmanns: Nicole Stone

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Peyton Gaetana Cipriani, Saima Abdullah Zafar

Monticello: Juan R. Diaz-Rodriguez

New Hampton: Michelle A. Kawecki

Rock Tavern: Garrett Stanton

Swan Lake: Ethan Christoph Porter

Westbrookville: Randi Mikulski

Wurtsboro: Dominic Langone, Christopher Wayne Vickery

ULSTER COUNTY

Marlboro: Kimberly M. Ayers, Alexandra Nicole Jackson

Modena: Mei S. Cui

New Paltz: Mikayla Iris Cochrane

Wallkill: Rachel L. Hughson, Sydney Marie Maynard, Arnaldo M. Monroig, Jarrett Ryan Pineda, Matthew J. Saeger, Nancy A. Sarubbe

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Wantage: Elizabeth Ann Kuperus

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Melanie Marie Quinn

Shohola: Esther Ruth Wills

SOUTH CAROLINA

Fort Mill: Courtney Dobbelaer

Total Graduates: 218

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email