Facebook Ad Pixel August 2021 Graduates Announced

News

August 2021 Graduates Announced

October 13, 2021

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 153 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Summer sessions.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 72nd Commencement ceremony that is tentatively set for May 19, 2022.

The College’s August 2021 graduates hailed from eight counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, New York, Putnam, Queens, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey.

Graduates List (August 2021)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Joseph Michael Moscato, Victoria L. O'Connor, Joseph F. Porta

Chester: Antonio M. Quinones, Brenda Vreeland                      

Circleville: Magdalena K. Bergsten

Cornwall-on-Hudson:  Nicole Maria Canausa, Rhiannon Thorn

Florida: Amanda R. Morgiewicz          

Goshen : Emily Deserto, Brianna N. Penrod, Hernan Ramirez, Mikayla S. Reed

Greenwood Lake: Brooke Jacqueline Blasone, Olga Gilmutdinova, Jolanta I. Miller      

Highland Mills: Curt Thomas Giventer, Juliette Grace Gomez

Maybrook: Kayla Elizabeth Ballard

Middletown: Jorge Luis Acevedo, Mariana Alzate, Sophia Alexandria Andrade, Lorna T. Avila, Candi Balderas, Egypt Belizario, Bryan Andre Carrasquillo, Kristen Margaret Cashman, Angela Vita Coppin, Morgan Sierje De Leeuw, Mia Deserto, Diana M. Dickel, Anastasia Fajardo, Siobhan Grace Galloway, Skyler Angie Gomez, Terrell Phillip Harris, Harris Kumer, Brigitte Marie Lancelot, Jacquan Madden, Ashley N. Majewicz, Renee Marner, Marilyn Eiryn Marte, Ouyang Liang, Alison Lee Pospisil, McKenzie Kaitlin Powell, Amanda Rivera, Jennifer Rivera, Lee'VyaCheyenne Dulce Rivera, Alyssa Marie Sanchez, Antinea Del Pilar Sanchez, Jean Schultz, Stanley Dillon Shuback, Chanpreet Singh, Cameron G. Ten Eyck, Gabrielle Elizabeth Tirado, Jared Trygve Tjornhom, Johnny Fernando Vanegas, Evelyn A. Yunga

Monroe: Robert J. Baeza, Jose M. Flores, Michael Antonio Formale, Egzona Gjonbalaj, Dyan Elizabeth Jones, Ariana Lajqi, Kailey Jenae Palmer, Anthony M. Russell, Amanda Wilson  

Montgomery: Samantha Soto

New Hampton: Faith A. Faber

New Windsor: Anshanti Atakora, Michael M. Baca, Garrett Bardin, Jacquelyn Rose Bloomer, Malina Boddie, Cherilyn Tamara Browne, Blair Alzira Brunni, Louis J. Cervone, Angela M. DeMarco, Ariel L. Diaz, Knissa L. Garcia, Mariana A. Lopez, Julian Mercado, Nina Izabella Padilla, Nadine Salim, Aurn Singh, Mya Zylberberg

Newburgh: Agueda Samantha Alvarez, Ariana Zambrano Bonilla, Richard Jaden Caballero, Jonah Ng Cznarty, Destiny Erazo, Monica Angela Esposito, Amaia I. Eyo, Tannia Lililian Fene Fisher, Jahnya R. Fryar, Darren Gonzalez, Anyssa M. Griffin, Iveth Gutierrez, Jaffari Khadejah, Jammeh Fatou, Sandrique Knight, Carolina Y. Leon-Cisneros, Zoila Mercedes Loja Gomez, Melanny Yojhana Lopez, Giovanni B. Lugo, Belisa A. Medina, Kimberly Mejia, Andres Merced, Leonela Luciana Ortega, Angelica Ramirez Hernandez, Britney Rodriguez-Smith, Charles Romaine, Alexia Romero, Hector Sanchez, Charlie O. Vega Jr., Frederick A. Watson II

Pine Bush: Marissa L. Coyne, Zach Millett

Port Jervis: Amy Lynne Bradshaw, Ryan M. Dembeck, Alysa Marie Doherty, Wednesday Odoms, Stephanie L. Pastrana, Lily G. Scelta-Pecorale, Cameron-Alyse Scott, Parker Tidd

Rock Tavern: Emily Elizabeth Wangenstein

Salisbury Mills: Dylan Moran 

Slate Hill: Corey Moore           

Sparrowbush:  Austin R. Gervasi-Leger           

Walden: Nicolette Addolorata Dilapi, Ana Laura Gonzalez, Quaci Reid

Warwick: Dara Melissa Bordman, Jacqueline Hamilton, Marisa A. Herrmann, Emily Joan Irish, Jacob S. Kuhn, Jennifer Katheryn Powers

Washingtonville: Julio A. Monterrey Jr., Adriana Alese Salgado, Anthony Christopher Santambrosio, Samantha Marie Stocklmeier

Westtown: Cynthia L. Goydich, Andrew V. Marotto

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY           

Hopewell Junction: Enisa Cota, Jamie L. Lee

Poughkeepsie: Brittany Nesheiwat, Kimberly Ann Roman, Nicole C. Valeri         

Wappingers Falls: Maddisen A. Melley, Tamara L. Windheim

 

NEW YORK COUNTY

New York: Lauren Lillian Crawford

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: Christi A. Ebina

Mahopac: Jessica Grimaldi

 

QUEENS COUNTY

Queens: Stephanie Hassen

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Airmont: Juliette Emelda Peck

Spring Valley: Ricardo Stanley Mondesir

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Allison Marie Demetres

Glen Spey: Jissela Janae Labuda

Monticello: Brooke Sauderson

Neversink: Angelina Ulaj        

Rock Hill: Taylor Anne Kargauer                     

Wurtsboro: Tara Keeney         

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Bloomington: Rose A. Power

Ellenville: Brittany Morgan Fraser

Highland: Katrina J. Alonso

Kerhonkson: Parker Allen Comentino

Marlboro: Teresa E. Ayala

Wallkill: Christopher R. Haight, Stefon Miller  

 

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY:

Wantage: Kassidy Bayne Wagner

 

Total Graduates: 171