SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES MAY 2018 GRADUATES

8/27/2018

Total of 526 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Spring Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 526 students who completed their courses of study during the Spring semester.

The College’s May 2018 graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2018)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Bullville: KellyLynn Brohan

Campbell Hall: Daniel T. Abrahamsen, Melissa Iglesia Chan, Taylor Marie DiBisceglio, Kyle Gregory Dunn, Tristan Gregory Grimm, Jillian Marie Lankau, Emily E. Younie

Chester: Daniel James Atkin, Matthew L. Balzano, Rachel D. Gunther, Caitlin Marie Holahan, Arjun I. Jackson, Mardelle T. Jean, Shane A. Laden, Matthew Skye Perry, Eric Thomas Rogers, Jordan Nicole Thomas, Christen Mary Torruella, Schuyler Traverso, Karen Vidals

Circleville: Kristen Nicole Carlson, Taylor Rae Masi

Cornwall: Nicole E. King, Olivia Natalie McGuire, Danielle M. Tagliaferro, Joshua L. Witt

Cuddebackville: Casey Ann Leichliter

Florida: Sarah Janell Andryshak, Sara Fritsch, Evan James Fulciniti, Keara Catherine Quinn

Goshen: Brittany Nicole Babcock, Joseph Robert Ciliberto, Krya Michelle Cuoco, Mathew E. DeGall, Taylor Rose Dillon, Morgan Lynn Edwards, Taylor L. Horton

Greenwood Lake: Ryan J. Ballinger, Brianna Benitez, Damien Anthony Messner, Brad A. Nowak, Kristin Monique Ott

Harriman: Jessica Cefalu, Lisa Marie Gaughan, Patricia L. Ryan

Highland Falls: Andrew Hudson Pelella

Highland Mills: Hon T. Chui, Amanda Poldina Gonzalez, David Jose Santos, Michael Sollazzo, Michael Kenneth Weinert

Howells: Lauren Marie Kaur Mankoo

Johnson: Isabela Elena Bucknell

Maybrook: Emma L. Byrne, Nicholas Vincent Caro, Stephanie Garcia, Dana Marie Kasbarian, Katelyn E. McCoy, Alexandra D. Oakes, Javier Christopher Padilla, Alexa I. Perez

Middletown: Amber Lasha Adams, Tanvir Ahmed, Gregory Alford, Nikoleta Alijaj, Taylor Amador, Amaar I. Aslam, Neimonia Wykeema Barry, Amanpreet Kaur Bassi, Evins Jamal Beneche, Aimee Michelle Bilancione, Melissa Ann Blair, Stephen John Bolsenbroek, Marcia N. Bright, Juan Carlos Bruno, Aileen Campos, Mary Catherine Cronin, Tara Evonne Davis, Morgan Sierje De Leeuw, Kaitlyn L. Dembek, Kristi Ann DeRose, Rose Margaret Devine, Justin Tyler Diana, Kimberly Marie DiChiara, Christian James Dushaj, Anastasia Fajardo, Joseph Leonard Ferara, Natalie Fermanian, Leilani Marie Fernandez, Brooklynne N. Foster, Carolina Giraldo, Joseph R.H. Giuttari Jr., Ralph R. Gorbea, Alvenese Melanie Gumbs, Christopher D. Gundersen, Benjamin S. Hamel, Brittny Ann Harris, Christopher Houston, Sara L. Hulse, Steven Robert Iannolo, Manolo Isaza, Katrina Marie Ives, Alexis Noelle Joannides, Herline Joseph, Shane E. Keller, Stacey-Ann Latoya Kirlew, Brenda D. Kopp, Natalia N. Lammy, Amanda Lynn Lando, Cindy Maleike, Rachel Ann Manel, Stephanie Rose Manley, Andre F. Marin, Georjina Melinda Marquez, Alexandra A. Marte, Jake McCarey, Nancy E. McDaid, Meghan E. McDowell, Andrew Charles Medlicott, Anthony Joseph Melchiori, Jennifer Mieczkowski, John Joseph Mirra, Natalie Mirville, Joshua Miguel Morales, Emily Jeanne Moriarty, Samantha Chanel Newton, Elvis Nunez, Kaitlin Paone, Emma E. Paradies, Viralben Bharatbhai Patel, Nicholas J. Puglisi, Joscelyn Haydé Quiñones, Christen Rose Radici, Munish Aksaykumar Ramdharry, Aldo Ramirez, Kiyah Moné Redd-Williams, Scott L. Reisert, Ryan Joseph Roberts, Juan Luis Rodriguez, Krystal Ross, Chelsea Talore Russell, Rommel A. Sankhi, Shaina S. Schuster, Marcus Lawrence Small, Robyn Celeste Smith, Sarah Michael Smith, Aimee Michelle Stout, Jasmine J. Stout, Jennifer Deanne Swart, Darren M. Swensen, Kristen Marie Tesoro, Kyle Patrick Trimble, Ashly Daniela Vasquez, Yurlenis Damaris Villalona, Sara Y. Villanueva, Linda Carol Vohra, Veshgang Vohra, Jessica Dawn Warford, Phillip White, Demetrius D. Wildman, Demi Gabrielle Wilson, Alexa Winner, Ikea Shakara Wright, Jennifer Zepeda

Monroe: Nicholas J. Arena, Alexandra Faith Costa, Nadalin Nancy Cromwell, Emily E. Forman, Pamela Guzman, Agnes Kamila Jakubowski, Pauline DeLeon-Jimenez, Lauren A. Kelly, Qzethia Nauchzaulaeyx Lee, Zachary Lowensten, Ashley Sabrina Martir, Daniel D. Munoz III, Ashley M. Quinones

Montgomery: Catherine Rose Bressi, Kelly Anne Carroll, Cara Breanna Coleman, Zachary T. Davis, Sharon Rose Garey, Kimberly Ann Graham, Matthew Wayne Jackson, Kylee Jean Kresge, Stephanie R. Mahoney, Meghan Rose Maio, Michelle Leigh Marcinak, Jessica Ann Matthews, Thomas John McCoskery, Randy Michael Munoz, Arianna N. Pawliczek, Jessica Marie Ronaldson, Katerina Lynn Segreto, Matthew Tyler Stolz

New Hampton: Dai T. Bui, Vinh T. Bui, Daniel P. Kall, Alyssa T. Martino, Jay Henry Parent-Butryn, Sarah Lorette Pollard, Nicole Schaedlich, Triston Killian Willcox

New Winsdor: Nicholas Joseph Andriuolo, Matthew Babcock, Theresa Corigliano, Tyler Glen Cornman, Remi Marie Cosentino, Nicholas James DeLaRosa, Juliana Dominguez, Autumn Rose Drake, Nicole A. Elia, Angel L. Figueroa, Christy Marie Fishback, Matthew H. Galano-Kennedy, Jimmy Jesus Galarza, Rebekah C. Grohl, Shaneka A. Higgins, Michael Janiak, Rebecca Dawn Lang, Renato M. Meza Dominguez, Paul L. Mongelli Jr., Valerie N. Ndeni, Frederick M. Petro, Robert A. Reyes-Enamorado, Michelle Rivera Tetro, Lisandra J. Torres, Brian Scott Valois, Alyssa Nicole Walrad, Barry Michael Washington III, Matthew Joseph Watkins

Newburgh: Alacey D. Ashley, Shellsy S. Ayala, Brenda Benavides, Jason C. Bennett, Carlos Berrios, Casey Leigh Calvano, Sandra A. Campos, Andres Elias Carrillo, Daniela Veronica Carrillo, Kevin Oswaldo Castro, Brianna Destiny Colón, Jenna Marie Consaga, Cinthia Michelle Cordoba, Jodi Marie Cosman, Ramiro Cuacuas, Jeremy John Dilemme, Christopher D. Doerrer, Amber Marie Drake, Yaritza M. Dubon, Anthony Enriquez, Jose R. Folgueira, Stephanie Mary Galarza, Megan Joy Gemma, Piedad Giron, Simon J. Gutierrez, Ashley Monet Harley, Jazmin Nyree Jackson, Kaalil A. Jarrett, Emen Javed, Nadia Noelle Kerby, Janay S. Kirkland, Benedetto Anthony Lucchese, Paul J. Maitner, Benjamin Matias, Coraima Mejia, Karina Mejia, Edgar Mendoza, Rachel Antoinette Miller, Daniel Munoz-Tapia, Judith Muzalier, Guadalupe Nava, Daniel V. O'Rourke Jr., Nina Marie Parisi, Elizabeth E. Perez, Rhodiane Philogene, Thiago A. Pinto, Morgan Alyssa Pucino, Janet Rios, Robert Beau Rivera, Melissa Dianara Rosales, Yassy Rosas-Vidals, Eduardo A. Salazar Palmas, Jonny Santiago Cruz, Dylan M. Smith, Taylor Smith, Antonia R. Stach, Jacquelynn R. Stanley, Andrea Tobon Lira, Gulshoda Otabekovna Tugalova, Kayla Lynn Vanasco, Sean P. Ward

Otisville: Daniel M. Maxwell, Peter Christian Serrano, Kira Elizabeth Seymour

Pine Bush: Lacey G. Becker, Christopher R. Bjork, Kaitlyn Rose Citriniti, Nicholas James Cooper, Nicole Marie DuBois, Alexandra T. Heilig, Jaylin M. Jimenez, Marissa Ann Mallory, Brandon J. Pumarejo, Nicole Riker, Rania Tawil, Katelyn Walsh, Michelle L. Wyche

Port Jervis: Tiffany Alexandra Casulli, Conner Ross Decker, Kyle M. Dembeck, Sarah Melissa Frost, Warren Russell Frost, Paula Nicole McLoughlin, John Scott Mohan, Mohamed Tijan Ndiaye, Nicholas O'Reilly, Alexi Ann Ortiz, Samantha Jade Piatt, Connor Mark Probst, Aerial Tasia Rivera-Carlucci, Joseph Schofield, Megan E. Schofield, Danielle Schott, Rachel Beth Yntema, Elizabeth Zambrzycki

Rock Tavern: Melanie Anne Troy

Salisbury Mills: Cori Lynn McLee, Matthew Ian Weinrit, Mallory Fu Yuan Weston

Slate Hill: Gabrielle Nicole Cook, Alexander F. Delacruz, Janice Irizarry, Troy Daniel Myruski, Brandon W. Rivera, Jazmin Sanchez Torijano, Skylar Marie Spino

Southfields: Priscilla Aquino Tobin

Sparrowbush: Lauren Taylor Felter

Sugar Loaf: Mikko T. Lunham, Tasha T. Lunham

Tuxedo Park: Sarah Ruth Vogel-Smith

Unionville: Mercedes Ann Class

Walden: Alyssa Lyn Dominguez, Kristin Emanuele, Jospeh N. Fox, Ella Gorton, Brittany Rose Grammas, Ashley Ann Ladka, Gregory Michael Melendez, Zachary Daniel Pelosa, Katelyn A. Stabner, Randy Wood

Warwick: Erika Felicia Arrieta, Joseph Arbee Acosta Balquin, Judith M. Batista, Victoria Ann Caban, Thomas P. Connolly, Tyler C. Diltz, Darrin P. Duurloo, Amber Rose Ferguson, Olivia Rose Hansen, Andrew Herbert, Ashley Elizabeth Hill, Harold W. Malloy, Mark Mancini, Christopher Martine, Kimberly Curry McGowan, Jaylynn Melendez, Eric Tyler Pfingst, Janine Patricia Scheffler, Samuel David Terwilliger, John M. Tiedemann

Washingtonville: Jasmine Marie Calvente, Kathy B. Ciolkosz, Melody Ann Hawlik, Shannon Noel Harnett, Matthew Kenny, Christine N. Koenig, Deirdra Ann Molfese, Noah M. Rosecrans, Jordan M. Russo, Frances Santiago, Ariana Tadayon

Westtown: Brandon P. DeBeauvernet, O'nida Felicia Denny, Laura Ford, Susan Marie Grova, Mikayla Elizabeth Higgins, Monica Jeon, Ashley Marie Marquez, Caleb Matthew Mason, Christopher Justin Zayas             

DUTCHESS COUNTY

­Beacon: Clarissa Molina, Tina M. Mulé

Fishkill: Justin Benjamin Pabon

Hyde Park: Danae L. Miles

LaGrangeville: Brianna V. Carroll

Pleasant Valley: Victoria Jean Bozydaj

Stormville: Denise Marie Pratts

Wappingers Falls: Lara Megan Usifer

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cold Spring: Matthew Christopher Donachie

Peekskill: Rita Santiago

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ian Matthew Bruno, Courtney Rose DeBeauvernet, Robert Thomas Keddrell, Lyndsey Nicole Keyser, Maggie Jo McAllister, Kevin C. McCann, Shannon T. McGowan, Meghan Rose Muller, Chad Michael Velasquez, Zachary Zupetz

Burlingham: Carrie Margaret Decker, Baylee Lynn Monaco

Eldred: Kimberly C. Davis, Tyler James Starke

Glen Spey: Alyssa Janel Donnelly, Hunter Dylan Kolvenbach

Jeffersonville: Jordan Michelle Parsons

Kerhonkson: Jennice A. Miller

Lake Huntington: Maya Duquette

Liberty: Melanie L. Green

Loch Sheldrake: Yuleika De Jesus

Long Eddy: Tyler J. Groh

Monticello: Daniel Bediako, Sergio A. Lopez, Aaliyah R. McKune, Mark A. Morris

Rock Hill: Katie Owens, Colin A. Rosenblum

Westbrookville: Gideon Sharp Bontrager, Patricia Irene Elder

Wurtsboro: Madeline Nicole Andersen, Madeline Barreto, Josef C. Grobusch, Tara Marie Madsen, Amanda Lynn Meade

ULSTER COUNTY

Gardiner: Oscar L. Kimelman

Kingston: Mark J. Sass

Marlboro: Alia Cain

Modena: Christina Hoffman

New Paltz: Zipphora Zenika Rutty

Saugerties: Stefanie S. Perry

Wallkill: Marisa Michele Calvanico, Christina Marie DeGraff, Edward P. Doering III, Christina Lauren Fazio, Morgan L. McManus, Ashley Elizabeth Miller, Riley James O'Donnell, Brianna Leigh Spaulding, Rachael L. White

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Christine Marie Carr

Highland Lakes: Donald F. Ventriglia Jr.

PENNSYLVANIA

Hawley: Peter J. Jahn

Matamoras: Christina Louise McElroy

Pennsauken: Kimberly Ann Gallagher

Total Graduates: 526

 

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email