Facebook Ad Pixel College Announces August 2019 Graduates

News

College Announces August 2019 Graduates

October 3, 2019

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 149 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Summer sessions.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 70th Commencement ceremony set for May 21, 2020.

The College’s August 2019 graduates hailed from seven counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New Jersey.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (August 2019)

 

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Emily Micaela Bowman, Alyssa N. Pecovic

Chester: Evelyn R. Andrews, Matthew V. Linarello

Cornwall: Ian Michael Rothstein, Jelena K. Sanchez, Philip Zachary Seymour

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Matthew L. Masterson

Florida: Ashley Goldstein, Ian P. Kelly

Goshen: Kayla M. Ferraro, James A. Green III, Dennis Patrick O'Brien, Jacelay Aldyn Vil

Greenwood Lake: Nicole Hester VanGieson

Highland Mills: Lindita Cela, Marissa Ann Franko, Patrick John Frascello

Middletown: Sean J. Beairsto, Zakary Ty Capote, Janelle Rayna Iris Case, Grace Belle Guh, Edward Vincent Holley Sr., Vivian K. Kyeraa, Gregory R. Longstreet, Christian K. Lopez, Robert Alonzo Luther, Sabrina Elizabeth Maracallo, Alexis Maia Newman, Steven Michael Nieves, Porphyria C. Pierre, Jonathan M. Rivera, Bryant Rodriguez, David Aaron Rodriguez, William Nicholas Rondon, Vanessa Marie Santos, Trishana Chandra Singh, Sabrina A. Smith, Jennaly Valerio, Michael Vandemark, Deanna Jane Villegas, Alexus Brianne Williams

Monroe: Constance Marie Caccavale, Anna Maria Gil, Keith Frederick Grover, Sydney Anne Klippel, Tetiana G. Meshcheriakova, Sean Edward Schojan

Montgomery: Lauren E. Miller, Christa R. O'Brien, David Andrew Stanley

Mountainville: Bryan R. Johnsen

New Hampton: Tyler R.A. Pelletier

New Windsor: Gene A. Baybay, Antonio J. Bermo, William Craig Dratch Jr., John H. Lopez, Rylee V. Medon, Natasha C. Murry, Ruben Enrique Ortega, Martin Francisco Peticco, Kattya V. Rodriguez, Abigail Nicole Rose, Frederick Simoni, Todd Brandon Surrett, Michelle Lucila Zhunio Zhunio

Newburgh: Graciela Esmeralda Bautista, Liliana Cardoso-León, Erica Crisostomo, Kevin O. Cruz, Eliana Elise DeLeon, Robert William Dickman, Valodia Marie Francois, Gisela Carolina Fugon Zhunio, Jonathan Galeno, Devolyn-Charles A. Green, Danis Chand Jhammat, Jaime Catherine Kowalski, Vincent P. Lacertosa, Joshua Emmanuel Lopez, Carina O Martinez, Jeannette Mejia, Tyra Chenē Monroe, Cherokee Madison Morning, Jerren T. O'Neal, Juan F. Pepi, Melissa Perez, Michael Anthony Ramos, Steven P. Ryder, Bria A.N. Satterwhite, Michael G. Schomp Jr., Matthew A. Stridiron, Brandon Xavier Thomas, Kristen McCoy Valentine, Cindy Vaquero, Karen Rachell Vargas, Isabel Vidals, Adalberto E. Zelaya

Pine Bush: Maria Del Carmen Gutierrez, Stephen G. Kaiser, Ashlynn Elizabeth Kelly, Amethyst Rose Rhoades

Port Jervis: Riddhi H. Patel, Amy M. Senkiew, Alexis Worden

Rock Tavern: Jade Taylor Romer

Slate Hill: Nicole Sarah Brusca, Michael Anthony Guardino

Thompson Ridge: Julia Belle Lenihan

Walden: Ohmaira Barbosa, Aryn Rachel Bates, Nicole M. Conti, Mark Anthony Garcia-Curet, Cole Teek McGregor, Kassie Lynn Pereira, Ricky A. Scott

Warwick: Kyle James D'Ercole, Daniel Gerard Leahey, Lyndsey Rose Whittemore

Washingtonville: Jill A. Bernstein, Colleen Theresa Otto

Westtown: Amanda N. Hulse, Lilah Nelle McNeil, Haley A. Pepe, Anthony Pitasi, Heather Renee Stephens

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Laaja Banks, Emilia Bridget Norat, Wilfredo J. Soto

Hopewell Junction: Tricia L. Reimer

Pleasant Valley: Melanie Lynn Battistoni

Poughkeepsie: Antuone Elijah Babb, Michael Ilejay

Wappingers Falls: Carola A. Garcia

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Lisa Mary Grace

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Nanuet: Dania J. Legros

New City: Erica Marie Ronda

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Mala Persaud

Rock Hill: Devon P. Chester

Woodbourne: Heily Altagracia Flores

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Kayla Marie Gonzalez

Kingston: Karina Paulina Velasco

Marlboro: Lori LaGattuta

Milton: Cristian G. Matias, Christina Lynn Morris

Modena: Joshua M. Cusack

Wallkill: Megan L. DiLorenzo

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Peekskill: Isabel Dorothy Laracuente

 

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Sara Elizabeth Struble

Total Graduates: 149