Facebook Ad Pixel Spring 2021 Semester Dean's List Announced

News

Spring 2021 Semester Dean's List Announced

July 5, 2021

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2021 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 661 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Those students on the Dean’s List from New York State hailed from the following counties: Orange, Dutchess, New York, Putnam, Rockland, Saratoga, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (Spring 2021)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Jimmy R. Deleon, Francesco S. DeMaio, Olivia I. Demaio, Alexandra Digati, Gabriella G. Fini, Samantha M. Frisbee, Isabella A. Kaloz, Karla M. Lau, John Michael T. Mazzani, Alec J. Mccormack, Martina Regenauer

Central Valley: Tyler D. Miller

Chester: Sean C. Carway, Raquel De Aquino-Henning, Joshua D. Delgado, Ann N. Descovich, Makayla S. Feldman, Jomary Fernandez, Zuria C. Freeman, Rebecca L. Hambrick, Daniel T. Hechinger, Daniel G. Hynes, Kathryn A. Manizza, Jennifer Medina, Beatrice Osei Kwanin, Linda Osei Owusu, Daniel M. Rodriguez, Yanira L. Salguero, Connor A. Sartori, Denise E. Seperac, Faith M. Wilson, Isabella R. Zayas

Circleville: Kassidy Slover, Page E. Slover

Cornwall: Orion Arnold, Lissette M. Benjamin, James H. Byrne, Caitlin M. Denman, Brendan M. Dineen, Jenny M. Fiore, Gillian Gaboff, Egzona Gjonbalaj, Joseph M. Maddalena, Andrew C. Sackmann, Kaylee C. Sanchez

Cornwall-on-Hudson:  Jessica Bartul, Kayla M. Beckvermit, Julia Bengyak, Audrey K. Eremin, Ryan R.    Ruiz, Bridget M. Wickiser

Cuddebackville: Alexander C. Brandenburg

Florida: Christopher P. Beattie, Diana Caro, Hsiu L. Chen, Michele A. Coleman, Michael T. DiRenzo, Christine F. Karen, Amanda N. LaFratta, Felissa Lulkin, Margaret Mary Misciagna, Samantha A. Mooney, Sarah Salthouse, Jade A. Vinas

Fort Montgomery: Meghan Cleary, Jessica L. Curran Gross

Goshen: Brenda Alvarez, Jehan Z. Beg, Arianna L. Bermudez, Tara A. Danilak, Jeffery Davis, Mollie Doran, Alessia L. Fidanza, Carly Glasse, Susan A. Griffin, Jessica R. Hendricks, Tatyanna L. Irizarry, Katerina M. Kadas, Morgan A. Knapp, Noah R. LaBarge, Michael A. Lam, Isabella M. Leva, Giancarlo Martire, Leah C. Nemec, Aidan P. O'Riordan, Georgios C. Pavlidis, Angelina R. Schiaffo, Jessica T. Serna, Brianna K. Thompson, Tatum R. Tinkler, Mariola Vecaj, Amanda Wells, Lauren M. Williamson

Greenwood Lake: Sarah F. Benitez, Anthony J. Desjardin, Emily Henderson, Juliet A. Hennessy, Tristan D. O'Regan

Harriman: Liam D. Deboer, Faith M. Noonan

Highland Mills: Alyssa Caruso, Vincent J. Ferrarelli, Cameron M. Growney, Briana L. Kearney, Destenie E. Lafontant, Erik K. Nelson, Kira J. Pedicini, Gloriel Perez, Steven E. Schechtel, Brandon Scott

Howells: Daniel P. DoBridge

Huguenot: Isabelle S. Henry

Maybrook: Jacob D. Benoist, Camron D. Davidson, Sabrina M. Edwards, Jordan A. Giagiakos, Sebastian Langa, Melissa M. Scotto, Jeryl J. Tollerson

Middletown: Dessy Acevedo, Joelvis Alcantara, Alia D. Ali, Mustafa Ali, Jason N. Aller, Sobha Bajaj, Tiara A. Barry, Ruoying Bian, Kiara Birmingham, Torin J. Brevoort, Danielle J. Burns, Stephanie M. Cabrera, Kenneth A. Campbell, Lauren Carpenter, Krystal M. Carrasquillo, Hannah C. Cerezo, John M. Chiriguaya, Mikayla M. Clark, Adam R. Conklin, Kayla M. Conklin, Francesca M. Cottone, Alexa N. Covais, Samantha G. Crawford, Orande Daring, Audett M. Dawson, Deshara L. Delvalle, Alessandra M. DeStefano, Francesca M. DiBernardo, Samanta Dominquez Gallardo, Emily K. Doty, Nicholas Dziewiecki, Kyle R. Eilert, Faustina Elia, Alexandra J. Farrait, Luigi J. Fratto, Eryn G. Fritzsch, Siobhan G. Galloway, Chelsea M. Goris, Alexandra L. Greve, Franceli Hernandez, Daniel C. Howard, Joseph A. Howard, Olivia D. Hustins, Kevin M. Hyppolite, Jovan N. Itzab, Trenton M. Joachim, Alexis Johnson, Autumn Johnson, Nicholas J. Kanan, Liam D. Kirwan, Harris J. Kumer, Jemima D. Laplante, Shannel Lebron, Melissa A. Leiter, Ashley Majewicz, Michael Maraldo, Micahla T. Marner, Patricia K. Marquina, Brian A. Matthews, Emily L. Mclean, Salvatore S. Mecca, Carol A. Medrano, Letys Mejia, Carlie N. Meland, Ethan J. Miller, Peachlynn Morales Scott, Tachett A. Morrison, Itayi M. Ndiamba, Desiree Nesbitt, Rebeca Nieto Zamora, Shaun P. Nugent, Tatyana M. Ocasio, Todd A. Olavarria York, Brian M. Ombui, Ledwin E. Oviedo, Jr., Katelyn Palermo, Justin Payne, Isis F. Perez, Dylan R. Perry, Nicolette Pierre, Taylor D. Pitman, Liana K. Ramirez, Juan Ramirez Reyes, Dana M. Reeves, Florence E. Ruckdeschel, Antinea D. Sanchez, Serenity A. Santana, Chanel Scott, Arianna V. Sicilia, Chitra Singh, Lovedeep Singh, Michael C. Slapp, Deshoneti Smith, Ruilian Song, Rachel M. Terracino, Marinna R. Tironi, Nastassja Tranquille, Irzana Usic, Charles N. Vazquez, Erika L. Vellenga, Mia J. Vizcaino, Christopher R. Warren, Toni Shay T. Watson, Fatimatul Zahra

Monroe: Mario D. Aviles, Jamel C. Bankos, Jared R. Butler, Leslie Cruz, Zachary T. Cruz, Brendan P. Cunniffe, Michael A. DeAquino, Emma M. Dempsey, Masiel Espinal, Yosif Girgis, Danielle R. Gonzalez-Wu, Vincent J. Grasso, Lynsey Grover, Simcha Klein, Rodney W. Nichols, Jr.,  Jeremiah K. Pagan, Brooke M. Quick Small, Martha R. Rodriguez, Natalia N. Romero, Christine Staley, Kristine A. Ulmschneider

Montgomery: Brenna Cooney, Ashlyn S. Deegan, Lucca Dobson, Brendan D. Dooley, III, Megan G. Harkins, Brent A. Hoeffner, Madison L. Kresge, Jonathan A. Lichtenfeld, Cheryl M. McGuire, Joseph C. McNutt, Stacy Miller, Kellie-Ann Mulick, Duyen M. Nguyen, Sydney E. Palenik, Paige A. Papapietro, Delyssa A. Roman, Devony Roman, Katherine Santiago, Samantha N. Soto, Devin L. Stolz, Ashley N. Wesolowski, Mercedes A. Wilson

New Hampton: Gabriela M. Bogran Palma, Ryan J. Demarse, Sean P. Janes, Farjana Jui, Jason P. Kalfakis, Neil Ngo, Nicole L. Palmer, Hunter T. Reymaniak, Jessica L. Thomas, Jenna R. Vasquez

New Windsor:  Sara E. Agrinsoni, Mandie L. Bedetti, Meghan H. Benitez, Blair A. Brunni, Sarah Caoili, Enrique Cardoso-Najera, Cristofer Cardoza, Kiara Carrion, Andrew M. Carter, Vincent N. Cassisi, Stacey L. Conklin, Brandley Delgado, Samantha D. D'souza, Ian O. Engenito, Viviana A. Garcia, Sofia I. Haughey, Andrew J. Hennessy, Chardon R. Jackson, Sophia H. Laiso, Kelly A. Lofaro, Joseph M. Lynch, Avery Maldonado, Elizabeth S. Manderson, Matthew K. McCormack, Alicia F. Morse, Stephanie J. Pacheco, Nina I. Padilla, Enrique L. Perez, III, Vanessa A. Perez, Anthony M. Petro, Steven Ponesse, Derryn-Ryan Rodriguez, Gabriella C. Rodriguez, Nicole L. Skurchak, Jazlynn E. Sotelo, Gabriella A. Texeira, Aender A. Thomaz, Jonathan F. Tineo, Kayla M. Vazquez, Marsha A. Walker, Laura M. Waller, Sandra T. Williams

Newburgh: Adam Albanese, Teslie L. Andrade, Bryana E. Andreu, Chekira Clark, Winnie M. Creary, Alexa M. Crudele, Yudit D. Cruz, Michelle Cuervo, Hailey B. Damms, Justin G. Donaldson, Kayla P. Drew, Chelsea E. Dunderdale, Garrett E. Eckert, Amaia I. Eyo, Gabrielle N. Figueroa, Tomas Flores, Jr., Caitlyn L. Freeman, Selina Garcia-Espinosa, Yanitzy A. Giron, Veronica M. Gonzalez Sangervasio, Christina M. Gravel, Paul L. Hall, Jr., Cindy Hernandez, Jillian B. Jude, James P. Kaster, Tara M. Kinsley, Ryan J. Kras, Iliana L. Lopez, Joann M. Lopez, Jocelyn C. Lopez, Melanny Y. Lopez, Rudy Martinez, Tonique M. Mason, Isabel B. Medina, Miryam A. Medina Benitez, Jasmin Miranda, Juan J. Molina Castaneda, Nashema C. Moodie Douglas, Asucena Moreno, Megan K. Newman, Katelyn M. Pastena, Kevin Portillo, Maleek P. Powell, Chelsea Pryce, Alec L. Pureco, Jasmine Ramirez, Christy D. Renteria Vidal, Elisa Reyes, Briar R. Rightmeyer, Jailene S. Rivera, Alyssa J. Rodriguez, Danna Ruiz, Arturo Sanchez, Fatima Sanchez, Christopher Sandoval, Jennifer F. Schmidt, Marcy L. Selsey, Helly Shah, Kesha J. Shah, John F. Speckenbach, Lauren E. Stellitano, Tashawna B. Stewart, William L. Stewart, Nelson Suarez, Allyson Thurston, Kenneth D. Tiffer, Samantha V. Valentin, Ashley A. Vanhouten, Frederick A. Watson, Pareece M. Wilson

Otisville: Diane M. Coppola, Justyna Costa, Summer Glasgow, Logan M. Heilfurth, Edward J. Mangione, Niko J. Stefano, Chang Hong He

Pine Bush: Christiana Acton, Jenna N. Bardin, Laura L. Blaney, Santo Bucolo, Richard Carozza, Meaghan Conboy, Danielle J. Finochiaro, Kaitlyn R. Flannery, Christine Ford-Huebsch, Margaret Healion, James Lawless, Jordan R. Luis, Tasha M. Moakley, John Morin, Emma Olivet, Trevor M. Osmer, Courtney A. Pekusic, Jennifer L. Reitano, Branden J. Rivera, Gabrielle S. Saez, Haylee M. Scandell, Ava E. Schultz, Chelsea H. Shaw, Jacob H. Smith, Alexis J. Trojahn

Port Jervis: Marcia A. Cal, Delani Ennis, Nikaiya J. Godlevsky, Brianna M. Gowans, Raylynn J. Hicks, Emily N. Hoffman, Spencer O. Hughes, Alyssa Jury, Alexis M. Kowalczyk, Zakary Lake, Maria D. Lopez-Mayen, Erika J. Miller, Samantha L. Morejon, Allysse H. Newhauser, Joyce Pinonui, Amy M. Senkiew, Diana N. Slane, Marissa Taliercio, Jerika J. Waycie, Josie A. Wilson, Rongxia Xia

Rock Tavern: Ariana F. Cartagena, Rosemarie Giarraputo, Melina A. Peguero-Gonzalez, Jillian R. Sanner, Toni L. Tudor, Emily E. Wangenstein

Salisbury Mills: Amanda G. Beccalori, Sophia N. Foley, Amanda C. Moran

Slate Hill: Jason A. Ferrante, Lindsey M. Higbie, Tareek J. Lewis

Sparrow Bush: Kaitlyn A. Yennie

Sugar Loaf: Colleen Dixon, Alexandra Gorlachov, Caitlyn M. Higgins, Chloe M. Jamieson, Dallas E. Pevny, Zachary Streichert

Thompson Ridge: Giulianna Rojas

Unionville: Lauren E. Armand, Stephen Reiver

Walden: Stephanie Cedeno, Andrew Chomyn, Cali M. Cortesi, Rebecca R. Cummings, Nicolette A. Dilapi, John F. Dolan, Jenna A. Dooley, Jacqueline E. Foley, Jared E. Garcia, Richard Hammer, Kyla M. Lastowski, Matthew Mazurowski, Megan McKeon, Colin P. McNeely, Molly K. O'Hare, Jaden T. Penney, Helen N. Poche, Quaci P. Reid, Daniela R. Rich, Chase M. Toth, Myles J. Townsend, Charlotte Washington, Holly J. Wetzel, Haebin Yoo

Warwick: Jenna M. Balsamello, Danielle A. Barbour, Jankarlos Beato, Carolina W. Berlingieri, Kayla I. Burgoa, Nicole M. Castellano, Andrew J. Di Fiore, Gianna Dreizler, Brianna K. Fodera, Liam M. Fomin, Natalie Gerena, Mia Hicks, Hannah E. Horowitz, Dara S. Jonkoski, Raul Martinez, Jr., Jaymen McCaskill, Benjamin M. McFarland, Patrick V. Meyer, Amanda M. Miller, Caitlin Montgomery, Jennifer K. Powers, Ryan C. Richards, Meghan C. Ridolfo, Haylee M. Rivera, Giovanni Scotti, Connor J. Shea, Owen M. Slevin, Noah R. Velez, Kimberly Vizcaino

Washingtonville: Katelynn Acevedo, Roshana A. Anderson, Angela N. Arpa, Jesse A. Barringer, Erin Breslin, Amanda E. Brosnan, Richard Calore, Jr., Noah C. Cruz, Andrea J. D'Orazio, Kristine M. Falsetta, Barbara Hall, Renata M. Kopacz, Jessica L. Larocca, Marcello R. Laudato, Alfred E. Mann, III, Kevon A. Mathelier, Veronica M. Piranio, Alexandra B. Rosario, Haley Sabino, Ellen G. Shea, Megan C. Vanatta, Michael J. Vecchiarello

West Point: Jakob A. Baumgartner, Brianna M. Pfennig, Nirmaliz I. Torres

Westbrookville: Elijah T. Bontrager

Westtown: David J. Borek, Domingo S. Christian, III, Patricia A. Donohue, Stephen J. Dore, Jenna M. Drake, Alexandra L. Higgins, Jessica M. Mattera, Sean F. McKeon, Joseph A. Misasi, Meaghan E. Ryan, Nikki L. Steinmann, Karen M. Telgheder Fogarty

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Jackie L. Cimmino, Alicia Gonzalez, Brittney A. Weiss

Fishkill: Alicia N. Garcia, Ashley J. Roberts

Hopewell Junction: Nicholas D. Segarra

Hyde Park: Shane Denizard

Pleasant Valley: Gina Aviles

Poughkeepsie: Kenny Francis, Raina LeBron, Nicole McNamara, Kimberly A. Roman, Alfredo B. San Jose, Jr., Josephine Sinishtaj

Wappingers Falls: Lori J. Morris, Ryan Santangelo, Lauren G. Secore, James R. Splendido, Scott M. Splendido, Melanie Valdes

 

NEW YORK COUNTY

New York: Lauren L. Crawford, Timothy D. Mulford

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: Carly E. Beach

Carmel: Alyce Bilello

Garrison: Janeris T. Lucca

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Airmont: Juliette E. Peck

Sloatsburg: Daniel McQuillan

Spring Valley: Mauseline Gaussin

 

SARATOGA COUNTY

Stillwater: Jennifer A. Acevedo, Rebecca S. Acevedo

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ian M. Barth, Erin M. Brophy, Eva I. Canete, Brena M. Charles, Caitlin Chasen, Matthew D. Conde, Ashley A. Corriveau, Allison M. Demetres, Kavita V. Elana, Rebecca R. Hybbeneth, Makenna K. Lesinski, Brendon R. Millard, Sierra N. Soto, Amber F. Walker, Gillian F. Zambrano

Glen Spey: Jissela Labuda, Jaylin R. Ocasio

Grahamsville: Sarah Villanueva

Highland Lake: Jennifer M. Smith, Dakota Finck

Hurleyville: Kylie M. Flynn

Jeffersonville: Arieon R. Frazier

Liberty: Rancelli M. Burdier, Lauren R. Irwin, Mylynda S. Ortiz

Monticello: Brythanie Despagne, Brianna Richardson, Max N. Wolbeck

Rock Hill: Janacia S. James, Taylor A. Kargauer

Woodridge: Sarah F. Accarino, Katlyn E. Du Bose, Edita R. Lulanaj, Brittany M. Pennell

Wurtsboro: Hayley Burdi, Morgan A. Mansueto, Tiffany A. Mendoza, Leah Nusbaum

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Gardiner: Aimee Grant, Mary R. Lastowski

Kerhonkson: Ashley L. Pomeroy

Marlboro: Ryan P. Vitagliano, Mikaela R. Wisneski

Milton: Jessica A. Alberg

Napanoch: Lenica Bruce

New Paltz: Amanda N. Carscadden

Spring Glen: Caleb A. Budd

Wallkill: Cynthia Bermudez, Kaitlyn J. Coates, Diana M. DiChiara, Jazzmine Flores, Heather M. Foose, Jessica Iorlano, Claire S. Langston, Kailee E. LoSavio, Kylie A. LoSavio, Gabriella A. Marafioti, Vincent G. Marvulli, Rachel A. McManus, Sara N. McManus, Kathleen A. Olley, Carli D. Plate, Adam J. Quinn, Richard J. Reed, Luciano L. Santiago, Syniya Stephenson, Fatima L. Torres, Kayla A. Turner, Charles D. Whitehouse

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

North Salem: Raquel L. Stone

Peekskill: Holly D. Fay

Rifton: Corinne L. Barth

 

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Sandyston: Brianne T. Pontus

Sussex: Jaimie E. Kocher

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingmans Ferry: Joan E. Tuzzolo

Lords Valley: Maritza Jahn

Milford: Jamie Hockenberry

 

Total Dean’s List Students for Spring 2021: 661