Facebook Ad Pixel College Announces Fall 2020 Dean's List

News

College Announces Fall 2020 Dean's List

March 1, 2021

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2020 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 812 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Fall.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Those students on the Dean’s List from New York State hailed from the following counties: Orange, Delaware, Dutchess, New York, Putnam, Rockland, Saratoga, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester. A total of 91 students earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents. If you see an error or omission on this list, contact the Registrar's Office for more information.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (Fall 2020)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Angela F. Angevine, Maritza K. Cesani, Olivia I. Demaio, Gabriella G. Fini, Michaela R. Frisbee,Samantha M. Frisbee, Alyssa N. Gilligan, Isabella A. Kaloz, Karla M. Lau, Brynn M. Masker, Joseph M. Moscato, Victoria L. O'Connor, Joseph F. Porta, Lauren E. Sileo, Yuriy Yakymiv

Central Valley: Caitlyn Binder, Enrique Contreras Nava, Amberae Miller, Tyler D. Miller, Dylan M. Osborne, Elsi K. Valle-Gonzales

Chester: Conor O. Feeney, Makayla S. Feldman, Jomary Fernandez, Ciarrah N. Garofalo, Joseph A. Giordano, Jr., Brandon M. Goodwin, Rebecca L. Hambrick, Tara J. Keeney, Katrina Marie F. Lizarondo, Kelly C. Loyd, Jared X. Motz, Zoe U. Quinn, Antonio M. Quinones, Yanira L. Salguero, Connor A. Sartori, Juliana E. Schiavo, Dylan Schiller, Alexander K. Upeslacis, Brenda Vreeland, Faith M. Wilson, Isabella R. Zayas

Circleville: Magdalena K. Bergsten, Bianca T. Ghamlouch, Isabella G. Skoufis, Kassidy Slover, Thomas Weinert           

Cornwall: Saeed F. Ali, Lissette M. Benjamin, James H. Byrne, Caitlin M. Denman, Brendan M. Dineen, Andrew Faccon, Jackson T. Fedro, Egzona Gjonbalaj, Andrew Rivera, Andrew C. Sackmann, Adriana A. Salgado, Kaylee C. Sanchez

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Jessica Bartul, Jonathan Campos, Autum Fay, Glynis A. Halliday, Joshua J. Halvorsen, Ryan R. Ruiz, Bridget M. Wickiser, Rhiannon A. Thorn

Cuddebackville: Alexander C. Brandenburg

Florida: Christopher M. Anderson, Christopher P. Beattie, Joseph B. Carolan, Hsiu L. Chen, Gina M. Emanuele, Alexander Q. Holterman, Qin Yu Li, Margaret Mary Misciagna, Samantha A. Mooney, William Percarpio, Charles St Aubin Perrin, Alexa T. Roach, Lorianna Roman, Niko R. Sfugaras, Elise N. Villani

Godeffroy: Jerry M. Hendershot, Jr.

Goshen: Moira Aitchison, Brenda Alvarez, Mingjie Y. Antoni, Steven J. Atanasio, Sasha M. Bello, Brooke E. Benison, Samantha K. Caban, Casey J. Dailey, Selina M. Dziewic, Carly Glasse, Samantha L. Gomes, Susan A. Griffin, Katerina M. Kadas, Morgan A. Knapp, Noah R. LaBarge, Isabella M. Leva, Niamh Madigan, Lamont L. Mann, Olivia G. Martinez, Giancarlo Martire, Christie M. Mcgregor, Ethan D. Moskowitz, Georgios C. Pavlidis, Mackenzie J. Phelps, Hernan Ramirez, Shane C. Reynolds, Rosario Rodriguez, Emani Sanders, Matthew J. Smith, Tatum R. Tinkler

Greenwood Lake: Sarah F. Benitez, Brooke J. Blasone, Anthony J. Desjardin, Carlos N. Figueroa, Olga Gilmutdinova, Emily Henderson, Juliet A. Hennessy, Jolanta I. Miller, Ryan C. Smith

Harriman: Karen N. Aryee, Liam D. Deboer, Michael K. Karafiat, Faith M. Noonan

Highland Falls: Jacob Luzzatto

Highland Mills: Alyssa Caruso, Jake Davidson, Nicole T. Gambino, Curt T. Giventer, Kellie M. Greenough, Brianna I. Hernandez, Briana L. Kearney, Deszeria T. Melville-Gorzo, Gloriel Perez, Karla M. Sosa Gil

Huguenot: Isabelle S. Henry

Maybrook: Claire G. Beebe, John J. Detoro, III, Jordan A. Giagiakos, Jada Gibbs, Sandra D. Miller, Carly E. Moran, Madeline Negron, Caitlin Padilla, Tori A. Taylor, Devyn Tirado, Jeryl J. Tollerson, Kayci L. Winnie, Oluyinka C. Yesufu, Sara Zaeem

Middletown: Hadiyah Abdur-Raheem, Dessy Acevedo, Jorge L. Acevedo, Joelvis Alcantara, Mustafa Ali, Melissa L. Allan, Sophia A. Andrade, Uchechi A. Anuforoh, Victor M. Aquino, Louis A. Barbone, Jeremy R. Barrett, Kyra Bell, Torin J. Brevoort, Stacy Brielman, Joseph Brownstein, Regina L. Burns, Christian T. Butler, Melody M. Carillo-Lockwood, Lauren Carpenter, Krystal M. Carrasquillo, Kristen M. Cashman, Megan J. Cesca, Dylan J. Cherry, John M. Chiriguaya, Michelle Clara, Francesca M. Cottone, Alexa N. Covais, Danielle N. Cravello, Michael A. Cron, Morgan S. Deleeuw, Justin W. Delgado, Francesca M. DiBernardo, Diana M. Dickel, Aniya C. Dickens, Ms. Anduena Driza, Matthew Dziewiecki, Faustina Elia, Patricia A. Ennist, Alexander Fermanian, Andrew Fox, Michael A. Frisenda, Hanna Gallagher, Siobhan G. Galloway, Jules Garcia, Maritza I. Gaytan, Natalia L. Geiger, Marlaina Glickman, Daisy Godinez, Jordan M. Gonzalez Flores, Jack Grabowski, Steven Grisales, Helen R. Gromacki, Sharon A. Guevara, Nathan W. Halsey, Luis E. Heredia, Franceli Hernandez, Adam Heter, Jonny Hinojosa, Jennifer Howard, Kevin M. Hyppolite, Trenton M. Joachim, Brittyne Johnson, Patricia Jones, Nicholas J. Kanan, Liana B. Kennedy, Amanda L. Kirkland, Liam D. Kirwan, Julia Kothe, Harris J. Kumer, Kevin A. Lake, Jemima D. Laplante, Keyla M. Lawrence, Lennox R. Lawrence, Tamara M. Linton, Huan Liu, Kristina M. Mangano, George O. Markov, Micahla T. Marner, Renee Marner, Kenya L. Martinez, Sara L. Matos, Brian A. Matthews, Salvatore S. Mecca, Jean C. Mendoza, Tahriq Mincey, Faith C. Moore, Susana E. Morales, Peachlynn Morales Scott, Kimberly I. Muniz, Katherine J. Murillo, Kaitlen Murillo-Solis, Ka Hae Ndu, Desiree Nesbitt, Miguel A. Nieves, Jr., Tatyana M. Ocasio, Daniel Okros, Todd A. Olavarria York, Adalia Olson, Tara P. O'Reilly, Ledwin E. Oviedo, Jr, Justin C. Palmer, Anthony Pelliccia, Janaye A. Perkins, Dylan R. Perry, Kimora N. Persaud, Logan H. Pilat, Taylor D. Pitman, Osny Polanco, Alison Pospisil, La'keshia D. Powell, Liana K. Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramos, Dalia J. Reyes, Alexis E. Rivera, Julio Rivera, Kayleigh C. Rivers, Jessenia M. Roberts, Janessa C. Rodriguez, Kevin Rodriguez, Florence E. Ruckdeschel, Antinea D. Sanchez, Justin A. Sanok, Malisia L. Savage, Trish-Anne Sewell, Arianna V. Sicilia, Cheyanne C. Simpson, Ruilian Song, Victoria Taylor, Rachel M. Terracino, Nastassja Tranquille, Ya Ching Tsai, Candice Tulangow, Bernadette E. Tymczyszyn, Margaret E. Ugbesia, Irzana Usic, Charles N. Vazquez, Erika L. Vellenga, Jordan C. Walker, Brian K. Wang, Christopher R. Warren, Casey L. Westphal, Mariah Wilson, Phillip S. Ziemelis

Monroe: Eva M. Baj, Samuel O. Belizaire, Devin Benavides, Jared R. Butler, Madison E. Campbell, Leslie Cruz, Zachary T. Cruz, Emma M. Dempsey, Stephanie DeNoia, Kevin B. Dowling, Vincent J. Grasso, Sarah L. Haglund, Dyan E. Jones, Martyna Maczuga, Gina M. Morello, Rodney W. Nichols, Jr, Kenneth Ocasio II, Jeremiah K. Pagan, Kaitlin Pantazopoulos, Anastasia Pitts, Daniel T. Quinones, Ashley Quioto, Cecilia N. Reyes, Jessica M. Ropiecki, Lyle M. Smith, Christine Staley, Dylan J. Villano, Amanda M. Wilson, Emma Zahra, Samantha M. Zahra

Montgomery:   Logan W. Besser, McKenzie P. Brown, Marisa A. Cannatella, Jacob W. Darwin, Miranda F. Demarest, Ashlynne M. Demshick, Kiara E. Di Tullio, Lucca Dobson, Megan G. Harkins, Joshua T. Harrison, Brent A. Hoeffner, Patrick G. Hough, Frank C. Iovino, Madison L. Kresge, Emily M. Lyons, Zachary Masterson, Joseph C. McNutt, Marie Guerly T. Michel, Madison P. Mills, Tyler A. Muyet, Aubrey C. O'Brien, Sydney E. Palenik, Paige A. Papapietro, Mackenzie L. Pitonza, Delyssa A. Roman, Devony Roman, Crystal Ronaldson, Christopher M. Seah, Colleen M. Sewall, Kylie P. Thompson

New Hampton: Rachel L. Conklin, Olivia F. Davis, Brooke T. Kerstanski, Neil Ngo, Peter M. Persoon, Annmarie E. Traverse, Ashley Willeburgher

New Windsor:  Cory L. Harris, Celian Aracena, Hannah E. Baldock, Meghan H. Benitez, Jacquelyn R. Bloomer, Gillian A. Brodmerkel, Isabella M. Buttiglieri, Sarah Caoili, Enrique Cardoso-Najera, Andrew M. Carter, Nathan J. Cooper, Antoinette R. Davidson, Ileen E. Dawkins, Brandley Delgado, Connie A. Garcia, Alana E. Harris, Sofia I. Haughey, Andrew J. Hennessy, Chardon R. Jackson, Stephen R. Kenna, Kevin W. Leto, Avery Maldonado, Ishmael Michel, Kevin P. O'Brien, Stephanie J. Pacheco, Nina I. Padilla,  Israel R. Pagan, Eliot Perez, Vanessa A. Perez, Gabriella C. Rodriguez, Keandre S. Rosario, Aurn V. Singh, Nicole L. Skurchak, Sade K. Smalls, Jazlynn E. Sotelo, Alexandra Stankiewicz, Vhia C. Sylvester, Diyanni C. Toxey, Lyanne M. Tunnell, Kayla M. Vazquez, Nathan A. Vermillion, Michael J. Wason, Margaret E. Welling, Mya A. Zylberberg

Newburgh: Edna O. Aboagye, Janaiya Alexander, Nycole J. Almodovar, Stephanie A. Alvarado, Agueda S. Alvarez, Bryana E. Andreu, Alasia L. Ashley, Dayanna Banuelos, Sara Bernabe, Fernando Berrios, Edwina B. Bucci, Richard J. Caballero, Christina E. Cobb, Tasheika L. Codrington, Jasmine Crisostomo, Alexa M. Crudele, Remedios Cruz, Hailey B. Damms, Jessica L. Delrosso, Lela A. Donaldson, Kayla P. Drew, Chelsea E. Dunderdale, Garrett E. Eckert, Monica A. Esposito, Jessica R. Ferguson, Stephanie Fernandez, Gabrielle N. Figueroa, Daniel Flores, Kristine A. Garcia, Hope G. Giannino, Anthony Giorgianni, Alexander I. Giron, Yanitzy A. Giron, Veronica M. Gonzalez Sangervasio, Kamina N. Grant, Stephanie Gustafson, Brizayna T. Harvey, Jamie Jackson, Kamal D. Jhammat, Jennifer Knox, Ryan J. Kras, Carolina Y. Leon-Cisneros, D'Andra C. Lewis, Abigail M. Lezama, Iliana L. Lopez, Jocelyn C. Lopez, Cesar D. Luna, Molly S. McKnight, Colleen M. McLoughlin, Belisa A. Medina, Isabel B. Medina, Maricar C. Mejarito, Eric Mejia, Andres Merced, Juan J. Molina Castaneda, Joelin G. Montanez-Wrancher, Kelly A. Nolan, Jamila Z. Oglesby, Christopher A. Orta, Tiana D. Orta, Marquis T. Parker, Elimar Perez Ramos, Frank A. Perugino, Kevin Portillo, Chelsea Pryce, Eben Quilambaqui, Tiamani Ralston, Jasmine Ramirez, Roberto A. Reade, Elisa Reyes, Galilea Rivera, Jailene S. Rivera, Alyssa J. Rodriguez, Kimberly K. Rodriguez, Alex S. Rosas, Oscar O. Rosas, Jillian M. Roy, Danna Ruiz, John Salloum, Arturo Sanchez, Fatima Sanchez, Jennifer F. Schmidt, Helly Shah, Aiden M. Skakel, Sandra Stewart, William L. Stewart, Nelson Suarez, Vidtawan I. Sumpunvetsopa, Nathan N. Teall, Daniel L. Torres, Samantha V. Valentin, Ashley M. Valentine, Ashley A. Vanhouten, Jacquelyn N. Vargetto, Eileen Vazquez, Charlie O. Vega, Juan L. Villalon, Johana Vlashi

Otisville: Frederick R. Gadol, Summer Glasgow, Tiffany K. Glavan, Chang Hong He, Edward J. Mangione

Pine Bush: Christiana Acton, Jenna N. Bardin, Chloe M. Bavolar, Laura L. Blaney, Santo Bucolo, Marissa L. Coyne, Natalie A. Gradowski, David J. Haskin, Desiree A. Higuera, Joshua W. Jones, Heather L. Kelly, Stephanie A. Lane, Grace M. Manoy, Tasha M. Moakley, John Morin, Courtney A. Pekusic, Daria Y. Rosa, Ava E. Schultz, Chelsea H. Shaw, Batsheva Strangways, Alexis N. Vanoyan, Brody Walz

Pine Island: Elizabeth J. Colman, Racheal A. Freemyer

Port Jervis: Esther Amuda, Shane P. Bryceland, Marcia A. Cal, Kristina M. Cleary, Kara B. Conklin, Ryan M. Dembeck, Alysa Doherty, Delani Ennis, Nikaiya J. Godlevsky, Sarah E. Hoffman, Spencer O. Hughes, Yariadna R. Mieszkuc, Meghan K. Migliore, Wednesday Odoms, Bryanna L. Rodriguez, Diana N. Slane, Nicholas R. Torrado, Ashley Trujillo-Castillo, Jerika J. Waycie, Shannon T. Westfall, Rongxia Xia, Izabella Zambrzycki

Rock Tavern: Tina Brown, Ariana F. Cartagena, Johnathan R. Eaton, Michael Eaton, Christopher J. Giarraputo, Sabrina Manta, Melina A. Peguero-Gonzalez, Francesca B. Polverino, Jillian R. Sanner, Toni L. Tudor, Emily E. Wangenstein

Salisbury Mills: Sophia N. Foley

Slate Hill: Christopher Diaz, Jason A. Ferrante, Cynthia M. Glavan, Charlotte A. Gonzalez, Lindsey M. Higbie, Tareek J. Lewis, Nino Natroshvili, Miles A. Scarzfava

Sparrow Bush: Myrna E. Rodriguez

Sparrowbush: Anthony C. Gordon, Janel M. Keys

Sugar Loaf: Caitlyn M. Higgins, Daniel J. Mannino

Thompson Ridge: Giulianna Rojas

Unionville: Sarah E. Lukach, Natasha Nicholas

Walden: Moetaz Abdelhalim, Nicolette A. Dilapi, Jenna A. Dooley, Faith A. Ferguson, Esther E. Fitts, Justin T. Gross, Felix Hernandez, Jessica G. Horick, Brianni S. Johnson, Amy L. Jones, Cindy Lu, Matthew Mazurowski, Max R. Neubauer, Molly K. O'Hare, Jaden T. Penney, Daniela R. Rich, Arlene A. Smith-Bowen, Dorothy F. Tighe, Adriana M. Torres, Chase M. Toth, Myles J. Townsend, Diamilette Vazquez, Charlotte Washington, Sara E. Woods, Kimberly Yanes, Haebin Yoo

Warwick: Nicolette A. Barbera, Danielle A. Barbour, Jankarlos Beato, Tom Blau-Maor, Annabel M. Boland, McKayla A. Brown, Kayla I. Burgoa, Nicole A. Burton, Madriana Candelario, Jennifer M. Demke, Jennifer Flood, Liam M. Fomin,  Justin J. Giannino, Madison R. Green, Marisa A. Herrmann, Brilee E. Jaeckel, Dara S. Jonkoski, Andrew S. Lane, Bridget K. Lennon,  Christopher R. Listwon, Amanda M. Miller, Brenda Mongelli, Nicole Montalvo, Peter Morgiewicz, Jennifer K. Powers, Tyler L. Priestner-Werte, Joseph R. Prondak, Jazmin S. Quioto, Ryan C. Richards, Haylee M. Rivera, Kayla T. Rosin, Astelle D. Sandford, Giovanni Scotti, Collin Stanley, Noah R. Velez, Amanda M. Vitale

Washingtonville: Katelynn Acevedo, Arianna N. Alves, Angela N. Arpa, Jesse A. Barringer, Erin Breslin, Andrew J. Britton, Amanda E. Brosnan, Richard Calore, Jr., Brian Y. Chand, Ramon A. Enriquez-Sendra, Emily I. Frankenfield, Kimberly T. Gisser, Barbara Hall, Shanice Heard, Alexandra B. Rosario, Haley Sabino, Gina M. Stanley, Jordan L. Thompson, Michael Tornillo, Leny M. Varano, Michael J. Vecchiarello, Daisy A. Wist

West Point: Jakob A. Baumgartner, Brianna M. Pfennig, Elisheva M. Slomiuc

Westtown: Frances N. Bonfiglio, Nicola Chiocchi, Domingo S. Christian III, Giuseppina L. Curto, Nikolas P. DeBeauvernet, Patricia A. Donohue, Alexandra L. Higgins, Sean F. McKeon,          Joseph A. Misasi, Tracy L. Welch

 

DELAWARE COUNTY

Delhi: Michelle T. Jetter

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Seraphine Amann, Demetria Antonatos, Amanda E. Bruno, Autumn M. DiGiovanni, Allyson N. Hockler, Jana Medley, Timothy Morris

Fishkill: Alicia N. Garcia, Carly R. Solis, Jennifer Tancin

Hopewell Junction: Jennifer M. Adorno, Enisa Cota, Nicolette R. Sammann, Nicholas D. Segarra

LaGrangeville: Allyson M. Genck, Nicole LaMantia, Michaela R. Starzyk

Poughkeepsie: Jordan A. Cantatore, Brittany L. Nesheiwat, Aryanna N. Rosario, Nicole C. Valeri

Poughquag: Albania B. Adames Mendoza

Rhinebeck: Cal Rosenstein

Staatsburg: Kathryn Fiet

Wappingers Falls: Danielle G. Dunham, Stephanie Hassen, Danielle Murianka, Esosa L. Oghide, Vita Rubino, James R. Splendido, Scott M. Splendido, Tamara L. Windheim

Wassaic: Ariana Ball

 

NEW YORK COUNTY

New York: Timothy D. Mulford

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: Carly E. Beach, Christi Ebina

Mahopac: Jessica Grimaldi

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Airmont: Juliette E. Peck

Piermont: Kathleen M. Ulloa

Sloatsburg: Abigail Murphy

Stony Point: Minerva Barrera, Jessica R. Dillon

 

SARATOGA COUNTY

Stillwater: Jennifer A. Acevedo

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Rebecca S. Acevedo, Justin G. Blochwitz, Eva I. Canete, Matthew D. Conde, Bryan De Anda, Brendon R. Millard, Katlyn S. Morley, Julia M. Mulligan, Kevin P. O'Brien, Sierra N. Soto, Jana J. Todd, Leslie M. Weisberg

Burlingham: Alexander A. Mueller, Maximillian E. Mueller

Glen Spey: Colleen F. Donnelly, Jissela Labuda, Faith M. Mangiameli, Bryan J. Morgan, Colleen F. Donnelly, Jissela Labuda, Faith M. Mangiameli, Bryan J. Morgan

Harris: Kayla A. Medina

Hurleyville: Kylie M. Flynn

Jeffersonville: Arieon R. Frazier

Liberty: Emily J. Kinne, Elizabeth M. Miranda

Monticello: Lauren Crawford, Brythanie Despagne, Joshua LaGrange, Max N. Wolbeck

Neversink: Angelina Ulaj

Rock Hill: Janacia S. James

Thompsonville: Danielle M. Nolan

Westbrookville: Winona Holderbaum, Karen McLaughlin

Woodridge: Edita R. Lulanaj

Wurtsboro: Aneysies Demore, Jahzareli Demore, Emma J. Hildebrandt, Morgan A. Mansueto, Tiffany A. Mendoza, Spencer Strack

Yulan: Cole T. Cooper

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Brittany M. Fraser

Gardiner: Aimee Grant, Selena M. Velez

High Falls: Aaron J. Schulte

Highland: Katrina J. Alonso, Gary R. Inkell, Jr.

Kingston: Sukari Ames, Joanna R. Shaw

Marlboro: Brittany Alessi, Teresa E. Ayala, Renae K. Recai, Ashley R. Votta

Modena: Marvin Acevedo

Napanoch: Monica F. Smith

Port Ewen: Aubrey R. Flick

Rifton: Corinne L. Barth

Spring Glen: Caleb A. Budd

Wallkill: Aneesa S. Canales, Diana M. DiChiara, Robert Garcia, Jessica Iorlano, Alyssa Kane, Jonathan A. Klepeis, Claire S. Langston, Kailee E. LoSavio, Kylie A. LoSavio, Gabriella A. Marafioti, Jessica L. Massimilla, Sydney M. Maynard, Rachel A. McManus, Adam J. Quinn, Corey J. Reischer, Adam K. St. Germain, Vinh L. Taylor, Hannah C. Walsh, Charles D. Whitehouse

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Peekskill: Mercedes Lewis

Shrub Oak: Toni M. Maceda

Sleepy Hollow: Sarah M. Brockhausen

 

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Sussex: Jaimie E. Kocher

Wantage: Kassidy B. Wagner

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Bushkill: Nicholas Shevlin

Hawley: Jerome J. Plaza VI

Lords Valley: Maritza Jahn

Matamoras: Cassandra L. DeGarmo, Alyson A. Gentry, Cheryl A. Russo

              

Total Dean’s List: 812