Facebook Ad Pixel Spring 2022 Semester Dean's List Announced

News

Spring 2022 Semester Dean's List Announced

June 16, 2022

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2022 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 530 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Florida, Michigan and the Armed Forces Pacific, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Spring.

Those students on the Dean’s List from New York State hailed from the following counties: Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (Spring 2022)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Arden: Maggie Knybel

Campbell Hall: Francesco S. DeMaio, Connor J. Greene, Isabella A. Kaloz, Paige O'Connor, Lauren E. Sileo

Central Valley: Myles August, Antonio C. Gonzalez, Tyler D. Miller

Chester: Alicia C. Abbate, Ekhine Avalos Colin, Emma E. Boardman, Dylan M. Dwyer, Christopher Flynn Jr., Zuria C. Freeman, Ravindren J. Krishnamoorthy, Anthony S. Lukan, Brittney A. Mardale, Karen McLaughlin, Megan A. Monteiro, Timothy D. Mulford, Carlos A. Naranjo, Carlos J. Perez, III, Michael T. Pungello, Amanda L. Roland, Zachary Silverman, Matthew Toro

Circleville: Tanaiya Norfleet, Jacob M. Wolfe   

Cornwall: Egzona Gjonbalaj, Christopher J. Jamieson, Alanna T. Malone, Max H. Miranda, Spencer P. Richmond, Andrew C. Sackmann

Cornwall On Hudson: Heather C. Finley, Esther Kim, Madison E. Youngs, Elisse M. Soto, Reagan K. McDonnell

Florida: Diana Caro, Deonesse A. Casino, Michael T. DiRenzo, Katelyn J. Finnerty, Alexander Q. Holterman, Amanda N. LaFratta, Felissa Lulkin, Charles St. Aubin Perrin, Aidan G. Vidal, Alyssa M. Viggiani

Fort Montgomery: Meghan Cleary

Goshen: Loraine T. Aldave, Alec J. Bauer, Anthony J. Bonizzi, Joseph A. Castellanos, Anjelina A. Davila, Liam Degan, Mollie Doran, Selina M. Dziewic, Michael R. Griffin, Ryan Gurda, Liam P. Holmes, Panayiotis C. Kadas, Ryosuke Kameyama, Noah R. LaBarge, Isabella M. Leva, Maya A. Litvinova, Raquel Martinez, Grace C. Millett, Anna T. O'Banion, Kevin O'Brien-Bruno, Kevin S. Palma, Jonah P. Pawelski, Ryan J. Primus, Mohammed O. Saleh, Aidan D. Smyth

Greenwood Lake: Mariah P. Dulgerian, Sameer El-Rifai, Reilly Gillen, Brittany M. Mazzi, Angelina Olsen, Tristan D. O'Regan, Jenny A. Ott, Victoria Y. Tomaszewski

Harriman: Adetayo O. Adekunle, Alexis M. Beaner, Patricia C. Crawford, Austin MacNamara, Jessica R. Rivera, Cindy Zapata

Highland Mills: Kailey M. Gavin, Ruel L. Huffstead Jr., Justin C. Lappin, Kira J. Pedicini, Jaimie M. White

Howells: Daniel P. DoBridge

Huguenot: Jillian M. Shearer, Nicholas A. Vermeulen

Maybrook: Jacob D. Benoist, Sabrina M. Edwards, Erin M. Feeney, Sebastian Langa, Brandon Padilla, Jeryl J. Tollerson

Middletown: Zachary S. Abraham, Alia D. Ali, Patrick E. Angerame, Victor M. Aquino, Danielle N. Armesto, Anthony M. Arredondo, Jennifer Balbuena, Jasmine G. Cancel, Guytano G. Carillo Lockwood, Krystal M. Carrasquillo, Jasmine Carrillo, Katelynn A. Catedral, Hannah C. Cerezo, John M. Chiriguaya, Domingo S. Christian, III, Kayla Cioffi, Valerie A. Coronado, Anna S. Crane, Christina R. Crump, Steve Cuevas Dominguez, Audett M. Dawson, Joseph S. DeGennaro, Alyssa C. Delgado, Karyl W. Easton Jr., Faustina Elia, Yasmeen A. Elrefaei, Andrew Fox, Melanie J. Gamboa, Arely Garrido, Marlaina A. Glickman, Pamela A. Gonzalez, Jack Grabowski, Cameron K. Green, Aidan Z. Hackman, Christian J. Harris, Angelica T. Holder, Jenna Holt, Caleb L. Howard, Ivan Huerta, Gabriela Huertero, Cheyenne K. Jackson, Jillian R. Kelly, Olubunmi O. Kumapayi, Dana M. Lee, Thomas R. Leo, Bojian Li, Natalia I. Matos, Luis Meza Ramirez, Ethan J. Miller, Zaire S. Mincey, Christian S. Morgan, Aiden Okeefe, Todd A. Olavarria York, Veida C. Ortiz, Pedro J. Perez, Adriana M. Pratti, Nicholas Puglisi, Salvador S. Quiles, Luis A. Ramirez, Nevaeh A. Ramirez, Samantha Ramos, Alyssa Reynolds, Giacomo J. Ruckdeschel, Karyme Salcedo, Dulce L. Sanon, Samantha P. Savaglio, Shanae C. Scott, Gerardo Siena, Michael C. Slapp, Kyle Smith, Stephanie Stephens, Rhiannon E. Tierney, Samantha K. Torres, Bernadette E. Tymczyszyn, Irzana Usic, Sara M. Westphal, Ilia E. Williams, Fatimatul Zahra, Marilyn S. Zhunio Andon

Monroe: Jade J. Andrew, Olivia J. Assade, Mario D. Aviles, Devin Benavides, Jared R. Butler, Jacob A. Colon, Lissette A. Conklin, Clarissa K. Cruz, Brendan P. Cunniffe, Arun Dangal, Samantha L. Ferrari, Scott L. Glover, Dawn A. Grover, Lynsey Grover, David A. Hayes, Nazary J. Hernandez, Allyson M. Holguin-Vargas, Allison Y. Jimenez Rijo, Simcha Klein, Hannah R. Lugo, Brooke M. Quick Small, Daniel T. Quinones, Jasmine A. Rivera, Danielle E. Rizzuto, Natalia N. Romero, Brendan P. Simoskevich, Emily F. Smyth, Franky Soto Jr., Christine E. Staley, Samuel G. Turner, Joanna L. Wojtkielewicz

Montgomery: Lucca Dobson, Corinne E. Faulkner, Joshua T. Harrison, Caroline L. Madura, Cheryl M. McGuire, Kyle P. McLean, Justin D. Sergeant, Devin L. Stolz, Mercedes A. Wilson

New Hampton: Gabriela M. Bogran Palma, Rachel L. Conklin, Alayna G. Fuller, Nasiir M. Griffin Boyd, Jaiden M. Johnson, Kyle E. Killenberger, Mark M. Laaninen, Sabrina J. Lima, Rebecca Pierce, Dylan A. Raggio, Hunter T. Reymaniak, Jannah H. Uppal

New Windsor:  Sara E. Agrinsoni, Ana T. Belmont, Cristina M. Benson, Jeremy A. Camacho, Enrique Cardoso-Najera, Vanessa M. Cheatham, Alondra M. Cruz-Delgado, Antoinette R. Davidson, Stephen A. Davis, Daphne De La Cruz, Brandley Delgado, Michael Feigel, Nicolas A. Galeas, Viviana A. Garcia, Jesse J. Herrera Jr., Oleksandra Iievleva, Alexis King, Sophia H. Laiso, Brandon L. Mcgirt, Owen A. Mctigue, Angela Mera, Ishmael Michel, Alicia F. Morse, Mai Nguyen, Natalie R. Norris, Anthony M. Petro, Derryn-Ryan Rodriguez, Sarpreet K. Singh, Vhia C. Sylvester, Jonathan F. Tineo, Kayla M. Vazquez, Xavier Zayyat

Newburgh: Teslie L. Andrade, Nicholas A. Barile Jr., Jack S. Bogdan, Edwina B. Bucci, David A. Castano Marin, Keila I. Castellanos, Donald Castillo, Tasheika L. Codrington, Annemarie R. Coleman, Jacob R. Connelly, Winnie M. Creary, Nathan G. Crennan, Alexa M. Crudele, Leonard Cuellar, Kyle A. Detoro, Robert W. Dickman, Denzel J. Discua, Luis E. Discua Martinez, Lela A. Donaldson, Katelyn M. Fabrizio, Anthony Giorgianni, Jodean Graham, Chris Hayden, Will P. Heintzman, Jessica M. Hernandez, Loiy Herzallah, Ms. Jaylin D. Hillard, Kristin P. Hruscik, Jillian B. Jude, Isabella L. Kavallaris, Ainsley S. Llivichuzhca, Stacey S. Luna, Alayna P. Mahon, Aneshka Martinez, Elia J. Martinez-Lopez, Zachary Mitchell, Asucena Moreno, Lindsey N. Navarro, Djean A. Nikitov De Poi, Tiffany Nissing, Devin R. O'Leary, Katelyn M. Pastena, Kevin Portillo, Marleny M. Portillo, Jasmine Ramirez, Roberto A. Reade, Karla Reyes, Jailene S. Rivera, Cristian S. Rodriguez, Scott Sablan, Bryan A. Sanchez, Christopher Sandoval, Anna E. Schorno, Aiden M. Skakel, Aizia R. Smith, Nathan N. Teall, Ashley A. Vanhouten, Jacquelyn N. Vargetto, Holly J. Wetzel, Alexis Young, Amy N. Zhunio

Otisville: Alison M. Braun, Jack W. Golden, Chang Hong He, Logan M. Heilfurth, Kaitlyn Schofield, Shannon Seymour, Calliope E. Spiliotis, Peter G. Warnick            

Pine Bush: Mara R. Buttari, Michael S. D'Alessandro, Kaitlyn R. Flannery, Cheyenne N. Kane, Heather L. Kelly, Stephanie A. Lane, Viviana Marin, Jennifer L. Reitano, Stephanie M. Rhoades, Branden J. Rivera

Pine Island: Gregory W. Sachno

Port Jervis: Regina M. Creegan, Eric A. Delarede, Ninasimone A. Graves, Elizabeth K. Gregory, Raylynn J. Hicks, Sarah E. Hoffman, Marissa J. Irizarry, Alyssa Jury, Meghan K. Migliore, Erika J. Miller, Samantha L. Morejon, Theodore Petrides Jr, Marissa Taliercio, Lydia V. Taylor, Brianne M. Wilson, Joseph M. Zampino

Rock Tavern: Angelo J. Feola, Conor Rigoli, Toni L. Tudor

Salisbury Mills: Jahkima Davis

Slate Hill: Victoria S. Abruzzese, Nino Natroshvili, Mychal S. Petti, Logan E. Pitt

Sparrow Bush: Kristen Conklin, Maeve Ferrara, Tammy L. Manning, Kaitlyn A. Yennie

Sugar Loaf: Chloe M. Jamieson

Unionville: Timothy L. Broderick, Stephen Reiver, David M. Wilkinson

Walden: Ethan A. Bown, John F. Dolan, Alexander Gil, Emma A. Kolinsky, Lauren Lacy, Colin P. McNeely, Cindy Rivera, Krista Ruisi, Chase M. Toth, Haebin Yoo

Warwick: Ava L. Al-Sawah, Sara Baxer, Nicholas Caban, Franklin C. Cervone Richards, Jennifer Flood, Maxwell T. Hranitz, Nicholas B. Jackson, Doreen M. Kirschke, Patrick R. Lien, Hannah D. Machingo, Griffin McCarthy, Benjamin M. McFarland, Amanda M. Miller, Caitlin Montgomery, Nicole Y. Murroni, Sarah E. Myruski, Amelia L. Pizza, Victoria R. Ruffo, Nathalia M. Santana Hidalgo, Emma I. Schuller, Lauren H. Scott, Brianna L. Turk, Angela K. Vogt, Kristina M. Vulichs

Washingtonville: Chelsea Arthur, Jonathan G. Bowes, Carrie M. Callahan, Andrea K. Neporanny, Christopher A. Palmer, Elena G. Quiles, Alexandra B. Rosario, Nolan J. Sheeran, Emily M. Stebbins, Daisy A. Wist

West Point: Jakob A. Baumgartner

Westbrookville: Adrianna A. Eddy, Lorelei J. Clark

Westtown: Laurie Atiste, Frances N. Bonfiglio, Rosemarie R. McCarey, Liam J. McClinsey, Meaghan E. Ryan, Karen M. Telgheder Fogarty, Gabriella Udasco

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Seraphine Amann, Mark A. Barnhart, Jennifer Bosco, Jackie L. Cimmino, Richard G. Dambra

Fishkill: Camrie Smith, Ashley L. Syslo

Hughsonville: Melony A. Croniser

Hyde Park: Emily Aufmuth

Pleasant Valley: Amanda D. Powers

Poughkeepsie: Julianna M. Thomas

Poughquaq: Lindsey E. Foito

Wappingers Falls: Jessica S. Berger, Aliyah Foster, Ashley L. Hansen-Bickford, Britney Rosa, James R. Splendido, Scott M. Splendido

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Garrison: Janeris T. Lucca

Patterson: Mayra Correa

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Garnerville: Athena V. Lombardo

New City: Sarahlisa Mendonca

Stony Point: Emma Santini

Suffern: Sean N. Guerrero

West Haverstraw: Keldy C. Damas

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ian M. Barth, Laura L. Blaney, Sheila B. Finn, Julia D. Hagan, Zachariah Heinen, Makenna K. Lesinski, Madeline Quick, Justin C. Yeadon

Eldred: Christopher J. Lilly

Ferndale: Amy G. Stuhlmiller

Glen Wild: Gregory R. Falk, Teisha C. Haff

Glen Spey: Cayden James Mangiameli, Jaylin R. Ocasio, Angelina L. Rivera, 

Highland Lake: Jennifer M. Smith

Hurleyville: Randa Moustafa

Jeffersonville: Hunter E. Mall

Kiamesha Lake: Robert C. Baker

Woodridge: Allison T. Weiner

Wurtsboro: Janelle M. Caraballo, Brianna R. Reside

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Accord:  Lasharae M. Knauth

Boiceville: Selina E. Guendel

Clintondale: Nicole Rocha

Endwell: Maria L. Salazar

Gardiner: Mary R. Lastowski, Casey R. Xanthis

Highland: Lea Picchianti, Brittany A. Siegel, Nina Zimmermann

Kingston: Sarah E. Dukler

Marlboro: Taryn Rowan

Milton: Catrina M. Williams

New Paltz: Amanda N. Carscadden, Chelsea Hart

Plattekill: Robert T. Hinchliffe

Ulster Park: Durell A. Coston

Wallkill: Nicole O. Asomonye, Cynthia Bermudez, Kaitlyn J. Coates, Kelly Hoell, Claire S. Langston, Morgan L. McManus, Molly K. O'Hare, Sarah I. Parmerter, Carli D. Plate, Samantha N. Rodriguez, Gabriella N. Romero, Francis E. Saguilan, Anna N. Smith, Fatima L. Torres, Christina L. Weygant

 

 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

North Salem: Raquel L. Stone

White Plains: Isaiah Banks

 

OUT OF STATE

FLORIDA

Kissimmee: Victoria Taylor

 

MICHIGAN

Davisburgh: Melody M. Carillo-Lockwood

 

NEW JERSEY

Glenwood: Karen V. Cavalcanti

Hawthorne: Janna Mouchtakova

Sandyston: Brianne T. Pontus

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingmans Ferry: Joan E. Tuzzolo

Hawley: Jerome J. Plaza VI, Victoria-Lynn M. Plaza

Milford: Martyna A. Brzeska, Shaheena Diba

Shohola: Amy L. Hollenbeck

 

ARMED FORCES PACIFIC

FPO: Enrique J. Bermudez

 

Total Members of the Dean’s List: 530