Facebook Ad Pixel May Graduates Announced

News

May Graduates Announced

June 22, 2022

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded a total of 359 associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 347 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Spring semester.

The College’s May 2022 graduates hailed from 10 counties in New York (Orange, Putnam, Queens, Rockland, Sullivan, and Ulster) as well as Florida, Michigan, and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2022)

 

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Samantha Marie Frisbee, Thomas John Howe, Isabella Kaloz, Lauren Elizabeth Sileo

Central Valley: Joseph Nicholas Pilato, Tyler Welch

Chester: Jourdyn Barnes, Mykhaylo Bodnarchuk, Zuria Cecilia-Eve Freeman, Brandon M. Goodwin, Michael J. Johannes, Colby Jackson McFarlane, Karen Antoinette McLaughlin, Juliana Elizabeth Schiavo

Cornwall: Caitlin Maria Denman, Brendan Michael Dineen, Summer Angelica Drake, Gregory Otto Kopf, Max H. Miranda

Cornwall on Hudson: Autum Fay, Ian David Hines, Courtney Rose Neville

Florida: Alayna Nicole Davila, Michael Thomas DiRenzo, Katelyn Finnerty, Alexander Quinn Holterman, Felissa Ocko Lulkin, Jacqueline Perez, Aidan Vidal

Goshen: Anthony John Bonizzi, Casey J. Dailey, Jeffery Davis, Liam Degan, Mollie Elizabeth Doran, Ryan B. Gurda, Liam Patrick Holmes, Morgan Ann Knapp, Isabella M. Leva, Dominick Mungo, Jonah Pawelski, Tatum R. Tinkler, Caitlin M. Ward

Greenwood Lake: Emily A. Henderson, Erika Lopez, Alanis Lyann Lopez Machuca, Marie McNamara

Harriman: Alexis Marie Beaner, Ivan Bernhardt, Patricia Christine Hydia Crawford, Brook A. McMahon, Faith Noonan

Highland Falls: Alanna Nadine Oligario

Highland Mills: Kiera C. Jordan

Maybrook: Sabrina Michelle Edwards, Easter Parks-Johnson, Jeryl Joseph Tollerson

Middletown: Zachary Sean Abraham, Joelvis Alcantara, Gabriella Hana Allen, Sobha Ram Bajaj, Quinn R. Barnett, Jeremy R. Barrett, Tiara A. Barry, Brent William Bathrick Jr., Joshua Zaid Beneche, Bianca Bermudez, Kiara N. Marquez, Krystal Marielisse Carrasquillo Contés, Hannah Cerezo, Domingo S. Christian, Tashakay Clarke, Alexa N. Covais, Michael A. Cron, Alexandria Renee DeJesus, Faustina Elia, Cloe Elizabeth Fain, Cindy N. Fierro, Luigi James Fratto, Jack Grabowski, Alexandra Lynn Greve, Andrew Justin Gueits, Aidan Zachary Hackman, Timothy Allen Haines, Briah Janae Herbert, Luis Eduardo Heredia, Franceli Hernandez, Graciela Hernandez, Elisha L. Hodges, Jessica Marie Holt, Daniel C. Howard, Joseph A. Howard, Davyne Deavaneer-Kamren Hynds, Jasmin Nicole Jacobs, Tamara Mary-Ann Linton, Yenny P. Lockward, Brianna Jabibi Lopez, Luis Antonio Lowery, Lauren Marie Kaur Mankoo, Kimberly Marlene Marrero, Teddi S. Matthews, Kayla Nicole McNamara, Madeline Kathryn Mendez, Ethan J. Miller, Victoria L. Morrow, Dominique Naudy, Tatyana Marie Ocasio, Todd A. Olavarria York, Veida Camilla Ortiz, Arturo Paredes, Justin Aaron Payne, Isis Félicia Perez, Katherina Fernandina Pierre, Lia Grace Previti, Francisco Ignacio Rivera Rodriguez, Moises Rivera, Daniela Jenine Rivero, Samantha Patricia Savaglio, Vincent Michael Sicilia, Cheyanne Chalex Simpson, Michael Christopher Slapp, Sabrina Amber Smith, Marielle Napoleon St. Fleur,Matthew Tanzillo, Guillermo Trujillo, Irzana Usic, Amanda Lachmin Vasquez, Erika L. Vellenga, Stevie Marie Walker, Vanessa Maria Wellhausen, Talia Ronnice White, Ayala Zouda

Monroe: Rachel Jessica Bacher, Devin Benavides, Cuce Cosovic, Clarissa K. Cruz, Brendan Patrick Cunniffe, Scott Glover, Simcha Tevya Klein, Rosa Azucena Matamoros Valle, Natalia Romero, Emily Frances Smyth, Chris Staley, Daniel Stewart, Kyle Robert Villmann, Emma Zahra

Montgomery:   Natalie R. Elias, Luke E. Greenfield, Joshua Thomas Harrison, Cheryl Maddison McGuire, Sydney Elizabeth Palenik, Crystal A. Ronaldson, Kylie Paige Thompson

New Hampton: Nicolas R. Gervasi, Jessica Lynn Gotthardt Marrero, Misty C. Jackson, Kelly Loyd, Dylan Andrew Raggio,

New Windsor:  Sara Agrinsoni, Francisco Javier Bautista III, Emily Irene Berean, Enrique Cardoso-Najera, Vincent Nicholas Cassisi, Ileen Eleith Dawkins, Daphné De La Cruz, Nicole Elise Flandreau, Sofia Isabel Haughey, Alberto Jorge Herrera, Sophia Helen Laiso, Ishmael Michel, Caterina Mary De Gaetano-Morris, Alicia Frances Morse, Demetrios Vito Nasta, Kevin Patrick O'Brien, Brielle Anne Pereira, Vanessa A. Perez, Anthony M. Petro, Meagan A. Prange, Erika Aislinn Rivera, Mariah Kaitlyn Rivera, Chyanna Kristina Sanchez, Kayla Marie Vazquez, Dayann Perez-Villalon, Michael John Wason, Jr.

Newburgh: Teslie Andrade, Froilán Lenny Arias, Shayna R. Barr, Danika Kathryn Childs, Anne Marie R. Coleman, Eileen Corrales, Winnie Mnena Creary, Nathan Gerald Crennan, Yudit Deissi Cruz, Kaily Diaz, Justin Estepa, Michael Flores, Caitlyn Lee Freeman, Ashley Cecilia Guity, Odane R. Johns, Ryan J. Kras, Mitchell George Levy, Abigail Margarita Lezama, Doris Hope Little, JoAnn M. Lopez, Matthew J. Lupi, Anabel Marquez, Aneshka Nicole Martinez Capeles, Isabel Betania Medina, Rebecca J. O'Hara, Jessica Tendenilla Ortega, Kevin Portillo, Chelsea Antoinette Pryce, Jasmine Ramirez, Galilea Rivera, Jailene Saray Rivera, Ariana Alexa Rodriguez, Ilian Marie Rodriguez, Danna Ruiz, Roberto Sanchez Jr., Stacey Karolyn Sanchez, Candy R. Santana, Anna E. Schorno, Helly Shah,Aidan Maxwell Stroud, Dana Marie Urbaez, Samantha Vanessa Valentin, Jaquelyn N. Vargetto

Otisville: Krysta Idella Dziados, Tiffany Kristine Glavan, Logan M. Heilfurth, Edward Joseph Mangione, Shannon M. Seymour

Pine Bush: Christopher James Brooks, Salix L. Corkey, Brooke Susan Cronin, Danielle Jean Finochiaro, Kaitlyn Ruth Flannery, Christine M. Ford-Huebsch, Michael A. Guzman, Jordan Rose Luis, Kiarra Marie Navarro, Harrold Christian George Osmer IV,      Haylee Scandell, Chelsea H. Shaw, Sarah Benton Spadola

Pine Island: Racheal A. Freemyer

Port Jervis: Christopher J. Chapman, Kara Beth Conklin, Kallie M. DeGroat, Ariana E. Francois, Justine Patrice Hechinger, Meghan K. Migliore, Erika Miller, Samantha Lee Morejon, Taylor Sanok, Christopher Todd VanHouten, Josie Antoinette Wilson, Rongxia Xia

Rock Tavern: Rosemarie Grace Giarraputo, Brendyn Marrero, Melina A. Peguero-Gonzalez, Toni L. Tudor

Salisbury Mills: Caitlin Agnes Allen, Sophia Nicole Foley, Miles Christopher Storms

Sparrowbush: Kaitlyn Ann Yennie

Sugar Loaf: Daniel Jae Mannino, Zachary Streichert

Tuxedo Park: Cameron J. Carter

Walden: Christian Gabriel Carley, Andrew J. Chomyn, Cali Marie Cortesi, Rebecca R. Cummings, Emily Ann Ganci, Richard Jay Hammer, Courtney Jamieson, Lindsey Elizabeth Mills, Helen Nicole Poché, Arlene Ashley Smith-Bowen, Jennifer Z. Taylor, Sara Ethel Woods, Haebin Yoo

Warwick: Amanda Bengel, McKayla Alexandra Brown, Madriana T. Candelario, Jennifer M. Demke, Andrew John Di Fiore, Samuel Donovan Asher Madden, Caitlin Emily Montgomery, Jazmin Stacy Quioto, Katarina Iva Tomich, Jacqueline Torres Ojeda

Washingtonville: Taylor Payton Amato, Ramon Antonio Enrique Sendra II, Sydney Anne Klippel,

      Michelle McPhillips, Christelle Michaella Noisin, Elena Grace Quiles, Alexandra Bernadette Rosario

West Point: Jakob Baumgartner, Nirmaliz Ivette Torres

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Poughkeepsie: Jordan A. Kolodziejczyk, Anna Kenny, Jordan A. Kolodziejczyk, Nicole McNamara, Ermelita Papuli

Wappinger Falls: Tara A. Brosnan

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel:  Deborah Lynn Grace

Garrison: Janeris Tiahri, Lucca-Patterson

 

QUEENS COUNTY

Queens: Kayla K. Fernandez

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Garnerville: Athena Valerie Lombardo

Stony Point: Jessica Renee Dillon

West Haverstraw: Keldy C. Damas

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ian M. Barth, Megan Biondi, Laura Lee Blaney, Bryan De Anda, Kevin M. Flecha, Christopher John Gaspar, Jana J. Todd

Burlingham: Kara Jade Zwart

Glen Spey: Cayden James Mangiameli, Angelina L. Rivera

Glen Wild: Gregory Ryan Falk

Liberty: Nigel Lyons

Pond Eddy: Sarah A. Malzahn

Westbrookville: Kyla Lillian Rose Schoonmaker, Frances Nicole Bonfiglio, Anna Nichole Colla, Nicole M. Conklin, Justin P. Duryea, Karen M. Telgheder-Fogarty

Wurtsboro: Jessica Maria Blakesley

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Breana Nicole Dechon

Highland: Brittany A Siegel

Marlboro: Mark D. Crisci, Kaylee Christina Sanchez

Milton: Jessica Ann Alberg

Rifton: Corinne L. Barth

Spring Glen: Caleb A. Budd

Wallkill: Cynthia Bermudez, Diana Margot DiChiara, Claire Sandra Lanston, Kailee Elizabeth LoSavio, Molly O'Hare

 

OUT OF STATE

FLORIDA

Kissimmee: Victoria Taylor

 

MICHIGAN

Davisburgh: Melody M. Carillo

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingman’s Ferry: Joan E. Tuzzolo

Hawley: Jerome J. Plaza VI

 

Total Graduates: 347 (Earned 359 degrees and certificates)