SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES SPRING SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

7/3/2018

Total of 661 Full- and Part-time Students Earn Academic Honor; 109 Complete Semester with Perfect 4.0 GPA

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2018 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 661 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Spring.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 109 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 GPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2018 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Preston Davis

Bullville: Kellylynn Brohan, Mackenzie L. Rutherford

Campbell Hall: Daniel T. Abrahamsen, Jared M. Chain, Taylor M. DiBisceglio, Olivia M. Matteo, Treasa I. Moscato, Alyssa N. Pecovic, Nadia Shakeel, Emily E. Younie

Central Valley: Giuliana Fedele, Jaclyn M. Soto, Stephon D. Tomlinson

Chester: Alexis N. Aloi, Evelyn R. Andrews, Nicole S. Brusca, Austin P. Cleverley, Caleb J. Couri, Mikayla M. Dieterle, Charles Fox, Caitlin M. Holahan, Emily A. Johnson, Keith Karen, Shane A. Laden, Lena Lopez Evans, Brianna H. Mardale, Casey H. Markowitz, Nicole C. Monda, Kayla N. Murphy, Zoe U. Quinn, Carly Sandstrom, Jessica M. Tiernan, Christen M. Torruella, Sydney S. Traverso, Sarah M. Witte

Circleville: Magdalena K. Bergsten, Kristen N. Carlson, Joseph T. Fox, Taylor R. Masi

Cornwall: Evan J. Birdsall, Dildora Fayzullaeva, Cassidy C. Hazard, Alec D. Hydos, Diane R. Loverchio, Michelle A. Napolitano, Kimberly Rivera, Danielle M. Tagliaferro

Cornwall-On-Hudson: William J. Radcliffe

Cuddebackville: Lacey R. Kehlenbeck

Florida: Georgina S. Carrasco, Charlotte S. Diefenbach, Lauren N. Janisheski, Noel A. Lafratta, QinYu Li, Rebecca Morganbesser, Robert G. Olsen, Jacob Pennings

Goshen: Brittany N. Babcock, Alexis M. Bair, Nigel C. Balgobin, Amy E. Bennett, Sarah A. Bollenbach, Kelly A. Boss, Annmarie R. Chiappone, Jaclyn R. Clark, Lauren G. Colella, Anthe Constanti, Miriam A. Dowling, Kayla Ferraro, Nathaniel Garcia, Jessica S. Glancey, Nicholas J. Grasso, Abigail E. Lewis, Samuel Matos, Violet J. Rattray, Veronica Romero, Freddi E. Semel, Tyler Sooknanan, Anthony N. Toscano, Mariola Vecaj

Greenwood Lake: Brianna Benitez, Brittany A. Dreyhaupt, Fallan M. Gibbs, Erika Lopez, Lee S. O'Donnell, Patrick B. Sweeney

Highland Falls: Stormi R. Baker, Nicole C. Cooper, Andrew H. Pelella

Highland Mills: Fatime Cela, Lindita Cela, James A. Donato, Justin Ghawi, Victoria R. Marciano, Kaitlyn R. McKenzie, Andrew Melucci, Michael Sollazzo, Sarah N. Stevens, Karl D. Torres

Huguenot: Paige A. Eccleston, Jennifer R. Schock

Johnson: Isabela E. Bucknell, Justin C. Ryshkewitch

Maybrook: Emma L. Byrne, Jorge L. DeJesus, Angelique Figueroa, Domonique Figueroa, Shavone Johnson, Anni T. Matos, Julia S. Micklick

Middletown: Tanvir Ahmed, Gregory J. Alford, Lindsay M. Alicea, Nikoleta Alijaj, Evelyn T. Allie, Abigail Alvarenga, Stephanie M. Arne, Fiza Asif, Simone Avant, Candi Balderas, Adam J. Ballard, Thomas R. Barone, IV, Sean J. Beairsto, Dawn M. Bellew, Evins J. Beneche, Luz E. Boria, Ana C. Cancel, Madison T. Capo, Zakary T. Capote, Matthew J. Carr, Hayley Chapple, Bryan E. Char, Eric C. Chuang, Connor J. Coffey, Courtney K. Collins, Vanessa M. Collins, Mary C. Cronin, Tara E. Davis, Marybeth J. Defazio, Morgan S. Deleeuw, Lisette A. Deloatch, Kaitlyn L. Dembek, Joseph B. DeRose, Brandon R. Diaz, Glorimar Diaz, Kimberly M. Dichiara, Eduardo S. Dilag, Anastasia Fajardo, Sean M. Falzarano, Kayleigh Feely, Natalie Fermanian, Camerin Figueroa, Tatyana Franco, Alyssa D. Frost, Mariana Giraldo, Daisy Godinez, Abigail Gonzalez, Joel W. Grant, Andrew Guertin, Lizbeth Guevara, Olivia R. Guh, Benjamin S. Hamel, Brittny A. Harris, Rebecca E. Hauburger, Lauren A. Hayden, Paul A. Hayes, Korie Hilsmann, Tristan J. Himalaloan, Steven R. Iannolo, Katrina Ives, Breanna N. Jackson, Caitlyn A. Jagnjic, Melissa Jones, Jack A. Kimelman, Brenda D. Kopp, Alexis R. Kuchta, Mya S. Labbay, Christina L. Lambrou, Natalia N. Lammy, Samuel Levin, Chloe Lin, Nicole M. Loperfido, Bridget D. Lotus, Robert A. Luther, Dean MacWilliams, Iraida A. Maldonado-Nazario, Alexandra Mangieri, Andre F. Marin, Anthony P. Martini, Wiley Matthews, Kyle A. McCarey, Jasmine C. Medenard, Andrew C. Medlicott, Joseph M. Metz, Jason M. Migliori, Peter Mitchell, Victoria L. Morrow, Matthew V. Motta, Daniel R. Nash, Troy J. Needham, Maria D. Nevarez, Amanda D. Oquendo, Yessenia Ortiz, Nicholas R. Paradies, Angela B. Perez, Paul A. Puglisi, Joscelyn H. Quinones, Christen R. Radici, Gabrielle C. Rath, Broderick J. Reilly, Scott L. Reisert, Jonatan Richardson, Amanda Rivera, Misael A. Rodas, Bryant Rodriguez, William N. Rondon, Kimberly Rose, Chelsea T. Russell, Bianca M. Sabogal, Dorothy Sanchez, Jewel E. Sanchez, Rommel Sankhi, Kimberly A. Sauer, Kyla Savino, Isabella Schaetzle, Amy E. Sherwood, Abigail J. Siegel, Cassidy Smith, Daniel P. Smith, Kevin A. Soria, Maxen Souffrant, Andrew J. Squitieri, Aimee Stout, Jasmine J. Stout, Cathy Sumra, Jennifer D. Swart, Darren M. Swensen, Aida L. Torres, Danielle L. Tulp, Jessica M. Valencia, Ashly D. Vasquez, Alexander J. Velazquez, Jasmine K. Vera, Jessica Vicente, Sara Y. Villanueva, Deanna J. Villegas, Jessica D. Warford, Christa White, Phillip White, Alyssa E. Williams, Schrod A. Wilson, Jr., Koyah D. Woody, Raymond M. Wronka, Shelly-Ann Y. Young-Haggins, Jennifer L. Zepeda

Monroe: Ari T. Barak, Haley Carlisle, Tabatha M. Castro, Kristen Churcher, Gerardo Flores, Jose M. Flores, Emily Forman, Sebastian Y. Gaibur, Kendall M. Hammonds, Elizabeth J. Hochheim, Sabrina R. Innamorato, Joseph T. Ip, Andrew T. Johnson, Dyan E. Jones, William E. Jones, Marc A. Livich, Jr., Travis Mahran, Tetiana G. Meshcheriakova, Kristina M. Nickel, Ashley Quinones, Anthony M. Russell, Alexa R. Russo, Maria Seneiko, Thomas N. Speziale, Nicole M. St. Hilaire, Kristine M. Wagner, Casey L. Waldron

Montgomery: Nina Cerdas, Cara B. Coleman, Emilee V. Coleman, Maria C. Dicosmo, Kimberly A. Graham, John E. Gustafson, Colby D. Kresge, Kylee J. Kresge, Elizabeth A. Labinsky, Kyla M. Lastowski, Tyler M. Lucey, Meagan Mahoney, Meghan R. Maio, Corinne L. Motter, Joshua Nellis, Dana M. Reeves, Rhea K. Rifflard, Brittany J. White, Kevin S. Wilbur, Beverlee Woolcock

New Hampton: Madeline T. Besdansky, Dai T. Bui, Vinh T. Bui, Jessica A. Crumm, Nicholas A. Culmone, Lauren A. Higgins, Daniel P. Kall, Jennifer E. Marchesa, Alyssa T. Martino-Evans, Samantha C. Oaks, Alexandria E. Plocharczyk, Sarah L. Pollard, John W. Sammon

New Windsor: Nicholas J. Andriuolo, Giardely Y. Baca, Caroline M. Bashualdo Bocanegra, Gene A. Baybay, Emily I. Berean, Kari A. Blakesley, Jacquelyn R. Bloomer, Justin E. Cerone, Joseph K. D'Alo, Angela M. DeMarco, Timothy J. Dowd, William C. Dratch, Jr., Angel L. Figueroa, Ileen Florez, Citlalli Gonzalez, Kario C. Gonzalez, Rebekah C. Grohl, Barbara A. Hartnagel, Shaneka A. Higgins, Thomas M. Kresevic, Alyssa S. Lamica, James H. Lima, Longfei Ma, Imani Mack, Deanna Mele, Dominick Morales, Joshua Munkelt, Andrea M. Nevling, Leeanna A. O'Rourke, KyungKeun Pak, Diana P. Pereda Toribio, Katarina Ramirez, Natasha Ricks, Darsh P. Shah, Tyswayne O. Stewart, Brian S. Valois, Alyssa N. Walrad, Matthew J. Watkins, Kayla Young

Newburgh: Agueda S. Alvarez, Froilan L. Arias, Shellsy Ayala, Jason C. Bennett, Jamie L. Bickford, Christine M. Bilyou, Emily M. Bowman, Jessica L. Bradley, Blake Butler, Taina Caballero, Melinna Camacho, Daniel J. Carbone, Yadira N. Castano, Cassidy H. Conroy, Jodi Cosman, Jose Cuacuas, Margaret M. Darker, Ileen E. Dawkins, Victoria De Freece, Claribel Diaz-Amaya, Robert W. Dickman, Amber Drake, Anthony Enriquez, Josel A. Estrada, Gisela C. Fugon Montoya, Taylor Gabriel, Brandon Gaceta, Megan J. Gemma, Christina M. Gravel, Anyssa M. Griffin, Monserrat C. Herrera, Ashley M. Hickey, Anthony J. Iuzzini, Jazmin N. Jackson, Alejandro Juarez, Gabrielle G. Levy, Shenoy C. Lilliard, Joseph Lucchesi, Annie Luna, Yesenia M. Maceda, Marissa Maisonet, Jamie Mastronardi, Lilibeth Mendoza, Janahira Meraz, Dina Mhmoud, Guadalupe Nava, Aboya O. Omot, Samantha E. Ortiz, Charles R. Paden, Daniela Parrino, Josephine M. Pereddo, Joseph N. Peterson, Alexcia Proeve, Claudia Rios, Jasmine Rios-Gonzalez, Christopher J. Rivera, Nilda I. Rodriguez, Vanessa Romero, Gloria M. Sanchez, Candy R. Santana, Nina R. Scarpello, Aektaben V. Shah, Brendin T. Skakel, Taylor J. Smith, Jason Solis, David Soto, Erica E. Soto, Natalie M. Stevens, Andrea Tobon Lira, Miguel A. Vasquez, Jr., Carolina Vega, Joshua Woolward

Otisville: Justyna Costa, Anthony S. Hall, Peter N. Houck, Colin J. Kavanagh, Daniel M. Maxwell

Pine Bush: Darius Beckford, Christopher J. Brooks, Amanda M. Burns, Krystal A. Carhart, Angela R. Clark, Shanna M. Colella, Nicholas Cooper, Nicole M. DuBois, Hope Ebert, Jacob R. Gillespie, Maria Delcarmen D. Gutierrez, Alexandra T. Heilig, Miranda L. Levine, Alyssa N. Sayles, Ryan T. Zelonis

Pine Island: Jaden A. Gavers-Kolasa, Lexie N. Vaillant

Port Jervis: Shane P. Bryceland, Jacob T. Byron, Giovanna J. Cala, Molley V. Campbell, Kayleigh M. Conklin, Michael A. Conklin, Conner R. Decker, Kyle M. Dembeck, Angelo J. DiGirolamo, III, Joseph J. Dowling, Danika C. Ferola, Chelsea N. Ford, Taylor N. Forestire, Veronika Jachimek, Caroline E. Kucher, Julianna L. McGuinness, John S. Mohan, Mohamed T. Ndiaye, Samantha J. Piatt, Jeanmarie Russell, Joseph R. Schofield, Megan E. Schofield, Catherine T. Schouten, Amy M. Senkiew, Dennis N. VanHouten, Keith D. Yennie, II

Rock Tavern: Kelly L. Arnott, Jason P. Cordero, Kathleen E. Krinke, Stephen Richert, Sara E. Tyrrell

Salisbury Mills: Matthew I. Weinrit

Slate Hill: Gabrielle N. Cook, Jillian E. Dolce, Michael A. Guardino, Troy D. Myruski, Brandon W. Rivera, Kenneth W. Struble, Jr.

Sparrow Bush: Kaylia J. Batzel

Sparrowbush: Caitlin C. Diaz, Rebecca R. Hulse, Meagan M. Quinn

Unionville: Rebecca A. Fitzgerald

Walden: Kaitlyn M. Adkins, Steffani Alvarez Rivera, Kelsey C. Buyl, Rebecca Cummings, Jennifer M. Didonato, Elizabeth J. Dumas, Joseph N. Fox, Ella Gorton, Melissa F. Marra, Shanna B. McCarley, Gregory Melendez, Gabriella Z. Mendelowski, Marylena G. Mesquita, Lillie F. Penney, Jessica C. Pullar, Anthony Rios, Katelyn A. Stabner, Jennifer E. Tokle, Kaitlyn M. Vargas, Jennifer M. Zimmerman

Warwick: Anthony M. Abbatine, Robert J. Burghardt, Victoria Caban, Robert M. Cervone Richards, Steven A. Cianci, Thomas P. Connolly, Darrin P. Duurloo, Sara H. Eichelberger, Omni V. Freshko, Olivia R. Hansen, Marisa A. Herrmann, David M. Jacques, Andrew S. Lane, Miranda M. Mable, Emily A. Magoch, Daniel P. Malloy, Harold W. Malloy, Kimberly C. McGowan, Sophie M. Morgiewicz, Sydney E. Parkin, Barbara Potavin, Patricia M. Priest, Owen J. Purcell, Michael J. Randazzo, Jr., Jonathon H. Roerden, Francis E. Scott, John M. Tiedemann, Chrissie Treibitz, Kiera T. Walsh, Stephanie A. Welch, Morgan A. Welling

Washingtonville: Keith E. Badi, Kaitlyn M. Blanchette, Kelly Cashman, Shannon N. Harnett, Deirdra A. Molfese, Jeffrey Montero, David H. O'Keefe, Colleen T. Otto, Regiane D. Padilha, James A. Radoncic, Jacob A. Ramos, Pattieann Tegan, Nicolette C. Wechsler, Maria M. Zeoli

West Point: Emma K. Onwuanumkpe, Jonah T. Pellett

Westtown: Giuseppina L. Curto, Odessa O. Denny, Laura Ford, Vince G. Giuga, Susan M. Grova, Mikayla E. Higgins, Amanda N. Hulse, Monica M. Jeon, Caleb M. Mason, Samantha E. Mattera, Lilah N. McNeil, Sean P. OBrien, Haley A. Pepe

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Megan M. Enson, Latawnya L. Haynes, Tina M. Mule', Emilia B. Norat, Isabel C. Robles, Wilfredo J. Soto, Jr.

Hopewell Junction: Trevor Volpe, Deanna M. Wegner

Pleasant Valley: Julie R. Battistoni, Victoria J. Bozydaj

Staatsburg: Erica L. Resek

Wappingers Falls: Melissa A. Adams, Emma S. Rigby, Lara M. Usifer

KINGS COUNTY

Brooklyn: Timea D. Strenk

NASSAU COUNTY

Baldwin: Lauren P. Carr

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: Christi Ebina

Carmel: Lisa M. Grace, Molly M. Hurlbert

Holmes: Michelle E. Damewood

Mahopac: Jessica Grimaldi

QUEENS COUNTY

Woodhaven: Dulce Amor Garcia

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Spring Valley: Xheni Tema

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Kevin D. Burns, Devon A. Cesca, Diana Kapciova, Lyndsey N. Keyser, Lena E. Langlitz, Kevin C. McCann, Shane P. Minerly, Amanda N. Ortiz, Mala Persaud, Tanner J. Rodvansky, Rachael A. Salazar, Jarod J. Zupetz

Glen Spey: Alyssa J. Donnelly, Bailey C. Laput, Maximilian D. Negulici

Kauneonga Lake: August A. Yeomans

Lake Huntington: Maya Duquette

Liberty: Shane Fitzsimmons, Megan A. Gerow, Melanie L. Green

Monticello: Claire E. Pavlak

Phillipsport: Nicholas J. Simpson

Rock Hill: Sara T. Hanson, Katie L. Owens

South Fallsburg: Katherine A. Mendez

Westbrookville: Gideon S. Bontrager, Kyla Schoonmaker

Wurtsboro: Matthew M. Meade, Britney M. Mirra

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Anthony A. Parrelli

Highland: Katrina J. Alonso, Paulina M. Gutierrez, Neil J. Thomas

Kerhonkson: Jennice A. Miller, Karina Velasco

Kingston: Sukari Ames, Mark J. Sass

Marlboro: Kathleen E. Craig, Vanessa C. Russo

Milton: Christina L. Morris

Modena: Madeline T. Daniels, Angela H. Nkrumah, Jenna F. Santaniello

Napanoch: Lenica Bruce

Wallkill: Meridith K. Brown, Marisa M. Calvanico, Aaron Campbell, Mark A. Chamorro, Esperanza L. Colon, Annamarie Delfini, Elizabeth V. Klingensmith, Chelsea L. Kyles, Connor Lee, Dominique A. Ragone, Robert L. Spaulding, Jessica L. Stockhofer-Leo, Katelyn J. Trainor, Samantha Welsh, Rachael White

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Sara E. Struble

Highland Lakes: Donald F. Ventriglia, Jr.

Oak Ridge: Kaily J. Ostlund

Vernon: Dawn B. Quinto

PENNSYLVANIA

Hawley: Peter Jahn

Honesdale: Sierra A. Gaglione

Milford: Arnold T. Lindaas

Total Dean’s List Students for 2018 Spring Semester: 661

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email