Facebook Ad Pixel Fall 2019 Dean's List Announced

News

Fall 2019 Dean's List Announced

January 17, 2020

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2019 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 789 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York City and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Fall.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Those students on the Dean’s List from New York State hailed from the following counties: Orange, Bronx, Dutchess, King’s, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester, along with New York City. A total of 126 students earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2019 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Mickayla M. Dexter

Campbell Hall: Salma D. Alvarez Martinez, Ana Carolina Arraval, Jeanne C. Berube, Jared M. Chain, Alexandra Digati, Meralis Dilone, Michaela R. Frisbee, Joseph F. Porta, Kamryn E. Schindler, Brenda R. Scott, Nadia Shakeel Khan

Central Valley: Chrystelle Juste, Zhuoran Li, Tyler D. Miller, Elsi K. Valle-Gonzales

Chester: Mykhaylo Bodnarchuk, Miguel Connell, Mikayla M. Dieterle, Cristian B. Espada, Nayara Ferraro-Marques, Isabelle F. Galatro, Ciarrah N. Garofalo, Brandon M. Goodwin, Rebecca L. Hambrick, Sarah Jaccoi, Seth M. Jones, Lennox R. Lawrence, Michael E. Linarello, Katrina Marie F. Lizarondo, Nicholas C. Lukan, Casey H. Markowitz, Leigha Medina, Marissa B. O'Keefe, Shannon L. Phelan, Entela Pupi, Brandon J. Santoro, Denise E. Seperac, Spencer P. Sutherland

Circleville: Magdalena K. Bergsten

Cornwall: Saeed F. Ali, Evan J. Birdsall, Peter L. Botelho, Nathan J. Cohen, Elizabeth N. Conley, Victoria A. Crozier, Jackson T. Fedro, Yuly A. Garcia, Kazuhiko Okasaki, Erica N. Reidy, Adriana A. Salgado, Olivia M. Wynne

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Jessica Bartul, Isabella M. Buttiglieri, Jonathan Campos, Jessica M. Faurot, Glynis A. Halliday, Joshua J. Halvorsen, Ann L. Kelly, Bridget M. Wickiser, Rhiannon A. Thorn

Cuddebackville: Alexus G. Jean-Francois

Florida: Theresa M. Bailey, Paul J. Chino, Michael T. DiRenzo, Alessandro L. Evans-Busnelli, Deanna R. Gaglio, Alexander Q. Holterman, Katherine Mazur, Amanda R. Morgiewicz, Nathanael Ruppert

Godeffroy: Jerry M. Hendershot Jr.

Goshen: Brooke E. Benison, Amy E. Bennett, Lauren Biel, Anna Bosco, Elliot Cintron, Anthe Constanti, Michael H. Dittert, Miriam A. Dowling, Cameron L. Faber, Tatyana M. Ferrer, Samantha L. Gomes, Susan A. Griffin, Morgan A. Knapp, Thomas J. Lewis, Lisa LiCausi, Aramis Maldonado, Colin M. Marco, Giancarlo Martire, Katrina Matthews, Dominick J. Mungo, Deanna G. Pacini, Sarah M. Porco, Hernan Ramirez, Monica C. Reyes, Kaitlyn M. Rodriguez, Angelina R. Schiaffo, Shadeed Trujillo Hernandez, Mariola Vecaj, Evan F. Wildfoerster, Lauren M. Williamson

Greenwood Lake: Heather C. Burakowski, Carlos N. Figueroa, Olga Gilmutdinova, Krystle L. McHugh, Jolanta I. Miller, Katrina K. Rich, Ryan C. Smith, Nicole H. VanGieson

Harriman: Michael K. Karafiat, Hamza I. Malik

Highland Falls: Jessica Donnelly, Abigail Murphy

Highland Mills: Ryan M. Adler, Vincent J. Ferrarelli, Curt T. Giventer, Taylor A. Hipkins, Haley C. Jordan, Destenie E. Lafontant, Martha E. Lopez, Gloriel Perez, John D. Schron, Brandon Scott, Victoria C. Van Roekens, Madeline V. White

Maybrook: Kayla E. Ballard, Danielle N. Cravello, Makalyn A. Decker, Timothy A. Jenkins, Alexa N. Kelly, Kevin J. Lacina, Kayci L. Winnie

Middletown: Dessy Acevedo, Sabrina J. Allocca, Akua Andoh, Candi Balderas, Demetrius X. Barnes, Angelo Barone, Justin G. Blochwitz, Kristy L. Blume, Andrea M. Borrero, Madison T. Capo, Jayda M. Cardona, Sierra A. Catletti, Eric C. Chuang, Christopher S. Clark, Courtney K. Collins, Jada Conde, Rose M. D'Ambrosio, John Danczewski, Orande Daring, Payton E. Decker, Morgan S. Deleeuw, Justin W. Delgado, Clare M. DeMarco, Ashley M. DeRose, Mia X. Deserto, Alessandra M. DeStefano, Matthew Dziewiecki, Kyle R. Eilert, Brianna R. Einhorn, Sean M. Falzarano, Alexander Fermanian, Michael A. Frisenda, Hanna Gallagher, Aileen S. Garcia, James I. Gillis, Monica Godinez, Abigail Gonzalez, William A. Gonzalez, Helen R. Gromacki, Brian M. Hayes, Mario H. Henriquez, Franceli Hernandez, Adam Heter, Kiara R. Hilaire, Korie Hilsmann, John P. Hower, Austen C. Hrynda, Kevin M. Hyppolite, Michael A. Imbrogno, Andrea M. Ircha, Shannon T. Johnson-Phillpotts, Patricia Jones, David J. Kaminski, Nicholas J. Kanan, Tara J. Keeney, Brendan L. Kennedy, Liana B. Kennedy, Shannan M. Kirby, Amanda L. Kirkland, Ashley R. Lewis, Shaquille S. Lewis, Tamara M. Linton, Yenny P. Lockward, Steven Lopez, Mariel Lopez-Castro, Kristina M. Mangano, Alexandra A. Mansueto, Renee Marner, Brian A. Matthews, Teddi S. Matthews, Arthur R. Mays II, Brianna M. Maysonet, Kyle A. McCarey, Donald E. Mee III, Madeline K. Mendez, Emmit Molinelli, Katherine M. Moreno, Desiree Nesbitt, Ashley M. O'Heir, Daniel Okros, Todd A. Olavarria York, Karina Olier Castillo, Adalia Olson, Rebekah A. Paradies, Gustavo D. Perez, Katerina R. Pesola, Jordan A. Phillip, Leonardo Pierre, Nicolette Pierre, Alison Pospisil, Ryan J. Resta, Victoria Reyes, Myia D. Richardson, Jamie S. Rivas, Daniela J. Rivero, Andrew R. Robotham, Kristian M. Rodrigues, Brandon F. Rodriguez, Jennifer Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Lorenzo A. Rojas Jr., Melissa Rosario, Florence E. Ruckdeschel, Jean M. Schultz, Abigail J. Siegel, Sun P. Singh, Nicholas A. Siragusa, JayMichael A. Smith, Melissa A. Squillante, Amanda Stewart, Conroy Stoutt Jr., Devorah S. Strangways, Brendan M. Sumner, Nahomy Tellez, Rachel M. Terracino, Lauren E. Thompson, Marinna R. Tironi, Jared T. Tjornhom, Fernanda M. Torres-Marin, Charles N. Vazquez, Alexander J. Velazquez, Alicia A. Vellenga, Erika L. Vellenga, Dominick G. Vetrano, Xavier A. Walton, Albert J. Williams, Devyn P. Windle

Monroe: Carly A. Babcock, John P. Coady, Cuce Cosovic, Ariana Crespo, Zachary T. Cruz, Jessica M. Gottshall, Vincent J. Grasso, Steven Hoffman, Dyan E. Jones, Jeffrey D. Manapat, Justin Mellion Solomon, Gina M. Morello, Volodymyr Nakonechnyy, Rodney W. Nichols Jr., Sherley Pita, Jenna R. Razus, Ilianabell Ruiz, Nicole M. Scancarello, Lyle M. Smith, Thomas N. Speziale, Valentina VanPoucke, Dylan J. Villano, Isabella M. Voelker, Amanda M. Wilson, Samantha M. Zahra

Montgomery: Raymond Aponte, Jon D. Buyl, Isabela M. Colon, Olivia M. Demaris, Ashlynne M. Demshick, Natalie M. Gatto, Luke E. Greenfield, Kelsey L. Gulotta, Frank C. Iovino, Eunbi Jeong, Christopher M. Knight, Jonathan A. Lichtenfeld, Tyler M. Lucey, Kevin P. Matthews, Taylor N. McKnight, Joseph C. McNutt, Marie Guerly T. Michel, Madison P. Mills, Corinne L. Motter, Kellie-Ann Mulick, Duyen M. Nguyen, Aubrey C. O'Brien, Christa O'Brien, Christian Stockli, Kyle Wisniewski

New Hampton: Dominick J. Attolino, Jessenia Carino, Faith A. Faber, Alondra Farias, Misty C. Jackson, Samantha C. Oaks, Amanda C. Salmoiraghi

New Windsor: Anthony J. Ariola, Daniel R. Beri, Jacquelyn R. Bloomer, Cristian E. Bolanos, Patrick J. Brady, Dennis Cadena, Andrew M. Carter, Kimberly S. Coddington, Eileen Crisostomo, Antoinette R. Davidson, Kyle DeLaRosa, Angela P. DeMartino, Courtney Dickerson, John Kyle Dizon, Samantha L. Ferguson, George T. Figueroa, Aloura A. Fontaine, Connie A. Garcia, Jailene Guerrero, James D. Hicks, Eliana F. Hughes, Eyde Jaco, Nicole M. Kelly, Danielle K. Laiso, Andrew Lin, Spencer T. Lincoln, Avery Maldonado, Brandyn L. Marquez, Rebecca L. McDonough, Milian A. Mercado, Dana M. Mott, Michael J. Murphy, Eric J. Noll, Shermore O. Norman, Sara E. Nunemaker, Eliot Perez, Brianna P. Perfetto, Victor A. Ramos, Erika A. Rivera, Chelsea Rothstein, Chyanna K. Sanchez, Aurn V. Singh, Gursharn Singh, Daniel C. Stukonis, Liam Tunnell, Kimberly A. Usis, Nathan A. Vermillion, Michael J. Walrad

Newburgh: Janaiya Alexander, Jose G. Alvarado, Agueda S. Alvarez, Suzanne Ardolino, Froilan L. Arias, Ray-Sean A. Bailey, Dayanna Banuelos, Fernando Berrios, Jamie L. Bickford, Zachary B. Blauvelt, Owen K. Bramble, Tyreik Brown, Christian A. Bustos, Richard J. Caballero, Jennifer A. Castillo, Jordi Castillo, Leslie J. Chavez, Shaun S. Cleary, Thomas G. Coleman, Anthony L. Collazo, Michael L. Cook, Alyssa M. Coonrod, Jasmine Crisostomo, Teresa J. Critton, Claribel Diaz-Amaya, Justin G. Donaldson, Chelsea E. Dunderdale, Destiny A. Erazo, William Espinoza, Monica A. Esposito, Amaia I. Eyo, Chantal F. Fairclough, Shawn M. Ferguson, Kristin A. Field, Bryan Forgione, Morgan E. Fracasse, Morgan B. Gaetano, Darren Gonzalez, Priscilla E. Gonzalez, Veronica M. Gonzalez Sangervasio, Christina M. Gravel, Anyssa M. Griffin, Melissa Guevara, Paul Jr L. Hall, Mark C. Heidmann, Kamal D. Jhammat, Debrena L. Johns, Sandrique D. Knight, Jennifer Knox, Harrison Leal, Carolina Y. Leon-Cisneros, Mitchell G. Levy, Chanee Y. Lewis, Shenoy C. Lilliard, Zoila Mercedes Loja Gomez, Iliana L. Lopez, Lizsandra M. Lopez, Maria F. Lopez, Cesar D. Luna, Eduardo Maceda, Ryane T. Mackay, Steven T. Majano, Evan Malitz, Marisela A. Martinez, Paola G. Martinez Brant, Lacey R. McDermott, Belisa A. Medina, Elizabeth Mejia, Kimberly Mejia, Paul J. Melendez, Andres Merced, Joelin G. Montanez-Wrancher, Yesenia Nava, Kenyon A. Nolcox II, Tiana D. Orta, Charles R. Paden, Genaro W. Parra, Annmarie E. Raab, Ms. Angelica B. Ramirez, Erica Ramos, Brenda L. Revella, Elisa Reyes, Alexandra B. Rimac, Saul Rivera, Kimberly K. Rodriguez, Alex S. Rosas, Cameron L. Roth, Joseph M. Roy, Yamileth Ruiz, Guerric S. Saint-Prix, Joie B. Salazar, Arly A. Sanchez, Fatima Sanchez, Stacey K. Sanchez, Christopher Sandoval, Jennifer F. Schmidt, Anna E. Schorno, Victoria L. Scialpi, Steven M. Sosa, Breyalyn Spinning, Edward C. Stent, Rebecca L. Stillman, Vidtawan I. Sumpunvetsopa, Jada E. Sutton, Kaitlynn M. Tarant, Janine Torres, Dana M. Urbaez, Jessica L. Vargetto, Charlie O. Vega, Gwendolyn E. Viglietta, Nicole J. Villachica, Kyle N. Villano, Johana Vlashi, Ligia V. Zacarias

Otisville: Justyna Costa, Vanessa M. Formato, David Hoffmann, Hung-Ching Lee, Jennifer Lin, Kaitey M. McGuire, Steven J. Nowicki, Zachary D. Perry, Adriana Rodriguez, Yadais Trinidad

Pine Bush: Christiana Acton, Jenna N. Bardin, Darius Beckford, Brittany L. Bradley, Ryan A. Cattau, Hannah E. Damon, Faith A. Ferguson, Kaitlyn M. Hlavacek, Rosa I. Hoffman, Taylor M. Kloczkowski, Stephanie A. Lane, Ryan Lee, Ryan C. Maloy, John Morin, Courtney A. Pekusic, Ellen L. Quimby, Emily N. Reid, Marco Salazar, Haylee M. Scandell, Courtnie M. Scott, Nancy Sears, Andreanna H. Short, Sarah B. Spadola, Andrea Taylor, Alexis N. Vanoyan, Brody Walz, Alexis M. White

Pine Island: Paul H. Delprete

Port Jervis: Julian P. Adriano, Alexi Amarilla, Casey W. Baran, Erika J. Bianchi, Giovanna J. Cala, Bethany C. Carpenter, Kristina M. Cleary, Gabrielle M. Cruceta, Eric A. Delarede, Melody C. Delgado, Ryan M. Dembeck, Tyler J. Dickerson, Alysa Doherty, Delani Ennis, Katelin E. Fitzpatrick, Yaveth Gonzalez, Jude E. Habert Jr., Dawn L. Hulse, Caysi A. Mckenzie, Jessica M. Melnick, Joy N. Miladinovich, Derek J. Nawrocki, Zoey G. Paduch, Haley E. Parker, Taylor M. Sanok, Cameron-Alyse Scott, Diana N. Slane, Erin R. Stritmater, Albert Terwilliger Jr., Casey Trone, Brooke S. Van Tuyl, Noah P. Webb, Kimberly Yanes

Rock Tavern: Ariana F. Cartagena, Ivy N. Lester, Kaitlyn M. Metichecchia

Salisbury Mills: Tristan S. Katzmann, Katherine A. Monroe, Sean Neary, Ivana C. Rosado

Slate Hill: Lindsey M. Higbie, Tareek J. Lewis, Alissa-Marie K. Rafferty, Miles A. Scarzfava, Brian J. Siegel

Sparrowbush: Kristen A. Adams, Emily H. Firth, Austin R. Gervasi-Leger, Christopher M. Lissner, Kaitlyn A. Yennie

Thompson Ridge: Teresa A. Weber

Walden: Moetaz Abdelhalim, Alejandra V. Avila Torres, Aryn R. Bates, Mackenzie M. Burakowski, Olivia Demeter, Sebastian C. Farias, Tifany S. Harrison, Tiffany Hernandez, Elizabeth J. Kimber, Elizabeth F. Kyle, Emily M. Lyons, Megan McKeon, Christopher M. Morales, Sarah A. Munderville, Anthony Pagan, Helen N. Poche, James M. Reilly, Daniela R. Rich, Vanessa L. Rosado, Riley C. Smith, Jennifer M. Torres, Sara E. Woods, Jennifer M. Zimmerman

Warwick: Joshua A. Balquin, Danielle A. Barbour, Jankarlos Beato, John B. Benson, Matthew Brack, Elizabeth K. Brooks, Tina Brown, Scott T. Carlson, Angela M. Corcoran, Jessica L. Decker, Jennifer M. Demke, Cassandra L. Dixon, Sara H. Eichelberger, Catherine T. Fairfield, Justin J. Giannino, Madison R. Green, Summer E. Green, Maggie A. Hayes, Anna Hennelly, Marisa A. Herrmann, Emily K. Hummer, Brilee E. Jaeckel, Andrew S. Lane, Emily A. Magoch, Robyn Malocsay, Marline M. Marchena, Julianna G. Noone, William T. Odell, Dylan M. Parkinson, Jason Pedone, Jennifer K. Powers, Joseph R. Prondak, Jazmin S. Quioto, Ryan C. Richards, Derek A. Samborski, Giovanni Scotti, David J. Soto, James V. Tiedemann, Madeline E. Todd, Sydney S. Traverso, Emily Zaferiou

Washingtonville: Paige N. Breslin, Amanda E. Brosnan, Richard Calore Jr., Brian Y. Chand, Helene A. Cooney, Sean P. Curry, Elizabeth R. Guzman, Shanice Heard, Reagan M. Justiniano, Christopher Kaufman, Gabrielle T. LeBron, Victoria R. Ludwig, Merlin M. Mathew, Gianna Z. Medora, Nicolas C. Milani, Brendan M. O'Leary, Janet M. Pirog, Elena G. Quiles, Jolissa L. Rodriguez, Nicole V. Rosencrans, Ellen G. Shea, Leny M. Varano, Maria M. Zeoli

West Point: Elisheva M. Slomiuc

Westtown: Sean W. Atwood, Carlos E. Barquero III, Janine A. Black, Frances N. Bonfiglio, Anna N. Colla, Nicole M. Conklin, Giuseppina L. Curto, Nikolas P. DeBeauvernet, Oneica N. Denny, Benjamin J. DiTrocchio, Jade Giuga, Alexandra L. Higgins, Hunter J. Madison, Joseph A. Misasi, Jessica E. O'Connor, Jessica M. Spears, Nikki L. Steinmann

 

BRONX COUNTY

Bronx: Osvaldo M. Valerio

              

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Amanda E. Bruno, Richard G. Dambra, Hope Horan, Cqurtney Jemison, Jana Medley

Fishkill: Alicia N. Garcia, Stephanie Hassen, Jennifer Tancin

Hopewell Junction: Enisa Cota, Yasmin A. Rivera, Nicholas D. Segarra

Lagrangeville: Chelsea A. Godfrey

Pawling: John E. Perko

Poughkeepsie: Christopher D. Johns, Fady Twal, Nicole C. Valeri

Salt Point: Jessica V. Santiago

Wappingers Falls: Julian D. Diaz, Jasmine A. Pagan, Lauren G. Secore

 

KING’S COUNTY

Brooklyn: Ashley A. Rojas

 

NEW YORK CITY

New York: Kerrie E. Keegan

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Lake Carmel: Mekedes E. Cleary

Mahopac: Jessica Grimaldi, Anthony M. Molle

Patterson: Mayra Correa

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Congers: Patrick W. Riddle

Nanuet: Sthephanie Sterlyn

Stony Point: Crystal C. Yu

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Rebecca S. Acevedo, Cheryl L. Borkowski, Nicholas M. Cesca, Brena M. Charles, Jacob A. Cohen, Bryan De Anda, Samuel J. Dennison, James M. Devine Jr., Kavita V. Elana, Joseph A. Figueroa, Hope G. Giannino, Wiktoria Jaworska, Tavish N. Laidlaw, Kevin P. O'Brien, Candice K. Range, Tanner J. Rodvansky, Alexis Romano, Taylor Schulz, Laura J. Scott, Alisha L. Sutherland, Jana J. Todd, Zachary J. Zupetz

Burlingham: Alexander A. Mueller, Maximillian E. Mueller

Eldred: Tyler J. Starke

Fallsburg: Joseph R. Conway

Glen Spey: Carla Mohan

Harris: Kayla A. Medina

Liberty: Mylynda S. Ortiz, Ted-Elijah Q. Torres

Monticello: Ashley M. Campbell, Jessika A. Fasce- Hernandez, John-Paul T. Mauer

Mountaindale: Cassandra Colon

Rock Hill: Juliana E. Dunne, Sarah A. Harpin, Janacia S. James, Taylor A. Kargauer, Kyle R. Ruperd, Christopher G. Vanwarrebey

Wurtsboro: Adam J. Blakesley, Tammie J. Fredell, Morgan A. Mansueto, Matthew M. Meade, Lauren Salerno, Catherine M. Vickery, Max N. Wolbeck

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Brittany M. Fraser, Alyssa Volpini

Gardiner: Aimee Grant

Greenfield Park: Jesenia A. Colon, Jarelis Ventura

Kingston: Sukari Ames

Kerhonkson: Christina R. Ford, Lauren B. Wilson

Marlboro: Diane R. Loverchio, John D. Marro, Ricardo Martinez, Molly S. McKnight, Brittany A. Siegel

Milton: Christian A. Cardona

Modena: Kyle J. Cusack

New Paltz: Calli H. Leger

Walker Valley: Ashley N. Guerette, Adam Teigland, Sierra R. Walker

Wallkill: Cynthia Bermudez, Paige L. Brown, Kaitlyn J. Coates, Jason N. Fullerton, Robert Garcia, Alyssa M. Hilgenfeldt, Jonathan A. Klepeis, Raymond E. Kozireski Jr., Nigel L. Lyons, Jackilyn Naparano, Anabel Romero, Amanda R. Schultes, Zariah A. Seunarine, Adam K. St Germain, Sydney L. Walz, Amanda L. Whitehouse

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Shrub Oak: Toni M. Paige

Sleepy Hollow: Sarah M. Brockhausen

 

OUT OF STATE

PENNSYLVANIA

Lords Valley: Maritza Jahn

Matamoras: Robert N. Schafer

 

Total Dean’s List Students for 2019 Fall Semester: 789