Facebook Ad Pixel College Announces May 2021 Graduates

News

College Announces May 2021 Graduates

July 10, 2021

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded a total of 461 associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 452 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Spring semester.

The College’s May 2021 graduates hailed from 10 counties in New York (Orange, Delaware, Dutchess, Lewis, Putnam, Renssalaer, Rockland, Saratoga, Sullivan, and Ulster) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2021)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Hailey Brown, Jimmy Ray Deleon, Alexandra D. Digati, Michaela Rose Frisbee, Karla Lau, Gavin R. Santos

Central Valley: Enrique Contreras-Nava, Samantha M. DiLello, Dylan M. Osborne

Chester: Jennifer H. Battiato, Joshua Delgado, William S. Earl, Rebecca Lynn Hambrick, Emily A. Johnson, Tanner James McFarlane, Breeann Rivera, Daniel M. Rodriguez Jr., Dylan P. Schiller, Joseph D. Terranova

Cornwall: Jackson T. Fedro, Mercede C. Lebron, Darcie Jo Sirota, Kiera E. Worner

Cornwall-on-Hudson:  Jessica Rose Bartul, Jessica M. Thorne-Faurot, Joshua J. Halvorsen, Erik A. Pereyra

Cuddebackville: Alexander Charles Brandenburg

Florida: Hsiu Lung Chen, Brian DePaul Hannigan, Qin Yu Li, Samantha Mooney, Rebecca Elena Morganbesser, Jade Angelique Viñas

Goshen: Moira C. Aitchison, Aldair Jesus Aldave, Anthony B. Campbell, Raven A. Coleman, Tara Ann Danilak, Cameron Luke Faber, Tatyana Monae Ferrer, Lisa L. Gebhard, Susan Ann Griffin, Niamh M. Madigan, Giancarlo Martire, James M. McGovern Jr., Aidan P O'Riordan, Shane Carl Reynolds, Rosario Rodriguez, Jessica Serna, Lauren M. Williamson

Greenwood Lake: Sarah F. Benitez, Anthony J. Desjardin, Krystle Lynn McHugh, Ryan Christopher Smith

Harriman: Liam D. DeBoer

Highland Mills: Ryan M. Adler, Haley C. Jordan, Briana Lynn Kearney, Destenie Eline Lafontant, Gloriel Perez

Howells: Daniel Patrick DoBridge

Huguenot: Meghan L. Clune

Johnson: Maria Rose Algiere

Maybrook: Bethany Therese Byrne, Hannah C. Byrne, Jordan Alexander Giagiakos, Shavone Marie Johnson, Kiarra Nicole Parker

Middletown: Katherine Esthel Abad Nuñez, Dessy Acevedo, Sabrina Jean Allocca, Goodluck D. Amadi, Farah Anjum, Selenamarie Crystal Arocho, Angelo Luciano Giovanni Barone, Kyle Bensinger, Ronzette Berry, Ruoying Bian, Anthony Louis Bonanno, Tanesha Leilani Brewster, Cassidy Lee Broas, Roscoe Burtchell III, Christian Thomas Butler, Maryann J. Campos, Ricardo Carde II, Indonaija Juanita - Marie Carr, Jaslene Naemah Maria Case, Bryan Char, Kayla Marie Conklin, Steven  Alexis Cosme, Connor A. Costello, Francesca M. Cottone, John Joseph Cristiano, Fernando Cruz, Twana Culver, Thomas C. Cunningham, Alessandra Maria DeStefano, Aliyah D. Dunkley, Johniesha  Dunkley, Nicholas Dziewiecki, Christopher W. Dzurak, Patricia Ann Ennist, Michael A. Frisenda, Alondra Garcia Olivares, Kobe Alonzo George, Steven Grisales, Andy Santos Gutierrez, Meagan Jane Hickey, Zariel Quaz Hooks, Jennifer Anne Howard, Kevin M. Hyppolite, Crystal Juarez, Nicholas Joseph Kanan, Shachline LaLanne, Jemima Davidnire Laplante, Corey B. Lee, Johnathan C. Linton, Claudia Lombardo, Mariel Lopez-Trujillo, Matthew R. Lynch, Tess Kiri MacLaren, Elizabeth Marrero, Brian A. Matthews, Ryan Christopher Maysonet, Salvatore Steven Mecca, Taryn C. Montanye, Kimberly Ivette Muniz, Desiree Nesbitt, Rebeca Nieto Zamora, Miguel A. Nieves, Leslie Ochoa, Adalia S. Olson, Dylan R. Perry, MKayla Adrianna Pierre, Nicolette Pierre, Osny Arod Polanco, Liana Kristin Ramirez, Vanessa Ramirez, Shawnty Reeder, Dana M. Reeves, Emil Reyes-Brito, Isabel Noemi Rodriguez, Elizabeth Kalafat Sadaghiani, Katelan Makila Scantlebury, Arianna Victoria Sicilia, Chitra Devi Singh, Sabalino St. Sauveur, Matthew John Stasieluk, Brendan Sumner, Rachel McKenzie Elisabeth Terracino, Lauren Elizabeth Thompson, Marinna Rose Tironi, Nastassja Tranquille, Gretchen M. Vega-Muñiz, Toni Shay Tashni-Ann Watson, Mariah Valerie Wilson,Bryan Osvaldo Zuniga Villanueva

Monroe: Niki Jessica Amanatides, Leslie Cruz, Zachary T. Cruz, Michael A. DeAquino, Vincent  Grasso, Jazmine L. Howard, Shanezia L. Merced, Katherine Helena Patterson, Rosealine Elissa Rabess, Briana Marie Roman, Jessica  Ropiecki, Nicole Elizabeth Schradin, Lyle Smith, Monika Lee Stricchiola, Angelina Rose Tarulli

Montgomery: Ashlyn S. Deegan, Ashlynne M. Demshick, Brent A. Hoeffner, Madison Louise Kresge, Jonathan Adam Lichtenfeld, Jason C. Maldonado, Joseph C. McNutt, Marie Guerly Theresa Michel, Aubrey C. O'Brien, Mikayla Marie Phillips, Joshua Remache, Colleen Michelle Sewall, Kali Marie Smith, Francisco Villanueva

New Hampton: Sean Patrick Janes, Neil D. Ngo, Alexandra Casey O'Dougherty, Alexis M. Tremper

New Windsor:  Meghan Hayle Benitez, Andrew M. Carter, Kerlande Celestin, Ian Oliver Engenito, Malaysia T. Greene, Derlin Sinay Guerra, Eliana Faith Hughes, Gayle April Lemus, Nicole Ligotti, Avery Maldonado, Adaia Nicole  Mayo, Liam F. McGowan, Michael Joseph Murphy, Gabriella C. Rodriguez, Nicole Lynn Skurchak, Aender A. Thomaz, Sebastien A. Tinsley, Christine A. Woods

Newburgh: Marissa Mone Abrego, Bryana E. Andreu, Moneque M. Arnold, Alasia Latoriah Ashley, Dayanna Banuelos, Fernando Berrios, Christine Buckley, Karina Calixto, Nicole Carey, Michael Lee Cook, Jasmine Crisostomo, Michelle Cuervo, Robenson Denis, Justin G. Donaldson, Chelsea Erin Dunderdale, Jessica Rose Ferguson, Bryan Forgione, Ricardo Frias, Hope G. Giannino, Alexsei Larenz Gonzalez, Veronica M Gonzalez-Sangervasio, Marie H. Gordon, Christina M. Gravel, Paul L. Hall, Rebecca N. Henry, Tiana Hernandez, Kamal D. Jhammat, Debrena L. Johns, Jennifer R. Knox, Yesenia M. Larios, Chanee Y. Lewis, Iliana Lyric Lopez, Amanda Nicole Lugo, Rebecca L. Marks, Rudy Martinez, Paola Gabriela Martinez-Brant, Eric Mejia, Aurora Leah Melendez, Lilibeth Mendoza, Orlande Mensah, Christian R. Molina, Joelin God Montan̄ez-Wrancher, Nashema Moodie Doughlas, Samantha  Nacci, Simon Court Ojulo, Ingrid M. Orante, Samantha Elizabeth Oritz, Eben Pierre Quilambaqui, Hidden S. Quispe, Elisa Reyes Garzon, Alex S. Rosas, Fatiha Saaf, Shanaya Salazar, Arturo Sanchez, Fatima Sanchez, Jennifer Sander, Justin Michael-Paul Santiago, Jennifer F. Schmidt, Edward C. Stent, Tashawna Brittany Stewart, Nelson Antonio Suarez, Tammy Tarantino, Allyson M. Thurston, Marlene Marie Urquia, Ashley Marie Valentine

Otisville: Erin Mackenzie Grogan, Chang Hong He, Estuardo Alexander Pinto

Pine Bush: Christiana K. Acton, Jenna Bardin, Tiffany Taylor Bolte, Karla DiNicolantonio, Tierney Jade Kerrigan, Taylor M. Kloczkowski, Isabella L. LeGrand, Tasha M. Moakley, Molly Mae Morales, John Morin, Kaitlynn Orozco, Courtney Pekusic, Aja Rieger, Jacob H. Smith, Brody Walz

Pine Island: Megan Helen Delaney, Ashley L. Patzelt

Port Jervis: Marcia Ann Cal, Brianna Demara, Gabrielle Joy DeVita, Nikaiya J. Godlevsky, Brianna Marie Gowans, Ande Paige Kimble, Holly Nichole Livingston-Miller, Gregory Rhoades, Bryanna L.  Rodriguez, Tanya Schauer, Amy M. Senkiew, Zainab  Shah, Jessica Rose Sierra, Diana Noel Slane, Mackenzie Nicole Wesley

Rock Tavern: Michael W. Eaton

Salisbury Mills: Amanda Grace Beccalori, Gabrielle Marie Lyons

Slate Hill: Tiffany Rose Ciceran, Cynthia Marie Glavan, Miles A. Scarzfava

Sparrowbush: Caitlin Colleen Diaz

Sugar Loaf: Richard Marino Maruottolo

Walden: Moetaz Mohamed Abdelhalim, Skye Leigh Brewer, Stephanie Brooks, Kianna L. Brown, Kaitlyn Brianne Davies, Jenna Ann Dooley, Whitney Ewing, Faith A. Ferguson, Esther E. Fitts, Justin Thomas Gross, Felix Hernandez, Elizabeth Kyle, Savannah Rose Marrero, Megan McKeon, Alina Carol Mendelowski, Brenda Lee Revella, Daniela Renee Rich

 Warwick: Nicholas J. Augeri, Danielle Ann Nancy Sinisi, Jankarlos Beato, Kelly Marie Bell, Scott Tyler Carlson, Ta'Quan Malik Coleman, Catherine T. Fairfield, Natalie Gerena, Maggie Anne Hayes, Andrew S. Lane, Ashton D. Lumley, Brenda Jean Mongelli, Peter M. Morgiewicz, Mary Murphy, James Tristan Navarro, Richards Christopher Ryan, Nicholaus P. Dombrowski-Rogan, Giovanni Guiseppe Scotti Jr., Sydney Traverso, Noah Ray Velez, Amanda Marie Vitale, Lisa J. Webb-Martin

Washingtonville: Katelynn M. Acevedo, Joseph T. Bonomi, Kardel Q. Burke, Richard Calore Jr., Damian Cavaluzzi, Brian Chand, Helene Ann Cooney, Amanda M. Grady, Renata Maria Kopacz, Gabrielle LeBron, Brianna Marie Parker, Marisa Cristina Riccio, Nicole Victoria Rosencrans, Leny M. Varano

West Point: Elisheva M. Slomiuc

Westbrookville: Elijah Truth Bontrager, Talashia Marie Reynolds, Evan Tyler Smith

Westtown: Carlos Eduardo Barquero III, David Joseph Borek, Ashley L. Brown, Stephen J. Dore, Alexandra Lynn Higgins, David W. Hoffmann, Hunter Jay Madison, Sean F. Mckeon, Alexandria Kelly Mertens, Joseph A. Misasi

 

DELAWARE COUNTY

Delhi: Michelle Theresa Jetter

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Allyson Nicole Hockler, Jaña Medley

Fishkill: Jennifer A. Tancin

Hopewell Junction: Nicholas D. Segarra, Shanielle Melissa Williams

Poughkeepsie: Carol A. Braham, Gabrielle Deborah Harrison

Wappingers Falls: Tamara L. Windheim

 

LEWIS COUNTY

Montague: Shannon Leigh Phelan

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Mahopac: Marcello Rispo

 

RENSSELAER COUNTY

Troy: Nina Lucas

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Garnerville: Sandie Casseus

Pomona: Jacqueline Michelle Trujillo

Sloatsburg: Abigail Murphy

 

SARATOGA COUNTY

Stillwater: Rebecca Susan Barbara Acevedo

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: April Maxine Easter Griffin Alvardo, Justin G. Blochwitz, Erin Michele Brophy, Jacob Allen Cohen, Ashley A. Corriveau, Colby Ebaugh, Kavita Victoria Elana, Yadira Johnson, Kimberly Beryl La Femina, Katlyn Sue Morley, Isabella R. Vargas, Amber Faye Walker

Glen Spey: Bryan J. Morgan

Kauneonga Lake: Jillian Mary Joyce

Liberty: Michael O. Agunbiade, Crystal Rae Kinisky

Monticello: Brythanie Despagne, Ebony Laurie, Max Nicholas Wolbeck

Mountaindale: Megan Gerow

Rock Hill: Janacia Shonté James, Elizabeth Michele Koenig, Anna Patergin

Woodridge: Edita R. Lulanaj

Wurtsboro: Hayley Chapple Burdi, Aneysies A. DeMore, Andrew Joseph Fredell, Morgan A. Mansueto, Jalyne M. Massie, Tiffany A. Mendoza, Spencer Luzerne Strack, Stephen Miles White

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Gardiner: Aimee J. Grant

Kingston: Sukari Ames, Jennifer Zeniah Blauvelt, Joanna Rose Shaw

Marlboro: Matthew Charles DeSando, Priscilla S. Khaladj, Diane Rose Loverchio

Modena: Marvin Acevedo, Kyle Joseph Cusack

Napanoch: Lenica Bruce, Kelli Merry

Wallkill: Julia Albanese, Kirsten Marie Keyer, Kylie Amanda Losavio, Rachel McManus, Kayla M. Murray, Kathleen Anne Olley, Anabel Romero, Luciano Lee Santiago, Charles D. Whitehouse

 

OUT OF STATE

 

NEW JERSEY

Sussex:  Jaimie Elizabeth Kocher

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Lord’s Valley: Maritza Jahn

Total Graduates: 452 (earned 461 degrees and certificates)