Facebook Ad Pixel December Graduates Announced

News

December Graduates Announced

February 6, 2022

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 172 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.              

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 72nd Commencement ceremony scheduled for May 19, 2022.

The College’s December 2021 graduates hailed from seven counties in New York (Orange, Albany, Bronx, Dutchess, Putnam, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as Florida and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List

(December 2021)

 

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Brynn Mooreen Masker

Chester: Raquel De Aquino-Henning, Megan McEwan, Connor Anthony Sartori, Gillian Elizabeth Seperac, Rebecca S. Welsh, Faith Wilson

Circleville: Isabella Giannoula Skoufis

Florida: Christopher Beattie, Michele Antoinette Coleman, Margaret Mary Misciagna, Alexa Taylor Roach

Goshen: Katerina Mariann Kadas, Georgios C. Pavlidis

Highland Mills: Vincent J Ferrarelli, Steven Edward Schechtel, Taylor Joseph Vazquez Bagnole

Huguenot: Isabelle Solace Henry

Maybrook: Claire G. Beebe, Jocelyn M. Guerra, Paige Marie Magliola, Oluyinka Comfort Yesufu

Middletown:    Seylyn Rachel Avila, Dawn Marie Bellew-Herndon, Joseph James Brownstein, Jezebel K Cantres, Deymiss Caraballo-Bobea, Megan Julia Cesca, Celeste Chavez, Bless Haven Clarke, Jason Derrick Darby, Emily Kate Doty, Blaise Littner, Natalia L. Geiger, Brianna Marie Gonzalez, Justin C. Haye, Thomas Hayes Jr., Zebunnissa Hussain, Tara Kemp, Monet J. King, Amanda Lee Kirkland, Lennox Roshawn Antonio Lawrence, Ashley Lewis, Gabrielle Luv Maldonado, Myla Marie Marrero, Morgan Alexandria Melendez, Courtney Taylor Miller, Kaitlen Murillo-Solis, Mikaila Nastenka Ovalle, Francine Marie Parrotta, Tatiana Paulino, Luz Maria Ramirez, Aniya Xavia Rodriguez, Kyle N Senior, Trish-Anne N. Sewell, Raven L. Sledge-Martin, Arlette Michell Tavarez, Alexander Javier Velazquez

Monroe: Stephanie DeNoia, Rodney W. Nichols Jr., Kenneth Ocasio II, Maricarmen Sosa Gil

Montgomery:   Hailey Elizabeth Boelens, Marisa Alice Cannatella, Jacob William Darwin, Kiara Elizabeth Di Tullio, Briana Nichole Dixon, Cheyanna Jewel Kimball, Ariana Rose Kirschner, Tyler Andres Fichera, Nicole L. Naclerio, Alex Ryan Rosenfield, Samantha M. Thompson

New Hampton: Nicholas K. Barnes, Jason Patrick Kalfakis, John James Kelly, Nicole Lynn Palmer

New Windsor: Gillian Abigail Brodmerkel, Crystal Coutant, Stephanie Kristine Miranda, Katarina Raye Ramirez, Jonathan Reyes, Jazlynn E Sotelo, Nansalee S. Vasquez, Matthew Gerard White

Newburgh: Justin Beach, Marie S. Bowen, Kyerah I. Devore, William Espinoza, Leslie M. Juarez, Ryane T. Mackay, Arvia Lashawn McCaskill, Ariana Marcela Meza, Mario Pineda, Christy Dafny Renteria Vidal, Sadike Lennox Ricketts, Briar Rose Rightmeyer, Armando Rivera, Kimberly Kathy Rodriguez, John Speckenbach, Jacques A. Stanley

Pine Bush: Patrick F. Blaney, Santo Bucolo, Margaret Mary Healion, Emma E. Olivet, AnJalyna M. Talmadge

Pine Island: David S. Felter

Port Jervis: Matthew J. Conklin, Jessica Mae Degnan, Nikki Foster, Sarah Hoffman, Lindsey Rae McCoy, Allysse Hunter Newhauser

Rock Tavern:   Andrew James Tienken

Salisbury Mills: Lyschel Suzanne Faith

Slate Hill: Christopher Diaz, Lindsey Makenna Higbie, Tareek Jai Lewis

Thompson Ridge: Giulianna Rose Rojas

Walden: Sonnymarie Tamara Davoren, Celia-Ann Wagner, Jessica Anne Iorlano, Brianni Sade Johnson, Matthew Mazurowski, Shawn Daniel Sawyer

Warwick: Brian L. Brown, Kayla Isabel Burgoa, Melissa Emily Hebel, Ryan Tyler Korson, Connor John Shea, Owen M. Slevin, Kara Ellen Ver Hage

Washingtonville: Angela Arpa, Jesse Barringer, Maryellen Guyt, Barbara Tiffany Hall, Vanessa T. Lewis, Alfred Eric Mann III, Jeffrey Montero, Victoria Elan Sutton

West Point: Brianna Marie Pfennig

Westbrookville: Eric Tyler Garcia

 

ALBANY COUNTY

Albany: Tina L. Brown

 

BRONX COUNTY

Bronx:  Joyce Pinonvi

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Hughsonville: Laura Delaney

Poughkeepsie: Meagan A. Clark

Wappingers Falls: Stefania P. Patania, Mariel Yani Hernandez-Abuelsaad

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: John Perko

Carmel: Katherine Dwyer

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Eva Imelda Canete, Samuel Joshua Dennison, Kately Noemi Polanco Magana, Sierra Soto, Alisha Leanne Sutherland, Leslie M. Weisberg, Sierra R Yarwood, Gillian Zambrano

Hurleyville: Kylie M Flynn

Jeffersonville: Arieon R. Frazier

Rock Hill: Christopher Vanwarrebey

Wurtsboro: Alexander Nicholas Mansueto

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Marlboro: Abigail Hannah Stuempert

Neversink: Ashley Marie Gulla

Walkill: Ashley Janeth Carnero, Corey Reischer, Anthony Rocco D'Alessandro, Taina Lee Moreno, Adam James Quinn, Vinh L. Taylor, Christopher Patrick Winters

 

OUT OF STATE

 

FLORIDA:

Holly Hill: Madison Mary McGee

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Robert Nicholas Schafer

 

Total Graduates: 172