SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2018 GRADUATES

2/28/2019

Total of 208 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 208 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 69th Commencement ceremony set for May 23.

The College’s December 2018 graduates hailed from four counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2018)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Carmen Irina Mantali

Bullville: Mackenzie Logan Rutherford

Campbell Hall: Brandon Daniel Guzman-Castano, Shannon Leigh Helmke, Ashley Johnson, Emily Lourdes Perez

Chester: Malaina Shiran Alleyne, Cheryl Corine Johnson, Lena X. Lopez-Evans, Brianna Hope Mardale, Matthew S. Salotti

Circleville: Morgan Keli Masi

Cornwall: Raymond Hoffman

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Stephen C. Ring, William Joseph Radcliffe

Florida: Noel LaFratta, Joseph Anthony Raniere III

Goshen: Nigel Balgobin, Sarah Ashley Bollenbach, Samuel DeJesus Matos, Gabriel Panganiban, Nina Elizabeth Saviello, Madeline Anne Schuster, Katelyn Elizabeth Scott

Greenwood Lake: Lee Stephanie O'Donnell

Highland Mills: Fatime Cela, James Anthony Donato, Amanda Rose Kearney, Kurtis McKnight, Karl Torres

Howells: Gerald Edward Bloomfield

Maybrook: Julia Stephany Micklick

Middletown: Amber Danielle Acevedo, Fiza Asif, Dhananjay Dilipkumar Atodaria, Simone Marie Avant, Thomas Ralph Barone IV, Tiylae Bills, Ashley M. Browne, Brittany Selena Calleja, Elizabeth Rose Cashman, Abigail Jazbell Castillo, Quatasia Refine Earth Clark, Dakota Frederick Cohen, Timothy B. Conroy, Samantha N. Cruz, Lauren Taylor Daigle, Arianna Carmen Deleon, Eduardo Sadorra Dilag, Austin R. DiLeonardo, Amanda Stephanie Fortes, Tatyana Rosa Franco, Kevin Ghannie, Mariana Giraldo, Samuel Gonzalez, Desirée La'Verne Griffin, Valincia Joachim, Anthony Lorenzo Johnson, Jenna K. Lambrigger, Ryan Patrick Lynch, Brandy Marasco, Matthew J. Mark, Jasmine C. Medenard, Denise Morales, Elizabeth Murtagh, Troy Justin Needham, Adam Paul Nyhof, Melanie Louise Ocasio, Amanda Danielle Oquendo, Brian A. Otero, Nastenka Mikaila Ovalle, DeShaun T. Powell, Irene Puricz, Denis Alexis Ramirez, Shajra Rehman, Jonatan Richardson, Emily Rose Rourke, Jewel Elizabeth Sanchez, Mariluz Santiago, Kimberly Anne Sauer, Cindy L. Schweizer, Amy E. Sherwood, Brandon Singh, Sarah Rose Skelton, Kevin Alexander Soria, Dillon Chase Sparling, Lauren Elizabeth Toman, Alyssa Elaine Williams

Monroe: Andrew George Gentile, Ishmael Carrington Saladeen

Montgomery: Julie L. Maio

New Windsor: Melinda Marie Bonovitch, Mayra Cinthya Brown, Gianna Dior Chiafulio, Vincent X. DelGatto, Sean E. Delosreyes, Julianna Felicia DeMartino, Timothy James Dowd, Illene Guzman, Allahjustus A.J. Mathelier, Nicolas A. Padilla, Carissa M. Radermacher, Brenden Rosa, Courtney Scheible, Darsh Shah, Frank Jonathan Tomanelli, Michael J. Zbikowski

Newburgh: Rose A. Alvarado, Olivia Yvonne Brock, Jeremy Cabrera, Israel A. Casiano, Jan Nicole Castillo, Kevin Thomas Corvino, Seomera O. L. Douglas, Michael Fernandez, Jacqueline Flores, Jeremy L. Gilkeson, Haley Marie Grieco, Eric M. Hernandez, Ashley Marie Hickey, Anthony J. Iuzzini, Keenen Duane Johnson, Adrianna Marie Kandeel, Harrie Mulé, Taniesha Ortiz, Zozan Oner, Leslie Peña, Claudia Rios, Abigail Rodriguez, Ramon Antonio Salas, Jason A. Sanders, Nicklaus Scalzo, Martha Laura Serrano Flores, Casey Starr, Kyra Elizabeth Warren, Steven P. Weckeman, Taylor Sean Williams, Kyle J. Wormsley

Otisville: Megan C. Vivaldo, Justin Michael Warnick

Pine Bush: Sumayah Desire DeGeorge, Jacob Russell Gillespie, Julia Lynn Gros, Katherine  Loeffler, Alyssa Nicole Sayles, Tara M. Stack

Port Jervis: Jazmyn S. Baeza, Jacob Byron, Michael Andrew Conklin, Kelly Lynne De Stefano, Justin M. Drew, Tayler Ally Fitzpatrick, Justin P. Morgan, Geoffrey B. Outwater, Hunter Crystal Rudy-Goral, Edward Joseph Saletto, Zoe A.Telgheder

Rock Tavern: Christopher Charles Martin, Gabriella F. Norton

Salisbury Mills: Thomas J. Bauer, Joseph Monroe

Slate Hill: Abbye Rose Atwood, Julia Grace Cantoli, Nathaniel V. Jordan, Kenneth William Struble Jr.

Sterling Forest: James Edward Klein

Sugar Loaf: Jennifer Helen Ollinger

Walden: Hugo Adrian Bencomo, Isabella Belgica Dalton-Fiallo, Karolina Herdzik, Jessica  Kartis, Melissa Frances Marra, Kyle T. Weiskittel

Warwick: Benjamin J. Alair, Miranda Michelle Mable, Charity Ann McDonald, William A. Muller

Washingtonville: Jacob Anthony Ramos, Andrew Ryan Saltz, Olivia Nicolle Sirull, William H. Sutton IV, Justin Taylor Toscani, Nicolette Wechsler

Westtown: Taylor Nicole Hansen, Heather Sircable

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Sierra Ryann Lombardi

Pleasant Valley: Julie Rose Battistoni, Margaret Joy Clayton

Poughkeepsie: Sarah Faith McGoldrick

Wappingers Falls: Emma S. Rigby

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Teresa Elaine Doner Hocker, Jason Anthony Nocera, Kyle Robbins, Colton B. Rogers, Rachael A. Salazar

Monticello: Samantha A. Decker

Rock Hill: Elizabeth Michele Koenig

South Fallsburg: Katherine Angelica Mendez

Woodridge: Sarah Ann King

ULSTER COUNTY

Highland: Paula A. Baez Toro

Modena: Angela Nkrumah

Spring Glen: Miranda Ajanovic

Wallkill: Jordan Edward Wagner Countryman, Mark David Iorlano, Connor V. Rhoades, Gabrielle M. Rubino, Robert Leslie Spaulding

OUT OF STATE

PENNSYLVANIA

Honesdale: Sierra Allegra Gaglione

Total Graduates: 208


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email