Facebook Ad Pixel Award Recipients, Sojourner Truth Awards - SUNY Orange

Sojourner Truth Award Recipients

2019 Award Recipients

Chester School District

Jonathan Alfonso (Chester Academy High School), athletics; Ariana Azeez (Chester Academy Middle School), English language arts; Sarai Chavez Flores (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Chasity Faison (Chester Academy Middle School), citizenship; Luis Gonzalez (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Ariana Gray (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Seungju Hong (Chester Academy Middle School), creative arts; Joshua Hopkinson (Chester Academy High School), mathematics; Kailyn Liu (Chester Academy High School), sciences; Kayleen Matos (Chester Academy Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kevin Mejia (Chester Academy High School), foreign languages; Nancy Nieves (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Kayana Phillip (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Yesibel Pimentel (Chester Academy High School), citizenship; Amaya Rojas (Chester Academy High School), athletics; David Santos (Chester Academy Middle School), citizenship; Angelina Scifo (Chester Academy High School), citizenship; Esther Tanis (Chester Academy Middle School), English language arts.

Cornwall School District

Halle Bishop (Cornwall Central High School), foreign languages; Ian Caldwell (Cornwall Central High School), citizenship; Kayla Hodge (Cornwall Central Middle School), creative arts; "Leah Johnson-Carter (Cornwall Central High School), foreign languages; Martine Louis (Cornwall Central High School), English language arts; Ethan Manalo (Cornwall Central High School), foreign languages; Alyssa Mansano (Cornwall Central Middle School), sciences; Vanessa Perez (Cornwall Central High School), foreign languages; Kaylee Sanchez (Cornwall Central High School), citizenship; Rebecca Torres (Cornwall Central Middle School), creative arts; Joy Usen (Cornwall Central High School), foreign languages; Moses Usen (Cornwall Central Middle School), English language arts; Samiya Watkins (Cornwall Central High School), creative arts; Ashley Weir (Cornwall Central High School), perseverance/effort; Jalil White (Cornwall Central Middle School), foreign languages.

Enlarged Middletown School District

Kara Abiodun (Twin Towers Middle School), creative arts; Jason Albanez (Middletown High School), mathematics; Matthew Allen (Middletown High School), citizenship; Bianca Amabile (Monhagen Middle School), foreign languages; Arlene Arenas (Twin Towers Middle School), citizenship; Abmarie Arroyo (Middletown High School), mathematics; Zariyah Ashton (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; David Atakora (Twin Towers Middle School), creative arts; Fernando Barrales (Twin Towers Middle School), citizenship; "Bryan Barrales Aleman (Monhagen Middle School), mathematics; Jasmin Bell (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Ahmad Black (Middletown High School), mathematics; Deja Bowen (Middletown High School), citizenship; Nicolas Bowman (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Tate Brenner (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Cecil Brownridge (Middletown High School), athletics; Mikayla Bulson (Middletown High School), mathematics; Kelly Caguana (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; Aamir Castillo (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Israel Castillo (Middletown High School), mathematics; David Castillo Trujillo (Middletown High School), mathematics; Hakim Chambers (Middletown High School), diversity; Matthew Charles (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Stephen Charlot (Monhagen Middle School), mathematics; Terrence Christian (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Brianna Christian (Twin Towers Middle School), mathematics; Marcello Citriniti Priest (Twin Towers Middle School), citizenship; True-Allah Clark (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Bless Clarke (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Ayana Collins (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Kayla Consiglio (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Daniela Corano (Middletown High School), mathematics; Natalie Cunningham (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Maya Davila (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Anaia Dawkins (Twin Towers Middle School), technology; Itziar De'Clavijo (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Augustine DeLeon (Monhagen Middle School), mathematics; Aziz Devlin (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Darius Edwards (Middletown High School), citizenship; Faustina Elia (Middletown High School), mathematics; Tanya Esquivel Zamudio (Monhagen Middle School), mathematics; Alejandra Esquivias (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Reneah Fedelicio (Middletown High School), mathematics; Sean Ferranti (Monhagen Middle School), mathematics; Madison Figueroa (Middletown High School), creative arts; Emily Figueroa (Twin Towers Middle School), technology; Julia Fitzgerald (Middletown High School), mathematics; Scott Franco (Middletown High School), mathematics; Lexavier Galarza (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Janela Garcia (Monhagen Middle School), English language arts; Joseph Garcia Rivera (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; Karoll Gonzalez Herrera (Twin Towers Middle School), perseverance/effort; Sergio Gonzalez Monroy (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; O'Naliea Grant (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Cameron Green (Middletown High School), mathematics; Alexandra Greve (Middletown High School), mathematics; Juan Guerrido Jr. (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Maria Guzman Rivera (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Nathan Halsey (Middletown High School), mathematics; Elisha Hodges (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Caitlin Irizarry (Middletown High School), mathematics; Michael Jimenez (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Miguel Jimenez (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Keisha Johnson (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Gracie Jones (Middletown High School), mathematics; Arriana Kerr (Middletown High School), mathematics; Oluwasayo Kumapayi (Twin Towers Middle School), perseverance/effort; Debora Leighton (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Alexis Lopez (Middletown High School), technology; Krystian Lopez (Middletown High School), mathematics; Karla Lopez (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Katie Lynch (Middletown High School), mathematics; Sydney Magrane (Middletown High School), mathematics; Citlalli Marin (Middletown High School), mathematics; Sebastian Marquina (Middletown High School), mathematics; Keyara Maxwell (Middletown High School), athletics; Jayden McKane (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Jaemiee McKnight (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Orlando Mendoza (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jean Mendoza-Ortiz (Middletown High School), mathematics; Alexa Moncada (Monhagen Middle School), mathematics; Jason Montano (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Tyshawn Moody (Middletown High School), mathematics; Edgar Morales (Monhagen Middle School), diversity; Catalina Naizaque (Twin Towers Middle School), sciences; Luis Narvaez-Sanchez (Twin Towers Middle School), sciences; Nariyah Nelson (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Aicha Niane (Twin Towers Middle School), foreign languages; Olivia Noel (Monhagen Middle School), diversity; Daisy Ann Norman (Middletown High School), mathematics; Bria Oatman (Middletown High School), athletics; Jalissa Ocasio (Twin Towers Middle School), mathematics; Kaley Odle (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Richard O'Leary (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Mia Olvera Santiago (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Brian Ortiz (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Litzy Ortiz-Ramales (Middletown High School), citizenship; Melissa Parker (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Joshua Pierro (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jordyn Primus (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Alexander Quinones (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Thanisha Raj (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Bryan Ramos (Middletown High School), mathematics; Nazareth Richardson (Middletown High School), citizenship; Juliana Richardson (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Angelina Rodriguez (Middletown High School), citizenship; Xavier Rodriguez (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Shawn Rosa (Middletown High School), athletics; Roger Rosas (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Eduardo Salinas (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Carlie Salomon (Middletown High School), mathematics; Joshua Sam (Middletown High School), mathematics; Sisa Sarango Quizhpe (Twin Towers Middle School), perseverance/effort; Arianna Saverino (Middletown High School), mathematics; Darius Sheppard (Middletown High School), mathematics; Emmanuel Soriano (Twin Towers Middle School), creative arts; Collin Strauch (Middletown High School), mathematics; Joshua Suarez (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Brayan Suquilanda (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Amiya Swift (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; Ayden Tietze (Middletown High School), mathematics; Alexander Torres (Middletown High School), mathematics; Ociana Torres Cabal (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Andrew Torres Laboriel (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; James VanKallen (Middletown High School), mathematics; Gabriella Vazquez (Monhagen Middle School), English language arts; Erik Zapata-Marin (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Stanley Zhen (Middletown High School), mathematics; Shareef Zil (Middletown High School), citizenship; Allison Zuclich (Middletown High School), mathematics.

Florida School District

Alexavier Agosto (S.S. Seward Institute), citizenship; Natalya Camacho (S.S. Seward Institute), perseverance/effort; Michael Campbell (S.S. Seward Institute), athletics; Edward Celiz (S.S. Seward Institute), English language arts; Justin Chino (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Jakob Cruz (S.S. Seward Institute), creative arts; Yasmin Cruz (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Angelina Daniel (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Eden Forde (S.S. Seward Institute), sciences; Camila Fuentes (S.S. Seward Institute), English language arts; Memphis Garcia (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Shayna Marcano (S.S. Seward Institute), creative arts; Alana McLeod (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Josely Medina (S.S. Seward Institute), sciences; Tyler Pauwels (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Bernard Nathan Rebaya (S.S. Seward Institute), sciences; Emely Ruiz (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Sophia Ruiz (S.S. Seward Institute), creative arts; Elliana Santiago (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Gabrielle Smalls (S.S. Seward Institute), citizenship; Angela Squillace (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Daryll Walker (S.S. Seward Institute), technology; Elizabeth Wesonga (S.S. Seward Institute), sciences.

Goshen School District

Evelyn Aguilar (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Samantha Alejo (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; Manuel Almanzar (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Andrea Amaro (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Ahmed Arif (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Brandon Arroyo (Goshen High School), citizenship; Alma Baez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Yanet Bautista (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Bryce Bayack (C.J. Hooker Middle School), sciences; Briana Bowden (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Katleen Bricourt (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Julio Cabrera (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Joel Carrillo (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Catherine Casagrande (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Caryn Clark (Goshen High School), creative arts; Mia Colangelo (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Anthony Deleon (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Emily Dowling (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jadel Amaria Estiverne (Goshen High School), creative arts; Amanda Fernandez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; Jasmine Fernandez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Jamila Fierros (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kiran Foster (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Mia Garcia (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Carlos Garcia (Goshen High School), technology; Yamen Ghaly (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Gurkirat Ghotra (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Halle Glasgow (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Phoenix Graham (Goshen High School), mathematics; Jessica Herrera (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Lizaida Irizarry (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Leangie Jimenez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), creative arts; Candace Jones (Goshen High School), creative arts; Aidai Kerimkulova (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jon Korca (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Connor Krauss (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Oakkar Kyaw (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Manuel Lara (Goshen High School), athletics; Raul Marin (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Raquel Martinez (Goshen High School), foreign languages; Nicole Merchan (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Sebastian Merchan (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Natalie Mill (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Hasher Mir (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Forrest Mitterbauer (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Maurice Moreno (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Max Moreno (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Karol Moya (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Isabella Nicholson (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Katie Palau (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kiara Paulino (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Anna Pavlidis (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Eric Pinos (Goshen High School), mathematics; Julisa Posada (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Naima Puertas (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Mia Reynoso (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; Gabrielle Rivera (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Damaris Rodriguez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Solimar Rodriguez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Christopher Rosso (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Haley Rubiera (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Rhyse Ruffy (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Chloe Saltzberg (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Brianna Sanchez (Goshen High School), English language arts; Christofer Sanchez Daza (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Juan Santos (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Brooke Torres (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Noor Uppal (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; Benicio Vanichpong-Barbosa (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Yzabella Velazquez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Maria Vidals Pita (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Hunter Villareal (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Jordan Weaver (Goshen High School), athletics; Jayda White (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jayden White (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort.

Greenwood Lake School District

Jack Slicker (Greenwood Lake Middle School), perseverance/effort.

Highland Falls-Fort Montgomery School District

Belinda Aketch (James I. ONeill High School), creative arts; Maximus Alberici (James I. ONeill High School), perseverance/effort; Giuseppe Brito (James I. ONeill High School), foreign languages; Victor Cadet (James I. ONeill High School), diversity; Hugh Goffinet (James I. ONeill High School), citizenship; Fred Hendrix (James I. ONeill High School), perseverance/effort; Emme Richards (James I. ONeill High School), technology; Nathalia Rodriguez (James I. ONeill High School), English language arts; Janne Rowan (James I. ONeill High School), athletics; Anna Thomas (James I. ONeill High School), perseverance/effort; Carl Tyce (James I. ONeill High School), technology.

Minisink Valley School District

Tyrell Jamahl Audain (Minisink Valley High School), athletics; Blanca Ayala Santana (Minisink Valley High School), English language arts; Sharlin Barragan Lara (Minisink Valley Middle School), English language arts; Elijah Beamon (Minisink Valley Middle School), English language arts; Madison Boyce (Minisink Valley Middle School), mathematics; Nasier Brown (Minisink Valley High School), mathematics; Audrey Cahill (Minisink Valley High School), foreign languages; Shannon Cahill (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Cloe Fain (Minisink Valley High School), diversity; Jaylin Gomez (Minisink Valley High School), foreign languages; James Henriques (Minisink Valley High School), athletics; Danielle Hernandez (Minisink Valley High School), English language arts; Nyree Hidalgo (Minisink Valley Middle School), English language arts; Carter Hitt (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Jonathan Howard (Minisink Valley High School), creative arts; Ciara Howard (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Leila Khoufaify (Minisink Valley High School), sciences; Mukoko Kinzonzi (Minisink Valley High School), citizenship; N'Senga Kinzonzi (Minisink Valley High School), diversity; Madison Kipp (Minisink Valley High School), athletics; Tiana Kuo (Minisink Valley Middle School), mathematics; Alexa Llucemo (Minisink Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Isaiah Long (Minisink Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Anna Victoria Mazariegos (Minisink Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Tia Millwood (Minisink Valley High School), English language arts; Melanie Rodriguez (Minisink Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Yocelin Rodriguez (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; David Rolon (Minisink Valley High School), athletics; Roshan Roopchand (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Sameer Roopchand (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Taya Ryan (Minisink Valley High School), foreign languages; Krz Ryan (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; Leah Saunders (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Sophia Solimando (Minisink Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Rebecca Solorzano (Minisink Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Anahi Soriano (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Emerald Trejo (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences.

Monroe-Woodbury School District

Ayaan Ahmed (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Carlos Amaya Hernandez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Karina Aviles (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Dmytro Baranovich (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Tori Bennett (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Jordan Brown (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), mathematics; Emely Carranza (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Amir Cochrane (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Andrelee D'Avilar (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Daveas Espinal (Monroe-Woodbury High School), athletics; Christian Garner (Monroe-Woodbury High School), athletics; Kelli Gatling (Monroe-Woodbury High School), athletics; Layla Greene (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Sebastian Hazel (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Eduardo Herrera (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Abigail Jeangilles (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Christelle Jimenez Delaleu (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts;

Omar Lawrence (Monroe-Woodbury High School), mathematics; Sophie Marseille (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jenna Martinez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), sciences; Laila Mustafa (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), sciences; Nadia Nieves (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Deborah Oke (Monroe-Woodbury High School), mathematics; Miriam Oke (Monroe-Woodbury High School), mathematics; Leonardo Paomino (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Alyssa Ray (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Manny Remache (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Geraldine Romero Martinez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Angelina Romero Martinez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Isaiah Taborn (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Emily J. Taveras (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), mathematics; Mwelwa Tetteh-Nartey (Monroe-Woodbury High School), mathematics; Jason Toxqui (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Brendan Tsang (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Lauren Widjajawiguna (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort.

Newburgh School District

Ian Alvarado (Temple Hill Academy Elementary School), creative arts; Stephen Barnes (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), English language arts; Anthony Barrett (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), citizenship; Ava Blackinton-Celentano (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), diversity; Justin Chavis (Heritage Middle School), citizenship; Sydaim Dale (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), English language arts; Justin Flores (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), perseverance/effort; Matison Fowlin (South Middle School), diversity; Taylor Franceschi (South Middle School), perseverance/effort; Zyan Fryar (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), perseverance/effort; Michael Galdamez (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), technology; Nia Griffin (Heritage Middle School), citizenship; Liorah Hayes (Heritage Middle School), citizenship; Alliana Lightbody (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort; Isaiah Lindsey (South Middle School), diversity; Iyana Lynch (Heritage Middle School), citizenship; Jada Moody (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), citizenship; Jasmine Ngo (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), mathematics; Makaylah Riley (Heritage Middle School), perseverance/effort; Omaily Santos Caballero (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), perseverance/effort; Ghaiyna Shah-Khan (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), sciences; Litonya Smith (South Middle School), diversity; Xavier Williams (Meadow Hill Global Explorations School), perseverance/effort.

Pine Bush School District

Yasmin Aguilar (Circleville Middle School), foreign languages; Jade Armstrong (Crispell Middle School), English language arts; Lavar Atkinson (Circleville Middle School), foreign languages; Loune-Kerna Aurelus (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Angel Barrientos-Bedoya (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Kayla Benoit (Circleville Middle School), diversity; Tiara Bernard (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Giovanna Brooks (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Paris Brown-Reed (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Matthew Bukovsky (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kayanna Cauthen (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Mariah Charles (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Ayla Corey (Crispell Middle School), diversity; Michael Cragan (Crispell Middle School), mathematics; Emma-jay Dacosta (Crispell Middle School), English language arts; Michael DiPiazza (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Cheyenne Duggins (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Michael Engelsen (Crispell Middle School), technology; Jada Falu (Circleville Middle School), creative arts; Katrell K. Fowler, Jr. (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Colin Gallagher (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Isabella Gallego-Herrera (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Remi Garcia (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kellyanis Garcia Betancourt (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Rhianna Garmendiz (Crispell Middle School), athletics; Dane Gentles (Circleville Middle School), creative arts; Isaiah Haque-Rudecindo (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Faith Harvey (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Camden Hoetzel (Crispell Middle School), technology; Sidney Hurtado (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Moyosoreoluwa Ifafore (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Selineda Josaphat (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Owen Julien (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Mathew Kadanthod (Circleville Middle School), foreign languages; Allissa Kelley (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Hailey Korpai (Crispell Middle School), diversity; Neville Lamey (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; India Latta (Circleville Middle School), technology; Janice Lin (Crispell Middle School), mathematics; George Lozano (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Diego Mateos (Crispell Middle School), English language arts; Megan McCarthy (Crispell Middle School), diversity; Tanayah Melvin (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Nia Merritt (Crispell Middle School), sciences; Muhammed Mian (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Jaedyn Newberns (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Abigail Oliveras (Crispell Middle School), mathematics; Maria Orantes-Quevedo (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Rey Ortiz (Crispell Middle School), athletics; Cheyenne Owens (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Rahi Patel (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Jamya Peartree (Circleville Middle School), technology; Jabaria Peartree (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Sydney Perez (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Carrie Phillips (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Helene Pongnon (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Joshwa Quinonez (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Keon Raphael (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Mya Riquelme (Crispell Middle School), athletics; Anabelle Rodriguez (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Javion Roldan (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jocelyn Sarabia Hernandez (Crispell Middle School), English language arts; Morgan Silva (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Jahesa Stokes (Crispell Middle School), athletics; Nora Sweeney (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Ahmeer Terry (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Mackenzie Todd (Crispell Middle School), creative arts; Darius Toussaint (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Stephanie Tranchina (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Robert Valencia (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Donato Venditti (Crispell Middle School), technology; Araceli Villafane (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; James Michael Vizzari (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Zalaya Williams (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Klaus Williams (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Jordyn Wilson (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Lydia Yelle (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Elon Zanetti (Crispell Middle School), mathematics.

Port Jervis School District

Delilah Allen (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Azalyah Allen (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Estherlin Barrientos Tonge (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Skyianna Blue (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Toria Burton (Port Jervis Middle School), foreign languages; Isaac Cayetano (Port Jervis High School), sciences; Zoya Chaudhry (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Elisha Chaudhry (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Richard Crews (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Carroll Dolshun (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), mathematics; Ni'ya Drake (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), creative arts; Eric Durkins (Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary School), creative arts; Talisha Estela Beltran (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Sydney Fallen (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Anna Figueroa (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), mathematics; Ivan Figueroa (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Rudae Gadson (Port Jervis High School), citizenship; David Garcia (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), creative arts; David Gerardo Trujillo (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Yailyn Gonzalez (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), citizenship; Aniyah Green (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), mathematics; Kareem A. Haynesworth, Jr. (Port Jervis High School), creative arts; Christopher Hicks (Port Jervis Middle School), English language arts; Jammy Hong (Port Jervis High School), sciences; Crystian Hurst (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Penny Jones (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Meghan Lauture (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), mathematics; Sammie Lian (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), English language arts; Anna Mahlen (Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary School), creative arts; Michaella Meritil (Port Jervis Middle School), technology; Meera Patel (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Ayden Prespare (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), diversity; Michelle Queen (Port Jervis Middle School), creative arts; Zaria Reid (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Brielle Rene (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Elisa Rivera (Port Jervis High School), sciences; Joshua Rizwan-Mursalin (Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary School), mathematics; Troi Roberts (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), creative arts; Evan Rodriguez (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), citizenship; Zariah Rosario (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), creative arts; Jessica Sang (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Aylah Seda (Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary School), creative arts; Elijah Shearn (Port Jervis High School), athletics; Jasdeep Singh (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), English language arts; Chasity Spearman (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Amia Summons (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), citizenship; Jarinaira Suquilanda Santos (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), citizenship; Phaella Toussaint (Port Jervis High School), citizenship; Elia Trujillo Castillo (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Jesus Trujillo Santiago (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), diversity; Alexander Valentin (Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary School), creative arts; Daysha White (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), mathematics.

Valley Central School District

Miguel Aguilar-Flores (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Danielle Angus (Valley Central Middle School), citizenship; Jayshawn Brown (Valley Central High School), citizenship; Yolanni Cruz (Valley Central High School), mathematics; Modesty Escalante (Valley Central High School), citizenship; Kaitlyn Guarneri (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Jeniffer Guncay (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Raysean Johnson, Jr. (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Shanaz Karim-Doran (Valley Central Middle School), citizenship; Amber Lewis (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Nahdia Mattinson (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Haylie Nugent (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Aliyah Pabey (Valley Central Middle School), citizenship; Adriana Pascal (Valley Central High School), mathematics; Darius Phillips (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Jennifer Robertson (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Grace Rodriguez (Valley Central Middle School), citizenship; Rebecca Rodriguez (Valley Central Middle School), English language arts; Danielle Saravia (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Annalise Smallwood (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Bianca Staples (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Erin Treiland (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Fiorella Vega (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Tylia Walker (Valley Central High School), mathematics; Femi Yusuff (Valley Central Middle School), mathematics.

Warwick Valley School District

Emma Andoh (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Behailu Bekele-Arcuri (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; Malcolm Conley (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Bridget Corcoran (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; Alanna Garner (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Chane Garvey (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Vidar Hageman (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; Kris Anthony Haughton (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Michael Moore (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Destiny Reyes (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort.

Washingtonville School District

Alex Alana-Munoz (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Ayiana Alvarez (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Tara Baeza (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Jenna Belcher (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Isabella Brown (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Madison Brown (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Fernando Burgos (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Audrey Caesar (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Patrick Calva (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Amber Chaing (Washingtonville High School), sciences; Leah Chan (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Violet Chang (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Davini Chareonlarp (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Neyleen Colon (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Ammey Colon (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Alex Cruz (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Isabel Cruz (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Isabella Cuadrado (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Andrew Dahlstrom (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Stephanie Danquah (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Myles Dansby (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Diana DeRosas Almonte (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Natalya Diaz (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Samantha DiLiberto (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Christian Dominguez (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Onyinyechi Erondu (Washingtonville High School), creative arts; Jillian Etnel (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; James Faith (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Clark Francisco (Washingtonville Middle School), diversity; Shane Fuentecilla (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Zaire Gadson (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Ethan Garcia (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Shyenn Garris (Washingtonville Middle School), athletics; Gabrielle Gellys (Washingtonville High School), mathematics; Danyale Harper (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Cassidy Henry (Washingtonville High School), creative arts; Gabrielle Holness (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Gabriella Huertas (Washingtonville High School), diversity; Kayla Jackson (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Missdollar Jean Charles (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Alexis Jones (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Alliyah Leonty (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Travis Loyola (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Matthew Mahabir (Washingtonville High School), diversity; Aiden Mangan (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Jasmine Mann (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Kailani Martinez (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Kiana Martinez (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Isabella Medina (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Matthew Medina (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Xavier Mely (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Madison Mobray (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Olivia Monaco (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Sofia Monaco (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Tywan Myrick, Jr. (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Leilani Nishimoto (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Brian Noronha (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Gabriel Otero (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Elbita Pacheco (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Mario Rodriguez (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Andrea Rodriquez Cancel (Washingtonville Middle School), citizenship; Adelyn Sandobal (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Mishika Sawhney (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Dylan Schneider (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Jasmine Silvestre (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Gisselle Tapia (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Jasmin Tapia (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Olivia Tran (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Juan Valle (Washingtonville High School), perseverance/effort; Katherine Velez (Washingtonville High School), athletics; Catherine Vo (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Isabelle Vo (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Mark Whelan (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Ava Williams (Washingtonville Middle School), technology; Z'Ilah Wright (Washingtonville High School), diversity; Sofia Zizolfo-Gonzalez (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts.