Facebook Ad Pixel Fall 2020 Graduates Announced

News

Fall 2020 Graduates Announced

March 5, 2021

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 196 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 71st Commencement ceremony that is tentatively set for May 20, 2021.

The College’s Fall 2020 graduates hailed from seven counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, New York, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Warren) and Connecticut.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (Fall 2020)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Tamara K. Foley      

Campbell Hall: Meralis Dilone

Central Valley: Giuliana Fedele           

Chester:  Ciarrah N. Garofalo, Marissa O'Keefe, Nayara Ferraro Marques, Zoë Ula Quinn, Alexander Kane Upeslacis                    

Circleville: Annalise Isola, Trena Elise Outlaw, Thomas Weinert          

Cornwall: Alayna N. Baiocco  

Cornwall-on-Hudson:  Ann Kelly       

Florida: Ryan M. Mooney, Yoel Alquezada Ballinas     

Godeffroy: Jerry M. Hendershot Jr.      

Goshen: Anna Bosco, Samantha L. Gomes, Kayla Marie Kastner          

Greenwood Lake: Heather Christine Burakowski, Jessica M. Hannoushe, Skyler Kaye Rohlfs

Highland Falls: Matthew David Jr. Lynch, Achnee Yvane Thomas       

Highland Mills: Sydney N. Dorestant, Heather Nicole Lowry, Elizabeth Ann Scioletti, Madeline V. White

Maybrook: Timothy A. Jenkins, Caitlin Padilla, Kayci L. Winnie         

Middletown: Devin Arriola, Victor Santiago Barriel, Alyssa Marie Blackburn, Kristy L. Blume, Alimah Burgos, Haide Cabrera, Connor J. Coffey, Heather Colon-Serrano, Justin Wayne Delgado  , Brianna Emily Escarpeta, Peter Gene Estep, Alexander Fermanian, Destiny Yazmin Ford, Layla T. Frasier, Hanna Marie Gallagher, Jules Garcia, Aileen Stelle Garcia, Candice L. Graham, Nathaniel James Griffin, Katherine Hendrickson, Adam Heter, Shannon Johnson, Kelly Marie Kistner, Keyla Marie Lawrence, Kahae I. Ndu, Christopher Brandon Perez, Jamie S. Rivas, Julio Rivera Jr., Sana Sarwar      , Jessica J. Sherlock, Carley Rose Smith, Danielle Stephens, Jarim Virgen-Rivera, Xavier Walton  

Monroe: Felecia Marina Dillon, Gerardo Flores, Aichata Iya Konate, Gina Marie Morello, Kathryn Mae Noble, Thomas N. Speziale, Dylan J. Villano       

Montgomery: Logan Besser, McKenzie Paige Brown, Frank C. Iovino, Taylor McKnight, Corinne Leigh Motter, Christopher Michael Seah, Brittany Jada White 

New Hampton: Brooke Taylor Kerstanski, Philip Richard Valluzzi III    

New Windsor: Brandon Bevier, Cassandra R. McKoy, Darius J. Melvin, Shermore O. Norman, Brianna Carol Ritch, Sade Smalls, Nathan A. Vermillion

Newburgh: Edna Ohemaa Aboagye, Adrian Manuel Adorno, Beatriz Aguilar, Diana Aguilar, Shellsy S. Ayala, Randy Christian Bauernfeind, Lisbeth A. Beco, Charles Ryan Betcher, Brittany E. Bordeaux, Courtney Marie Buckingham-Jones, Kelly M. Conklin, Kristin Ashley Field, Richard Garabito, Briana Linda Gotay, Wayne C. Grant, Melissa Guevara, Eduardo Maceda, Andreina Machuca, Molly S. McKnight, Jason Joseph McLaren, Amber Mae McQuiston, Marquis Parker, Elimar Pérez Ramos            , Erika Piqueras, Genie Aline Polycarpe , Leon Lavern Priester, Tia N. Robinson, Nilda I Rodriguez, Ta'Shae Diamonté Rodriguez, Nieko Jose Rodriguez, Scott Sammarco, David Angle Silva, Breyalyn Spinning, Rebecca Lee Stillman, Daniel L. Torres, Jeannette Alejandra Troncoso, Johana Vlashi

Pine Bush: Laura Lee Blaney, Anthony E. Hernandez, Desiree Angelica Higuera           , Taylor M. Kloczkowski, Sara Lindsay Morrow, Hannah Batsheva Strangways, Alexis Nicole Vanoyan           

Port Jervis: Melody Catherine Delgado, Joy Noelle Miladinovich, Lillianna Renée Pinnock, Erin Rose Stritmater, Bradley Martin Doller, Daniela Josephine Garcia, Aidan Michael Hohl, Nicholas Raymond Torrado

Rock Tavern: Dylan W. Leghorn-McCracken  

Salisbury Mills: Rylan M. Oquendo     

Slate Hill: Jolanny Bisonó-Reyes, Alissa-Marie K. Rafferty       

Sparrowbush: Cory Patricia Aumick, Anthony Richard DeGraw          

Sugarloaf: Troy J. Mednikoff   

Walden: Courtney Rose Fisher, Anna Georgiou, Elizabeth Joan Kimber, Chasity E. Kortright, Jariannie Rodiriguez Villa, Adriana Maria Torres, Trisha Iris Vazquez

Warwick: Trevor Leo Arnold, Tom Blau-Maor, Cassandra Dixon, Justin Joel Giannino, Graham Glasse, Christopher Robert Listwon, Zoe R. Maxfield, Dana T. Schmidt

Washingtonville: Shanice Najeé Heard, Reagan Justiniano, Catherine Renee Ramirez, Maria M. Zeoli          

Westtown: Janine Ashley Black, Giuseppina Luisa Curto, Oneica N.V. Denny

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Katherine Jeanne Fiske, Hope J. Horan

Fishkill: Lauren Victoria Cannizzo       

Hopewell Junction: Daniel Dominick Galage, Yasmin A. Rivera, Sherene Kristina Williams           

Stormville: Sara Rattigan         

Wappingers Falls: Jasmine A. Pagan, Julian David Diaz, Jennifer L. Martinez

 

NEW YORK COUNTY

New York: Kerrie E. Keegan   

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Garnerville: Chelsea Feliciano

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Nicole Beatrice Montimurro

Burlingham: Gonzalo Gavan Uribe

Parksville: Erin Elizabeth Fortin          

Thompsonville: Danielle Marie Nolan  

Wurtsboro: Tammie Jean Fredell, Victoria Rose Sherman

                       

ULSTER COUNTY

Highland: Jasmine K. Mirrow  

Saugerties: Nicholas R. Parr    

Wallkill: Meredith Kate Brown, Ryan M. Collins, Alyssa J. Kane, Jonathan A. Klepeis, Jenna M. Lloyd, Dustin Scheibling

 

OUT OF STATE

 CONNECTICUT

Bolton: Kristen S. Quigley

Total Fall Graduates: 196