Facebook Ad Pixel College Announces August 2020 Graduates

News

College Announces August 2020 Graduates

October 13, 2020

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 153 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Summer sessions.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 71st Commencement ceremony that is tentatively set for May 20, 2021.

The College’s August 2020 graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Greene, Putnam, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey and South Carolina.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (August 2020)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Chester:  Caitlin Marie Eldred, Courtney L. Munderville, Fallon Rose O'Neill, Faith St. Arromand

Cornwall:  Victoria A. Crozier, Eleni Christiana Eliakostas, Kamryn E. Schindler

Florida:  Carly Anne Babcock, Alessandro Lee Evans-Busnelli, Tiphany Faith Figueroa

Goshen:  Jessica H. Lowe, Ian Campbell Miller, Justin Michael Penrod

Greenwood Lake: Alayna Michelle Vreeland, Sean Joseph Rooney

Highland Mills : Taylor Ann Hipkins

Maybrook:  Stephanie Garcia, Zachary A. Raessler, Christopher Daniel Reilly

Middletown:  Meliza Milette Antonio Ocampo, Jager Reece Berkley, Emily Anne Brewer, Emma Lizeth Cabrera Ramos, Jayda M. Cardona, Jessica Anne Dauphinee, Payton Elizabeth Decker, Mary J. Estrella, Joel W. Grant, Olivia Rose Guh, Korie Leigh Hilsmann, Dante  Hooks-Arthur, Xavier Kal-el Hunter, Jazmin Imani Jamal, Autumn Grace Kimble, Noah Daniel Levin, Anthony Peter Martini, Arthur R. Mays II, Marcia Mendoza, Brandon R. Muniz, Brenda Potts, Myia Danielle Richardson, Joshua Salcedo, Amanda M. Stewart, Nahomy Tellez

Monroe: Alicia Crespo, Shannon Taylor Earley, John Loulo, Volodymyr Nakonechnyy, Omar Rafael Pagan Jr., Sherley Pita, Jenna R. Razus, Nicole Mary Scancarello, William Joseph Viera

Montgomery:  Luke Ronald Harrison, Suyhalia Nadia Karim-Doran

New Hampton: Eric M. Hunter, Alyssa M. O'Dougherty           

New Windsor:  Haidera T. Ackerman-Hadi, Anthony J. Ariola, Jaden Blake Daniels, Courtney Dickerson, Niki Catrina Gondola, Alana Elise Harris, Taylor D. Mahoney, Cristal Marquez, Brandon Pacheco, Enrique Leo Perez, Christopher A. Ramos, Manuel Rivera, Kristof Andre Shariff, Tariq S. Smith, Liam Tunnell

Newburgh:  Daniel Arroyo, Aiyanna Beltran, Kailyn Ennori Bremmer, Tyreik I. Brown, Shaun Susan Cleary, Luke Consani, Ameesah N. Cotten, Jaharra Cruz, Stephen DeSantis, Anderson Erskine, Tyler Shayne Fisher, Jessica Gonzalez, Ryan B. Guidry, George Huaqui, Dairyea Dakota Leach, Nestor Luis, Annie Luna, Cristina Martinez, Manuela Mensah, Orlande Mensah, Genaro William Robert Parra, Minerva Rivera, Saul Rivera, Rosemary Rodriguez, Steven Q. Rodriguez, Reyna Ann-Hazel Ross, Guerric S. Saint-Prix, Qualib S. Smith, Leslie Kasandra Solis, Camryn L. Van Zandt, Kyle Nicholas Villano, Matthew J. Wasson, Mary Estelle Woodruff

Otisville:  Alexandria Kathleen Dooley, Adriana Rodriguez

Pine Bush:  Andrew J. Bandura, Alyssa Ann Howard

Pine Island:  Jeanna Marie Curran

Port Jervis: Jullian Adriano, Zachary Ryan Thomas Drinko, Yaveth Antonio Gonzalez

Rock Tavern: Kaitlyn M. Metichecchia

Slate Hill:  Michael Sorrentino, Jesse Dakota Troia

Unionville:  Rachael Ann Wright

Walden:  Kimberly R. Jollie

Warwick:  Jovanny Aviles, Owen Alec Diltz, Samantha Marie Infantino, David Soto

Washingtonville:  Michelle L. Thompson

Westtown:  Morgan Elizabeth Palenik

 

GREENE COUNTY

Acra:  Christa Rose Freemann

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Alisha Bassit

Mahopac:  Mary Katherine Colabattista

Patterson:  Rachel Elizabeth Rossi

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Kayla June McCann

Eldred: Tyler J. Starke

Glen Spey: Alyssa Janel Donnelly

Liberty:  Ramy F. Abdelrahim

Monticello: Cristal Marie Oritz-Rosario, Keith D. Yennie II

Mountain Dale: Megan Gerow

Parksville:  Kirsten Ellen Scott

Rock Hill:  Juliana Elissa Dunne, Kyle Ray Ruperd

Westbookville: Shannon L. Hassan

Wurtsboro:  Matthew Michael Meade, Wolf Wolbeck  

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Gardiner: Sarah B. Hansen

Greenfield Park: Jarelis Enid Ventura

Kingston:  Kasey Marie McCormick

Marlboro:  Ricardo Martinez

Wallkill:  Mark Anthony Chamorro, Gabriela Cordoba, Brady Andrew Mohart, Jahzbele L. Shearer, Tatianna Betty Williams

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Hackettstown:  Ashley Marie Ballantine

Montague:  Anthony Tuccillo

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Myrtle Beach:  Kristine M. Ruggeri

Total Graduates: 153