Facebook Ad Pixel Fall 2021 Dean's List Announced

News

Fall 2021 Dean's List Announced

February 22, 2022

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2021 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 658 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Florida and Iowa, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Fall.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Those students on the Dean’s List from New York State hailed from the following counties: Orange, Albany, Bronx, Broome, Columbia, Dutchess, Orleans, Putnam, Rockland, Suffolk, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (Fall 2021)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Isabella A. Kaloz, Ashley W. Lau, Brynn M. Masker, Paige O'Connor, Kenneth M. O'Neill, Lauren E. Sileo, Daniel W. Smith

Chester: Alicia C. Abbate, Ekhine Avalos Colin, Raquel De Aquino-Henning, Katia J. Delgado,   Dylan M. Dwyer, Makayla S. Feldman, Giuliana Fini, Christopher Flynn, Jr., Zuria C. Freeman, Erin J. Freyer, Sabrina E. Giler, Brandon M. Goodwin, Daniel T. Hechinger, Anthony S. Lukan, Karen McLaughlin, Timothy D. Mulford, Carlos A. Naranjo, Michael T. Pungello, Connor A. Sartori, Heather E. Schafer, Zachary Silverman, Rebecca Welsh, Faith M. Wilson             

Central Valley: Myles August, Antonio C. Gonzalez, Tyler D. Miller, Joseph N. Pilato      

Cornwall: Caitlin M. Denman, Brendan M. Dineen, Egzona Gjonbalaj, Alanna T. Malone, Spencer P. Richmond, Samantha R. Rivera, Andrew C. Sackmann,

Cuddebackville: Steven M. Brinkman Jr.

Florida: Christopher P. Beattie, Michele A. Coleman, Noelle E. Conde, Katelyn J. Finnerty, Felissa Lulkin, Margaret Mary Misciagna, Jessica Niewojt, Antonina Oliveri, Alexa T. Roach, Sarah Salthouse

Fort Montgomery: Meghan Cleary

Goshen: Loraine T. Aldave, Jehan Z. Beg, Stephanie Castaneda-Hernandez, Casey J. Dailey, Liam Degan, Selina M. Dziewic, Carly Glasse, Ryan Gurda, Jessica R. Hendricks, Katerina M. Kadas, Ryosuke Kameyama, Morgan A. Knapp, Noah R. LaBarge, Isabella M. Leva, Olivia G. Martinez, Raquel Martinez, Grace C. Millett, Peter M. Morgano, Leah C. Nemec, Kevin S. Palma, Georgios C. Pavlidis, Mohammed O. Saleh, Tatum R. Tinkler, Joshua A. Torres

Greenwood Lake: Mariah P. Dulgerian, Sameer El-Rifai, Emily Henderson, Angelina Olsen, Sean O'Regan, Tristan D. O'Regan, Jenny A. Ott

Harriman: Karen N. Aryee, Joanna K. Janik, Austin MacNamara, Cindy Zapata

Highland Falls: Britney A. Brito

Highland Mills: Daneyda E. Bermeo, Kiera Jordan, Deszeria T. Melville-Gorzo, Kira J. Pedicini, Steven E. Schechtel, Sierra C. Schmidt, Jaimie M. White

Huguenot: Isabelle S. Henry, Nicholas A. Vermeulen

Maybrook: Jacob D. Benoist, Madeline R. Bensetler, Ariana L. Carroll, Camron D. Davidson, John J. Detoro, III, Sabrina M. Edwards, Erin M. Feeney, Paige M. Magliola, Melissa M. Scotto, Jeryl J. Tollerson

Middletown:  Zachary S. Abraham, Robert M. Albertson, Joelvis Alcantara, Alia D. Ali, Jason N. Aller, Anthony M. Arredondo, Kenyetta S. Barney, Joshua Beneche, Torin J. Brevoort, Grady J. Brunelle, Jacquelyn Buono, Regina L. Burns, Stephanie M. Cabrera, Guytano G. Carillo Lockwood, Keanu S. Carmona, Krystal M. Carrasquillo, Hannah C. Cerezo, Megan J. Cesca, John M. Chiriguaya, Domingo S. Christian, III, Adam R. Conklin, Valerie A. Coronado, Adriana Cortes, Alexa N. Covais, Melissa E. Coyle, Anna S. Crane, Giacomo R. Decker, Joseph S. DeGennaro, Melvin R. Diaz, Emily K. Doty, Stiviyan Y. Dragiev, Madison P. Duncan, Krystian A. Duverne, Brittany R. Easterday, Karyl W. Easton, Jr, Princess Angelica Mae Elbo, Faustina Elia, Rashan Elliott, Yasmeen A. Elrefaei, Alexandra J. Farrait, Alexander Fiedler, Andrew Fox, Kristina M. Friedrichs, Eryn G. Fritzsch, Ian Garcia, Natalia L. Geiger, Brianna Gonzalez, Pamela A. Gonzalez, Chelsea M. Goris, Austin J. Gray, Alexis S. Greaves, Cameron K. Green, Alexandra L. Greve, Lidia I. Guzman Cortes, Aidan Z. Hackman, Franceli Hernandez, Miguel Z. Hernandez Chacon, Maria P. Herrera, Angelica T. Holder, Jenna Holt, Ashley Huerta, Katherine L. Idrovo, Jovan N. Itzab, Christine Ji, Cassandra L. Jones, Shaionda Z. Jones, Liam D. Kirwan, Estella M. Lafollette, Thomas R. Leo, Amanda S. Lewis, Tamara M. Linton, Huan Liu, Kristina M. Mangano, Micahla T. Marner, David M. Maroni, Teddi S. Matthews, Connor J. McClintock, Morgan A. Melendez, William Mendoza, III, Taylor Meurer, Victoria R. Migliori, Margherita S. Minagro, Charli A. Mita, Faith C. Moore, Ana Morales, Christian S. Morgan, Taffi D. Morris, Peter Nguyen, Colin B. Nugent, Tatyana M. Ocasio, Veida C. Ortiz, Andrew A. Perez, Tristan D. Pilat, Angela B. Pistoia, Adriana M. Pratti, Sami Predmore, Salvador S. Quiles, Nevaeh A. Ramirez, Elizabeth Ramos, Arianna M. Rivera, Devontae O. Robinson, James C. Robinson, Jennifer Rojas, Giacomo J. Ruckdeschel, Marielle Napoleon St Fleur, Jovensky Saint-Hilaire, Karyme Salcedo, Ashley N. Schiaffo, Kristine A. Scibelli, Elise M. Scott, Gerardo Siena, Cheyanne C. Simpson, Michael C. Slapp, Kyle Smith, Ruilian Song, Adam E. Thorenz, Irzana Usic, Kaitlyn S. Van Dalen, Erika L. Vellenga, Daniel Victoria, Cody R. Walters, Ronit Weisbaum, Kylan M. White, Fatimatul Zahra

Monroe: Jade J. Andrew, Olivia J. Assade, Rachel Bacher, Kristina Beezer, Devin Benavides, Jared R. Butler, Jacob A. Colon, Lissette A. Conklin, Clarissa K. Cruz, Stephanie DeNoia, Eliza K. Doles, Michelle L. Graff, Allyson M. Holguin-Vargas, Simcha Klein, Hannah R. Lugo, Latrell M. Lyons, Morgan S. Malecki, Rosa A. Matamoros Valle, Nicholas J. Morello, Rodney W. Nichols, Jr., Jeremiah K. Pagan, Daniel T. Quinones, Cecilia N. Reyes, Brandon F. Rodriguez, Natalia N. Romero, Ilianabell Ruiz, Franky Soto, Jr., Eric H. Suzzan, Laura F. Tirinato, Brian M. VanDunk, Joanna L. Wojtkielewicz

Montgomery: Christopher P. Babcock, Madison M. Daidone, Lucca Dobson, Megan G. Harkins, Brendan P. Jennings, Emily M. MacNamara, Abigail M. Martinez, Cheryl M. McGuire, Tyler A. Muyet, Sydney E. Palenik, Paige A. Papapietro, Alix H. Rick, Giulia Satriano, Nicole L. Sposato, Devin L. Stolz, Kylie P. Thompson

Mountainville: Ryan C. Krafft

New Hampton: Jessica A. Crumm, Ryan J. Demarse, Farjana Jui, Kyle E. Killenberger, Kelly C. Loyd, Yaritza Ortiz, Nicole L. Palmer, Rebecca Pierce, Hunter T. Reymaniak, Katharine A. Ruppert, Jessica L. Thomas, Jannah H. Uppal

New Windsor: Sara E. Agrinsoni, Celian Aracena, Francisco J. Bautista, III, Emily I. Berean, Enrique Cardoso-Najera, Michael R. Colarte, Samantha L. Crosbie, Stephen A. Davis, Allan C. Drage, Courtney F. Eichner, Jermaic A. Fuentes, Nicolas A. Galeas, Viviana A. Garcia, Angelina R. Gazzillo, Sofia I. Haughey, Angelica Hernandez, Leslie I. Manzanares, Ishmael Michel, Alicia F. Morse, Patrick R. Murphy, Natalie R. Norris, Kevin P. O'Brien, Brielle A. Pereira, Mariah K. Rivera, Derryn-Ryan Rodriguez, Justin E. Smalls, Lyanne M. Tunnell, Vincent G. Vance, III, Kayla M. Vazquez, Maylegn J. Villegas, Michael J. Wason, Margaret E. Welling, Kiara A. White

Newburgh: Wyle A. Alattry, Annie C. Alvarez, Teslie L. Andrade, Cristina Aponte, Chloe A. Barbera, Nicholas A. Barile, Jr, Justen Betcher, Elise P. Bielat, Marie Bowen, Emily A. Brueckner, Shanice S. Burns, Jessica Cardoso, Laura M. Case, Annemarie R. Coleman, Winnie M. Creary, Nathan G. Crennan, Leonard Cuellar, Kyle A. Detoro, Erin Dumoulin, Garrett E. Eckert, Amina S. Edmond, Amirah M. Edmond, Latoya L. Evans, Tyrone Farmer, Chris Flores Fuentes, Caitlyn L. Freeman, Kayla V. Gabriele, Yanitzy A. Giron, Kevin Gomez, Alleyah A. Gutierrez, Andrew J. Hennessy, Jamie Jackson, Madison Jasso, Isabella L. Kavallaris, Gavin J. Kissinger, Ryan J. Kras, Mitchell G. Levy, Ainsley S. Llivichuzhca, Eduardo Maceda, Jaden R. Mckelvie, Cindy Mejia, Pilar I. Mera, Mackenzie R. Merli, Adriana E. Monkaddem, Jessica T. Ortega, Frank A. Perugino, Mario Pineda, Vincent E. Pladdys, Kevin Portillo, Maleek P. Powell, Jasmine Ramirez, Karla Reyes, Jalen M. Ricks, Briar R. Rightmeyer, Kimberly K. Rodriguez, Danna Ruiz, Alexa P. Sarlo, Anna E. Schorno, Helly Shah, John F. Speckenbach, Ashley A. Vanhouten, Pareece M. Wilson, Keila I. Castellanos

Otisville: Mason A. Casella, Logan M. Heilfurth, Hope E. Malocsay, Kaitlyn Schofield, Shannon Seymour, Peter G. Warnick, Chang Hong He

Pine Bush: Elizabeth A. Alfalla, Brooke H. Allspach, Alysha A. Ambrosino, Maria J. Anzelino, Alexis Ayres, Emmah A. Ayuko, Chloe M. Bavolar, Claire K. Bavolar, Laura L. Blaney, Santo Bucolo, Richard Carozza, Sarena D. Corkey, Michael S. D'Alessandro, Danielle J. Finochiaro, Kaitlyn R. Flannery, Christine Ford-Huebsch, Mariateresa Gutierrez, Margaret Healion, Dimitri V. Lamancusa-Lemus, Jordan R. Luis, Emilie A. Lustyik, Tasha M. Moakley, Kiarra M. Navarro, Emma Olivet, Haylee M. Scandell, Chelsea H. Shaw

Port Jervis: Christopher J. Chapman, Jr, Alyson Conklin, Matthew J. Conklin, Emily Dugdale, Delani Ennis, Daniela J. Garcia, Joanna Garcia, Ninasimone A. Graves, Elizabeth K. Gregory, Emily N. Hoffman, Sarah E. Hoffman, Janessa S. Jenkins, Christopher C. Kielczewski, Lindsey R. McCoy, Yariadna R. Mieszkuc, Samantha L. Morejon, Allysse H. Newhauser, Julia M. Rivera, Nichol M. Sobolewski, Derek L. Somerville, Ashley Trujillo-Castillo, Lindsey M. VanTuyl, Rongxia Xia, Joseph M. Zampino, John C. Zapata, II

Rock Tavern: Johnathan R. Eaton, Angelo J. Feola, Brendyn E. Marrero, Melina A. Peguero-Gonzalez, Michael L. Ramnauth, Shawn E. Sanner, Toni L. Tudor

Salisbury Mills: Rita Lyon, Tanya M. O'Rourke, Anastasiya Tsaruk

Slate Hill: Josephine V. DiNardo, Lindsey M. Higbie, Tareek J. Lewis, Mychal S. Petti

Sparrow Bush: Dylan J. Little

Sterling Forest: Kristi L. McCarthy

Sugar Loaf: Chloe M. Jamieson, Daniel J. Mannino, Dallas E. Pevny

Unionville: Natasha Nicholas, Hunter C. Rodriguez, David M. Wilkinson

Walden: Emmanuel I. Atuana, Ethan A. Bown, Rebecca R. Cummings, Melissa A. DiMartino, Celia-Ann Dye, Jada Gibbs,Richard Hammer, Daniel J. Hofmann, Lauren Lacy, Gabriella Z. Mendelowski, Lindsey E. Mills, Chase M. Toth, Diamilette Vazquez, Kiersten Webster, Haebin Yoo

Warwick: Ava L. Al-Sawah, Brian Brown, McKayla A. Brown, Kayla I. Burgoa, Nicholas Caban, Madriana Candelario, Franklin C. Cervone Richards, Sofia I. Correa, Riley Dunleavy, Maximilian P. Feragola, Brianna K. Fodera, Melissa E. Hebel, Maxwell T. Hranitz, Nicholas B. Jackson, Brilee E. Jaeckel, Rachel E. Kisty, Hannah D. Machingo, Haiden F. Masefield, Benjamin M. McFarland, Amanda M. Miller, Nicole Montalvo, Nicole Y. Murroni, Sarah E. Myruski, Cameron Pennings, Haylee M. Rivera, Kayla T. Rosin, Matthew R. Santiago, Emily Schaffer, Tyler R. Schmidlin, Emma I. Schuller, Lauren H. Scott, Brianna L. Turk, Lynn Vanadio

Washingtonville: Jonathan G. Bowes, Erin Breslin, Ramon A. Enriquez-Sendra, Barbara Hall, Raymond J. Jones, Marcello R. Laudato, Ariana Mehmeti, Nerelly Rodriguez, Alexandra B. Rosario, Nya R. Sanchez, Nolan J. Sheeran, Justin T. Toscani

West Point: Jakob A. Baumgartner, Brianna M. Pfennig, Nirmaliz I. Torres

Westtown: Laurie Atiste, Frances N. Bonfiglio, Rebecca A. Daucher, Patricia A. Donohue, Alexander W. Garcia, Finnian Maguire, Ariana M. Marquez, Thomas J. Mazany, Jadon A. McClinsey, Liam J. McClinsey, Heather L. Molander, Skylar E. Pepe, Meaghan E. Ryan, Dylan S. Smernaos, Karen M. Telgheder Fogarty, Sophia A. Yacenko Devens

 

ALBANY COUNTY

Albany: Tina Brown

 

BRONX COUNTY

Bronx: Mylynda S. Ortiz

 

BROOME COUNTY

Endwell: Maria L. Salazar

 

COLUMBIA COUNTY

Hudson: Caitlin E. O’Brien

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Amenia: Ryley S. Buononato

Beacon: Seraphine Amann, Jennifer Bosco, Krishna D. Collins, Brett A. DeNicolais, Kira Lynne McDermott, Brianna E. Virtuoso

Fishkill: Karlie L. Diaz del Valle

Hopewell Junction: Claire Iocco

Lagrangeville: Nicole LaMantia

Pleasant Valley: Amanda D. Powers

Poughkeepsie: Jordan A. Cantatore, Anna R. Kenny, Nicole McNamara, Kimberly A. Mignogno

Poughquaq: Lindsey E. Foito

Wappingers Falls: Rodney H. Phaire, Sr, Britney Rosa, James R. Splendido, Scott M. Splendido, Anastacia M. Switzer, Alexis R. Wilde

 

ORLEANS COUNTY

Medina: Jack Rutkowski

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Katherine Dwyer

Garrison: Janeris T. Lucca

Patterson: Mayra Correa

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Airmont: Julia Rothenberg

Congers: Caleb L. Buckley

Garnerville: Athena V. Lombardo

Nyack: Victoria Taylor

Stony Point: Minerva Barrera, Jeanette M. Callan

 

SUFFOLK COUNTY

Deer Park: Joshua Hoepelman

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Danielle Blackwell, Eva I. Canete, Kayla M. Consolo, Sheila B. Finn, Makenna K. Lesinski, Sierra N. Soto, Gillian F. Zambrano

Burlingham: Kara J. Zwart

Glen Spey: Colleen F. Donnelly, Faith M. Mangiameli, Gavin B. McAfee, Jaylin R. Ocasio,Angelina L. Rivera

Glen Wilde: Teisha C. Haff

Highland Lake: Jennifer M. Smith

Hurleyville: Randa Moustafa

Jeffersonville: Arieon R. Frazier, Hunter E. Mall

Monticello: Karl G. Schmidt

Neversink: Ashley M. Gulla

Parksville: Joel C. Dasch

Rock Hill: Joseph L. Ulaj

Woodridge: Brittany M. Pennell, Diana Prokopenko

Wurtsboro: Janelle M. Caraballo

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Boiceville: Selina E. Guendel

Ellenville: Breana N. Dechon, Michael J. Walsh

Gardiner: Samantha N. Ahern

Highland: Lea Picchianti, Brittany A. Siegel, Adriana D. Vasquez

Kerhonkson: Ashley L. Pomeroy

Marlboro: Mark D. Crisci, Cynthia E. Hernandez, Kaylee C. Sanchez, Dori Schiavone

Napanoch: Monica F. Smith

New Paltz: Amanda N. Carscadden, Asha-Marie Morgan

Port Ewen: Aubrey R. Flick

Rifton: Corinne L. Barth

Saugerties: Johannah J. Hilferty

Wallkill: Nicole O. Asomonye, Cynthia Bermudez, Joanne M. Carnero, Anthony R. D'Alessandro, Diana M. DiChiara, Taylor E. Forshee, Claire S. Langston, Paula K. Lewis, Jessica L. Massimilla, Morgan L. McManus, Sara N. McManus, Molly K. O'Hare, Corey J. Reischer, Gabriella N. Romero, Francis E. Saguilan, Anna Smith, Fatima L. Torres, Amanda D. Williams

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Cortlandt Manor: Mia Frank

White Plains: Isaiah Banks

 

OUT OF STATE

FLORIDA

Holly Hill: Madison M. McGee

 

IOWA

Newton: Beau Plumb

 

NEW JERSEY

Hawthorne: Janna Mouchtakova

Sandyston: Brianne T. Pontus

West Milford: Zachary R. Foster

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingmans Ferry: Joan E. Tuzzolo

Hawley: Victoria-Lynn M. Plaza

Matamoras:   Michaela D. Cox

Milford: Shaheena Diba, Gavin P. Munro, Isabella R. Tejeda

 

Total Dean’s List students: 658