Facebook Ad Pixel Spring 2019 Dean's List Announced

News

Spring 2019 Dean's List Announced

June 11, 2019

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2019 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 708 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Spring.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2019 Spring Semester)

 

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Shannon M. McCann

Campbell Hall: Brenda R. Botens, Hailey Brown, Jared M. Chain, Austin T. Davis, Milica Gasparevic, Treasa I. Moscato, Alyssa N. Pecovic, Martina Regenauer, Monty Velez Jr., Sandra L. Vives, Kiera T. Walsh

Central Valley: Christina Scourlas, Nicholas Torres

Chester: Catherine M. Battiato, Mikayla M. Dieterle, Caitlin M. Eldred, Cristian B. Espada, Joe J. Farago, Timothy E. Farrelly, Charles Fox, Olivia Goehring, Emily A. Johnson, Seth M. Jones, Michael E. Linarello, Nicholas C. Lukan, Danielle S. Lyons, Casey H. Markowitz, Katelyn A. McCarthy, Marissa B. O'Keefe, Entela Pupi, Ardell L. Roan, Brandon J. Santoro, Sydney S. Traverso, Alexander K. Upeslacis

Circleville: Joseph T. Fox, Andrew Gonzalez

Cornwall: Victoria A. Crozier, Maria M. Dominguez, Cassidy C. Hazard, Annette Lopez, Alfred E. Mann III, Jasmine M. McGreen, Siobhan A. Neavin, Kazuhiko Okasaki, MR Isaiah Quattlebaum, Philip Z. Seymour

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Ryan Trieste

Florida: Ryan M. Aguas, Charlotte S. Diefenbach, Alessandro L. Evans-Busnelli, Deanna R. Gaglio, Adriana R. Reyes, Nathanael Ruppert, Alexander C. Rykowski

Godeffroy: Jerry M. Hendershot Jr.

Goshen: Moira Aitchison, Aldair J. Aldave, Darius Bertolino, Lauren Biel, Anthony J. Bonizzi, Anna Bosco, Kelly A. Boss, Annmarie R. Chiappone, Jaclyn R. Clark, Anthe Constanti, Giorgos Constanti, Miriam A. Dowling, Elijah George, Jessica S. Glancey, Sabrina R. Innamorato, Abigail E. Lewis, Alexandria Mertens, Dennis P. O'Brien, Rishi M. Patel, Cara A. Petrizzo, Violet J. Rattray, Kaitlyn M. Rodriguez, Veronica Romero, Kenneth N. Torres, Tasha White, Olivia K. Zaphiris

Greenwood Lake: Brittany A. Dreyhaupt, Emily S. Ferencevych, Alanis L. Lopez Machuca

Harriman: Alexis M. Beaner, Keith Karen

Highland Mills: Mark E. Frascello, Patrick J. Frascello, Anthony E. Mickolajczyk, Ari Nazar, Salena M. Ross, Elizabeth A. Scioletti, Erika L. Steinhauer, Sarah N. Stevens, Catherine G. Volpe, Jack B. Wyman

Howells: Ashley N. Brucato

Johnson: Olivia N. Pogozelski, Justin C. Ryshkewitch, Miguel Zapata Lopez

Maybrook: Claire G. Beebe, Alex D. Carroll, Makalyn A. Decker, Angelique Figueroa, Domonique Figueroa, Jocelyn M. Guerra, Shavone Johnson, Alexa N. Kelly, Kevin J. Lacina, Katherine N. Munoz, Caitlin Padilla, Christopher D. Reilly, Rozanna Sasa, Kayci L. Winnie

Middletown: Jorge L. Acevedo, Brittney L. Aillet Vizzari, Lorenzo R. Alverio, Akua Andoh, Saige Antoniades, Areeba Aslam, Christopher M. Baisley, Demetrius X. Barnes, Andres Barragan, Sean J. Beairsto, Melissa A. Blair, Justin G. Blochwitz, Kristy L. Blume, Eric Boateng, Brooke A. Bogert, Andrea M. Borrero, Daeyla C. Boyd, Katrina D. Brown, Christian T. Butler, Madison T. Capo, Zakary T. Capote, Angie Cardona, Jayda M. Cardona, Matthew D. Cardwell, Kristen M. Cashman, Devon A. Cesca, Bryan E. Char, Adrianna Ciccarelli, Christopher S. Clark, Aidan M. Curley, Marybeth J. Defazio, Melissa DelGrosso, Lisette A. Deloatch, Clare M. DeMarco, Brandon R. Diaz, Diana M. Dickel, Fozia Din, Brianna R. Einhorn, Myrannette Estevez, Jordan D. Evans, Melissa T. Farmer, Camerin Figueroa, Zebadiah Francis, Kerline Galette-Auguste, Gina Giordano, Abigail Gonzalez, Travis F. Grogan, Erika Guevara, Lizbeth Guevara, Grace B. Guh, Franceli Hernandez, Korie Hilsmann, Tristan J. Himalaloan, Daniel C. Howard, Joseph A. Howard, John P. Hower, Michael A. Imbrogno, Breanna N. Jackson, Jazmyn Johnson, Brendan L. Kennedy, Autumn Kimble, Jack A. Kimelman, Brittany T. Kirk, Samuel Levin, Nicole M. Loperfido, Steven Lopez, Yakira M. Lovera, Corrin N. Lumbrazo, Dean MacWilliams, Wiley Matthews, Mary E. Mattinson, Kyle A. McCarey, Layla B. Megna, Martin D. Memmelaar, Madeline K. Mendez, Juan Monroy, Daijah M. Montes, Daniel R. Nash, Rooham Nazir, Desiree Nesbitt, Alexis M. Newman, Jessica G. Nohavicka, Kevin P. O'Brien, Andres E. Ochoa, J Jesus E. Ochoa Chavez, Larry Odoms Jr., Ashley M. O'Heir, Adalia Olson, Liang Ouyang, Angela B. Perez, Dylan R. Perry, Ophelia Pierre, Porphyria C. Pierre, Nicholas Porpora, Paul A. Puglisi, Salvatore V. Pupo, Liana K. Ramirez, Dana M. Reeves, Victoria Reyes, Naysha E. Rivera, Bryan Rodriguez, William N. Rondon, Steven A. Ruffin, Bianca M. Sabogal, Joshua Salcedo, Dorothy Sanchez, Mariano Santiago III, Vanessa M. Santos, John Schneider, Paul V. Schroder, Jean M. Schultz, Britney N. Schumacher, Anibal G. Scuadroni, Trish-Anne Sewell, Jacqueline Shebly, Abigail J. Siegel, Cassidy Smith, Maxen Souffrant, Briana T. Spina, Andrew J. Squitieri, Nahomy Tellez, Gabrielle G. Thompson, Nicole Tondreau, Jessica M. Valencia, Jessica Vicente, Deanna J. Villegas, Jessica L. Wall, Ethan R. Walters, Christa White, Katy Williams, Devyn P. Windle, Raymond M. Wronka, Melanny Y. Zenteno-Columba

Monroe: Ari T. Barak, Zhanna Benson, Haley Carlisle, Tabatha M. Castro, Brianna A. Chimento, Kristen Churcher, Cuce Cosovic, Ariana Crespo, Michael A. DeAquino, Maryna B. Earley Spivak, Gerardo Flores, Samantha K. Garcia, Keith Grover, Erin M. Hawthorne, Miguel Hernandez Jr., Kenya M. Jean, William E. Jones, Stephanie D. Lewis, Natalie Lysiak, Jeffrey D. Manapat, Kaytlin S. Matthews, Justin Mellion Solomon, Tatiana V. Morales, Kristina M. Nickel, Hugh M. Rhoden, Anthony M. Russell, Alexa R. Russo, Sean E. Schojan, Jenna L. Sorrentino, Dylan J. Villano, Isabella M. Voelker

Montgomery: Hailey E. Boelens, Jessica E. Bonilla, Nina Cerdas, Jesse Coberly, Emilee V. Coleman, Noel J. Coonce, Ashlyn S. Deegan, Olivia M. Demaris, Ashlynne M. Demshick, Frank C. Iovino, Elizabeth A. Labinsky, Tyler M. Lucey, Kevin P. Matthews, Taylor N. McKnight, Marie Guerly T. Michel, Lauren E. Miller, Devin A. Moore, Corinne L. Motter, Joshua Munkelt, Nicole L. Naclerio, Eric M. Owens, Khalil Saleh, Pasquale Satriano, Joseph M. Stein, Kiersten Webster

New Hampton: Justin Galarza, Misty C. Jackson, Jennifer E. Marchesa, Samantha C. Oaks, Alyssa M. O'Dougherty, Mark D. Pavlik, Jessica L. Thomas, Jessica C. Tortorelli, Curtis C. Vanfleet

New Windsor: Emily I. Berean, Daniel R. Beri, Amanda L. Bienish, Kari A. Blakesley, Gillian A. Brodmerkel, Kimberly S. Coddington, Jessica D'Alo, Ariel L. Diaz, John Kyle Dizon, William C. Dratch Jr., Jailene Espinoza, George T. Figueroa, Ileen Florez, Markee T. Glover Jr., Sofia I. Haughey, Khadija K. Heyward, Nicole M. Kelly, David H. Kim, Danielle K. Laiso, Gayle Lemus, Amanda C. Mancini, Keely McTigue, Dominick Morales, Walter T. Moran, Ariadne G. Munoz, Michael J. Murphy, Kateri Muscarello, Eric J. Noll, Ruben E. Ortega, Enrique L. Perez III, Martin Peticco, Katarina Ramirez, Natasha Ricks, Manuel Rivera Jr., Chelsea Rothstein, Gursharn Singh, Lorraine Taylor, Christina Tsatsaron, Nadia N. Tuzo, Juliette L. Vallet, Nathan A. Vermillion, Kayla Young

Newburgh: Jose G. Alvarado, Froilan L. Arias, Bryanna O. Arroyo, Samantha R. Ascione, Bernadette E. Babcock, Charles R. Betcher, Justen Betcher, Janiele E. Billings, Owen K. Bramble, Norma E. Brickner, Karina Calixto, Mikayla G. Cardoza, Jennifer A. Castillo, Anthony L. Collazo, Cassidy H. Conroy, Nereida L. Cortez, Jasmine Crisostomo, Margaret M. Darker, Nicholas B. DeCara, Eliana DeLeon, William Espinoza, Namiko B. Evans, Chantal F. Fairclough, Jessica R. Ferguson, Morgan E. Fracasse, Taylor Gabriel, Morgan B. Gaetano, Tatiana G. Guerra, Melissa Guevara, Ryan B. Guidry, Monserrat C. Herrera, Debrena L. Johns, Tara M. Kinsley, Isabel Laracuente, Gabrielle G. Levy, Abigail M. Lezama, Shenoy C. Lilliard, Anai Lopez, Lizsandra M. Lopez, Maria F. Lopez, Craig E. Maitner, Rudy Martinez, Joel R. Mendez, Lilibeth Mendoza, Janahira Meraz, Sandra B. Miller, Tyra C. Monroe, Cherokee M. Morning, Timothy G. O'Connell, Amanda E. Ortega, Jessica T. Ortega, Alfred Ortiz Jr., Charles R. Paden, Regiane D. Padilha-Kelley, Sussy L. Paulino, Bailey A. Peabody, Allison R. Pospisil, Axel Quiroz, Chris A. Ramirez, Estefani Y. Ramos, Liana M. Riglioni, Maria D. Rodriguez, Steven Q. Rodriguez, Ta'Shae D. Rodriguez, Ashley A. Rojas, Victor I. Romero, Joseph M. Roy, Yamileth Ruiz, Steven P. Ryder, Stephen G. Ryther, Guerric S. Saint-Prix, Joie B. Salazar, Gloria M. Sanchez, Candy R. Santana, Angela L. Sasko, Anna E. Schorno, Marcy L. Selsey, Andrew M. Solicito, Steven M. Sosa, Casey Starr, Tashawna B. Stewart, Matthew Stridiron, Tammy S. Tarantino, Jessica L. Vargetto, Michael J. Ward, Matthew T. Weill

Otisville: Steven J. Dooley, Erin M. Grogan, Kyle P. Hahne, Nakia Y. Hickman, Kaitey M. McGuire, Zachary D. Perry, Nicholas J. Schofield

Pine Bush: Alexis Barber, Darius Beckford, Laura L. Blaney, Angela R. Clark, Susan J. Drossell, Victoria R. Finochiaro, Jacob S. Hoadley, Rosa I. Hoffman, Ashlynn E. Kelly, Rachel R. Kelly, James A. Keshecki, Miranda L. Levine, Dominic A. Mandile, Zach Millett, Harold C. Osmer IV, Ellen L. Quimby

Pine Island: Racheal A. Freemyer, Jaden A. Gavers-Kolasa, Jack T. Pinkham

Port Jervis: Julian P. Adriano, Patrina M. Belfiglio, Robert A. Booth, Giovanna J. Cala, Molley V. Campbell, Melody C. Delgado, Kyle M. Dembeck, Joseph J. Dowling, Amber R. Dudley, Katelin E. Fitzpatrick, Yaveth Gonzalez, Jude E. Habert Jr., Summer G. Heckman, Tiffany M. Hromek, D'Anna S. Johnson, Kaila E. Jones, Roxanne E. Kern, Michelle Levant, Joy N. Miladinovich, Alyssa D. Myruski, Derek J. Nawrocki, Cassandra L. Newman, Haley E. Parker, Riddhi H. Patel, Michael D. Piscitelli, Carson J. Sauschuck, Catherine T. Schouten, Amy M. Senkiew, Sherri L. Soules, Jenna E. Spiezio, Casey Trone, Noah P. Webb, Alexis R. Worden, Izabella Zambrzycki

Rock Tavern: Michael Eaton, Kaitlyn M. Metichecchia, Stephen Richert, Alexis S. Rodriguez, Sara E. Tyrrell

Salisbury Mills: Amanda G. Beccalori, Tristan S. Katzmann, Katherine A. Monroe, Breyalyn Spinning, Angela C. Yorke

Slate Hill: Gabriella Depolito, Cynthia M. Glavan, Michael A. Guardino, Alissa-Marie K. Rafferty, Rick C. Sanchez

Sparrowbush: Kaylia J. Batzel, Kaitlyn A. Yennie

Thompson Ridge: Giulianna Rojas

Walden: Alejandra V. Avila Torres, Mackenzie M. Burakowski, Nelson F. Cortes, Rebecca Cummings, Britney R. Demshick, Clint A. Enright, Skyla D. Fabiano, Sebastian C. Farias, Courtney R. Fisher, Tiffany Hernandez, Elizabeth J. Kimber, Ciara M. Kirnan, Kyla M. Lastowski, Matthew Mazurowski, Megan McKeon, Gabriella Z. Mendelowski, Brianna C. Neusch, James J. Orourke, Lillie F. Penney, Jessica C. Pullar, James M. Reilly, Ricky A. Scott, Meghan E. Suchy, Amber R. Taegder, Evan M. Toscano, Kaitlyn M. Vargas, Trisha I. Vazquez, Amy Wlodarczyk, Jennifer M. Zimmerman

Warwick: Anthony M. Abbatine, Erin E. Ackerly, Adrian A. Badillo, John B. Benson, Matthew Brack, Robert J. Burghardt, Alyssa E. Byalick, Robert M. Cervone Richards, Steven A. Cianci, Corey J. DeLucia, Sara H. Eichelberger, Justin J. Giannino, Anthony V. Gonzalez, Summer E. Green, Matthew M. Guy, Maggie A. Hayes, Martino Lasalandra, Daniel E. Lilly, Raymond LoPresti, James McGill, Gabriella A. Mignone, Brenda Mongelli, Sophie M. Morgiewicz, Julianna G. Noone, Judith A. O'Neill, Myles T. Ottens, Dylan M. Parkinson, Jason Pedone, Alexandra E. Rogers, Dana T. Schmidt, Alesha N. Slocum, David J. Soto, Pattieann Tegan, Stephanie A. Welch, Lauren Whittemore, Emily Zaferiou

Washingtonville: Kaitlyn M. Blanchette, Ryan Geraghty, Maryellen Guyt, Natasha LaVolpe, James J. McErlean, Gianna Z. Medora, Michele N. Monroe, David H. O'Keefe, Timothy P. Pietrobono, James A. Radoncic, Ellen G. Shea, Amya N. Taylor

West Point: Emma K. Onwuanumkpe, Elisheva M. Slomiuc

Westtown: Giuseppina L. Curto, Oneica N. Denny, Vince G. Giuga, Mikayla E. Higgins, Amanda N. Hulse, Kimberly B. Lafemina, Samantha E. Mattera, Lilah N. McNeil, Heather L. Molander, Haley A. Pepe, Anthony Pitasi, Jessica M. Spears

       

BRONX COUNTY

Bronx: Mylynda S. Ortiz

 

DELAWARE COUNTY

Delhi: Michelle T. Jetter

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: William Dambra, Laura A. Delaney, Megan M. Enson, Carley D. Lyons, Emilia B. Norat, Kiana L. Padilla, Isabel C. Robles

Fishkill: Michael P. Kohler

Hopewell Junction: Danielle M. DeFeo, Yasmin A. Rivera, Deanna M. Wegner

Poughkeepsie: Fady Twal

Rhinebeck: Antonio V. Velez

Wappingers Falls: Jasmine A. Pagan

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cold Spring: Albert J. Rebote

Lake Carmel: Mekedes E. Cleary

Mahopac: Mary K. Colabattista

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Chestnut Ridge: Brielle A. Pereira

Garnerville: Sandie Casseus

Spring Valley: Ashley Youyoute

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Steffany L. Soto

Bloomingburg: Myles P. Bennett, Nicholas M. Cesca, Courtney N. Gebhardt, Daniel X. Gonzalez, Nicole Irwin, Marilyn M. Lopez, Tanner J. Rodvansky, Taylor Schulz, Gillian F. Zambrano

Burlingham: Gonzalo Galvan

Eldred: Tyler J. Starke

Glen Spey: Otto N. Banghart IV, Breanna T. Brucher

Harris: Frances Rivera

Liberty: Madison B. Johnstone, Ted-Elijah Q. Torres

Monticello: Alexander J. Bisland, Andre L. Frontis, John-Paul T. Mauer, Cristal M. Ortiz-Rosario, Claire E. Pavlak

Parksville: Joel C. Dasch, Kirsten E. Scott

Pond Eddy: Kristen A. Adams

Rock Hill: Joseph Balotti, Anna Patergin

Smallwood: Alexandra Tagliamonti

Summitville: Durin Kim

Westbrookville: Margaret K. Hill, Karen McLaughlin

Wurtsboro: Tammie J. Fredell, Priscilla Khaladj, Catherine M. Vickery

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Breana N. Brubaker, Kayla M. Gonzalez, Anthony A. Parrelli, Tyler F. Senkbeil, Anthony K. Smodis Ramos

Gardiner: Jeffrey R. Martin Jr.

Greenfield Park: Jarelis Ventura

Highland: Mahassin I. Simmons-El

Marlboro: Teresa E. Ayala, Ricardo Martinez, Nichole K. Rosen, Abigail H. Stuempert

Milton: Jessica A. Alberg

Modena: Marvin Acevedo, Shayna L. Rosado

Olivebridge: Kasey M. McCormick

Walker Valley: Adam Teigland

Wallkill: Samantha N. Ahern, Ann Brown, Kiera R. Cotter Flanagan, Erin L. Fanning, Jason N. Fullerton, Alyssa M. Hilgenfeldt, Alyssa Kane, Jonathan A. Klepeis, Nigel L. Lyons, Adriana M. Marvulli, Jessica L. Massimilla, Kathleen A. Olley, Anabel Romero, Sydney L. Walz, Sammianne J. Wenz

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Peekskill: Brianna M. Romano

Sleepy Hollow: Sarah M. Brockhausen

 

OUT OF STATE

 

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Sara E. Struble

Montague: Sarah M. Blackburn

Pomona: Jacqueline M. Trujillo

Vernon: Dawn B. Quinto

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Isabella Bucher

Milford: Christina M. Boonyam, Julian D. Diaz, Arnold T. Lindaas

 

Total Dean’s List Students for 2019 Spring Semester: 708