Sojourner Truth Award Recipients
2024 Award Recipients
Below are the recipients of the 2024 Sojournery Truth Award by school district.
Chester Union Free School District
Chester Academy High School: Jaylen Blackwell, Perseverance/Effort; Deron Brooks, Perseverance/Effort; Zoe Byrne, Mathematics; Christian Calloway, Perseverance/Effort; Miranda Delgado, Citizenship; Chanse Epps, Perseverance/Effort; Dawinie Julmiste, Creative Arts; Nathali Luna-Torres, Perseverance/Effort; Ethaniel Nahoum, Perseverance/Effort; Rosemary Pena, Perseverance/Effort; Jolie Perales, Perseverance/Effort; Cristina Reynoso, Diversity; La'Niah Ross, Perseverance/Effort; Ivanna Taveras, Perseverance/Effort.
Chester Academy Middle School: Ian Arnett, Athletics; Porter Belding, Perseverance/Effort; Chloe Gossai, Technology; Andrew Grassi, Creative Arts; Ryan Higgins, Athletics; Matthew Jimenez, Perseverance/Effort; Johansson Jubitana, Perseverance/Effort; Isabella Martino, Perseverance/Effort; Hailey Matos, Perseverance/Effort; Kelanyi Rodriguez, Mathematics; Johnathan Santiago, Technology; Avery Santos, Technology.
Cornwall Central School District
Cornwall Central High School: Amaya Aleman, Creative Arts; Zhi-Liang Liu, Mathematics; Naomi Locy, Perseverance/Effort.
Cornwall Central Middle School: Justin Alexis, Creative Arts; Gael Garcia, Perseverance/Effort; Paulo Nanoz, Perseverance/Effort; Megan Santos, English Language Arts; Matthew Torrado, Citizenship; Jerry Zhang, English Language Arts
Enlarged City School District of Middletown
Middletown High School: Dara Agustus, Sciences; Prince Akoko, Sciences; Alanis Alicea Mendez, Perseverance/Effort; Ryan Alindogan, Perseverance/Effort; Ashton Allen, Sciences; Desiree Alonzo, Perseverance/Effort; Stephanie Alvarez, Diversity; Sharon Alvarez Bedoya, Citizenship; Valeria Alzate Cifuentes, Perseverance/Effort; Nasir Andrades, Perseverance/Effort; Brianna Arias-Rodriguez, Citizenship; Zariyah Ashton, Perseverance/Effort; Tiyhna Asson, Perseverance/Effort; Daniel Augustus, Creative Arts; Mariam Bah, Technology; Giovanni Bauernfeind, Athletics; Emily Betances, Citizenship; Amiyah Cameron, Citizenship; Georges Changeux, Perseverance/Effort; Rudolph Cherry, Diversity; Bellamarisa Childs, Creative Arts; Gabriella Chilito, Perseverance/Effort; Roxanna Clauson, Citizenship; Olivia Connell, Sciences; Davie Contento, Mathematics; Yahir Contento, Perseverance/Effort; Ananiis Corujo, Perseverance/Effort; Michael Culver, Athletics; Amiyah Curry, Mathematics; Karina Dawkins, Perseverance/Effort; Emily DeJesus, Perseverance/Effort; Gabriella DeJesus, Athletics; Valerie Del Valle, Perseverance/Effort; Jean Franco Del Valle Guerrero, Athletics; America DelaRosa, Perseverance/Effort; Magali Delarosa Cuenca, Citizenship; Paloma Desrosiers, Diversity; Rachel Dong, Creative Arts; Akeem Dume, Perseverance/Effort; Brittani Escarpeta, Diversity; Camila Espada Marquez, Perseverance/Effort; Sophia Estarellas, Sciences; Nicol Estrada Zapata, Perseverance/Effort; John Fedelicio, Foreign Languages; Jovan Ferguson, Perseverance/Effort; Alexander Ferris, Perseverance/Effort; Devon Fraser jr, English; Language Arts; Merlis Garcia, Mathematics; Eva Geczi, Citizenship; Keymell Gill, Perseverance/Effort; Antony Gonzalez Serrano, Perseverance/Effort; Janice Gorbea, Perseverance/Effort; Tasanya Grant, Diversity; Joseph Gutierrez Hernandez, Perseverance/Effort; Mackenzy Hagan, Perseverance/Effort; Tallulah Hardy, Perseverance/Effort; Jailynn Harmon, Perseverance/Effort; Carlos U Hernandez Solano, Perseverance/Effort; Priscilla Hylton, Athletics; Erika Jerez Rojas, Perseverance/Effort; Josmarie Jimenez, Perseverance/Effort; Ziza Jones-Saunders, Perseverance/Effort; Schlydens Joseph, Perseverance/Effort; Aryanna Kenton, Sciences; Evaliz Lopez, Creative Arts; Jennifer Lozano, Perseverance/Effort; Gaichina Lubin, Perseverance/Effort; Antonio Lugo, Technology; Jimiah Marcelin, Perseverance/Effort; Alice Martinez, Citizenship; Angel Munoz, Mathematics; Alena Newsome, Mathematics; Ryen Nolley, Perseverance/Effort; Ruth S Ordonez Ordonez, Perseverance/Effort; Caroline Pacella, Perseverance/Effort; Calvin Perez Espinosa, Perseverance/Effort; Alainna Pizarro Vassel, Perseverance/Effort; Kael Prince, Perseverance/Effort; Symerrhi Pritchett, Citizenship; Ashley Quintero, Perseverance/Effort; Essence Richarson, Perseverance/Effort; Alexis Rios Mendez, Perseverance/Effort; Jacqueline Robles, Mathematics; Alexander Rodriguez, Perseverance/Effort; Bianca Rodriguez, Perseverance/Effort; Jasmin Rojas, Citizenship; Abigail Russell, Perseverance/Effort; Cayden Salgado, Citizenship; Harman Sandhu, Perseverance/Effort; Adriana Sanon, Perseverance/Effort; Gabriel Santos, Perseverance/Effort; Kallon Schildkraut, Perseverance/Effort; Kyle Scott, Athletics; Saphira Serrano, Perseverance/Effort; Nessiah Siebold, Mathematics; Calandre Smith, Perseverance/Effort; Leyah Smith, Diversity; Courtney Spruell-Becton, Perseverance/Effort; Gabriel Storms, Perseverance/Effort; Amaiya Swift, Perseverance/Effort; Dejonae Treasure, Perseverance/Effort; Juliana Vargas Gil, Perseverance/Effort; Muche-Love Vilceus, Perseverance/Effort; Destiny Walton, Perseverance/Effort; Leilani Washington, Perseverance/Effort; Aaron Williams, Athletics; Zalaya Williams, Creative Arts; Robert Wilson, Perseverance/Effort; Raymond Zayas, Citizenship; Yalegxi Zhicay Medina, Perseverance/Effort.
Monhagen Middle School: Kaiser Acosta, Perseverance/Effort; Harveer Bariah, Citizenship; Chinelo Eze, English Language Arts; Neylin Flores Torijano, Perseverance/Effort; Itzel Gonzalez, Citizenship; Adamaris Guaillas, Mathematics; Howard Neysmith, Jr, English Language Arts; Alexa Ocasio, Perseverance/Effort; Nancy Paredes, Perseverance/Effort; Jonathan Ramirez Cruz, Perseverance/Effort; Luis Rojas, Perseverance/Effort; Addison Strenfel, Perseverance/Effort; Nathaniel Tlapanco, Perseverance/Effort.
Twin Towers Middle School: Arwin Alvarez Diaz, Perseverance/Effort; Madisyn Barron, English Language Arts; Juliana Barry, Citizenship; Magali Carrasco Rodriguez, Perseverance/Effort; Leland Carrasquillo, English Language Arts; Annabelle Craig, English Language Arts; Raquel Degante, Mathematics; Kassandra Garcia Narvaez, Foreign Languages; Damarion Gordon, Creative Arts; Phoenix Jacobs, Perseverance/Effort; Reyna Jahen Sanchez, Perseverance/Effort; Jaylen Jordan, Perseverance/Effort; Amanpreet Kaur, English Language Arts; Keylanis Lagos Perez, Perseverance/Effort; Avian Melendez, Sciences; Ezequiel Morel, Perseverance/Effort; Mikala Nicholson, Citizenship; Alma NoyolaCortes, Perseverance/Effort; Unguel Oquendo, Citizenship; Eduardo Orea, Creative Arts; Matthew Orea, Foreign Languages; Nevaeh Otero, Perseverance/Effort; Jadelkys Quelix, Mathematics; Da'Nise Redrick, Creative Arts; Lya Roldan, Sciences; Gavin Stephens, Citizenship; Adamaris Flores Mejia, Perseverance/Effort.
Florida Union Free School District
S.S. Seward Institute
Christopher Best, Citizenship; Andy Cotes Aguilar, Mathematics; Nicholas DeLarm, Citizenship; Caley Dillard, Creative Arts; Tamia Fulton, Perseverance/Effort; Maria Garcia, Perseverance/Effort; Gianna Hernandez, Perseverance/Effort; Nya Oladipo, Citizenship; Dominic Reyes, Mathematics; Christian Rodriguez, Technology; Tahnia-Marie Rucker, Citizenship; Sandra Sanchez Rojas, Mathematics; Alexander Vargas, English Language Arts; Austin Vargas, Sciences; Alicia Ward, Citizenship; Chloe Williams, Perseverance/Effort.
Goshen Central School District
Goshen High School: Arif Ahmed, Sciences; Jaden Bisono, Athletics; Tristan Brown, Perseverance/Effort; Jefferson Calle Carchi, Citizenship; Elijah Decembre, Technology; Jamila Fierros, Perseverance/Effort; Kiran Foster, English Language Arts; Saul Garcia, Athletics; Yamen Ghaly, Sciences; Mary Mott, Citizenship; Karol Moya, Perseverance/Effort; Isabella Ortiz, Creative Arts; Jeilynn Palomino, Perseverance/Effort; Joshua Phillips, Athletics; Gabrielle Rivera, Creative Arts; Amya Roach Long, Citizenship; Alexa Rosario, Citizenship; Joseline Sandoval, Perseverance/Effort; Scarlett Winkler, Citizenship; Elijah Woods, Technology.
C.J. Hooker Middle School: Janay Bailey, Citizenship; Fatoumata Balde, Perseverance/Effort; Fatima Barry, Mathematics; Matthew Castillo Valencia, Perseverance/Effort; Isabella Chavez, Citizenship; Jandiel Cruz Hernandez, Citizenship; Nathan Cubillo, Creative Arts; Madison Escobar, Perseverance/Effort; Daniel Espinosa-Perez, Foreign Languages; Gabryel Fernandez, Citizenship; Ayooluwapo Folami, Citizenship; Luther Fortugno, Foreign Languages; Lamia Guzman, Citizenship; Corey Hudgins, Perseverance/Effort; Sydney Huynh, Mathematics; Benoria Karpeh, Citizenship; Hashir Khan, Citizenship; Joseph Leppert, Citizenship; Diego Luna Bazan, Sciences; Joanna Luna Mendez, Diversity; Mahnoor Mahmood, Creative Arts; Josue Marcelin, Jr., Sciences; Jonathan Marin, Perseverance/Effort; Alex Martinez, Perseverance/Effort; Micaela Martinez, Perseverance/Effort; David Martinez Contreras, Sciences; Matthew Moore, Sciences; Audrey Mosquera, Perseverance/Effort; Meera Grace Patel, Sciences; Nishi Patel, Mathematics; Xavir Perez Espinosa, Mathematics; Vanessa Quaye, Mathematics; Luka Radjenovic, Foreign Languages; Angel Rodriguez, Mathematics; Melanie Rodriguez, Citizenship; Nathaly Sanchez Trinidad, Perseverance/Effort; Vincent Santoro, Foreign Languages; Noah Warburton, Citizenship.
Greenwood Lake Union Free School District
Greenwood Lake Middle School: Tasha Barnes, Perseverance/Effort; Angelique Rios, Athletics/
Highland Falls-Fort Montgomery Central School District
James I. O’Neill High School: Niley Camilo, Athletics; Jahaira Cintron, Athletics; Yandhel Fernandez, Perseverance/Effort; Ambar Gomez, Perseverance/Effort; Bilqees Ibrahim, Citizenship; Amari Innocent, Creative Arts; Maika Nelson, Mathematics; Sophia Ponte, Perseverance/Effort; Keira Ramos, Creative Arts; Barbara Rosario, Perseverance/Effort; Randy Williams, Citizenship; Noa Young, Citizenship.
Highland Falls Intermediate School: Emely Arcos-Fernandez, Mathematics; Christie Augustin, Mathematics; Gabriella Valentin, Perseverance/Effort.
Minisink Valley Central School District
Minisink Valley High School: Heather Day, Citizenship; Jayden Dela Vega, Citizenship; Natalie Deoragh, Perseverance/Effort; Hana Ebbert, Creative Arts; Ella Gonzalez, Sciences; Audrey Guido, Citizenship; Ethan Hidalgo, Sciences; Ferra Hill, Perseverance/Effort; Olivia Loeven, Sciences; Wesley Mardyniak, Perseverance/Effort; Kaitlyn McElduff, Citizenship; Nicolas Merante, Perseverance/Effort; Raeanne Napolitano, Perseverance/Effort; Nariyah Nelson, Citizenship; Evelyn Nsiah, Perseverance/Effort; Zachary Phillips, Perseverance/Effort; Alexa Ramos, Creative Arts; Anahi Soriano, Foreign Languages.
Minisink Valley Middle School: Natalie Barina, Foreign Languages; Deedrew Barrett, Diversity; Izayis Blanco, Perseverance/Effort; Maura Cizek, English Language Arts; Liam Deoragh, Citizenship; Nalina Flores, Perseverance/Effort; Ryan Fusco, Perseverance/Effort; Sabrina Listwon, Creative Arts; Leah Martinez, Foreign Languages; Santiago Martinez, Foreign Languages; Kelsey Merzbach, Perseverance/Effort; Braeden Miceli, Technology; Johnpeter Morisi III, Citizenship; Luke O'Neill, Citizenship; Jacob Pizzimenti, Citizenship; Raya Roberto, Technology; Addison Sacco, English Language Arts; Mack Stanko, Perseverance/Effort; Chanel Tejeda, Citizenship.
Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Monroe-Woodbury High School: Zion Barnes, English Language Arts; Rikayla Bingham, Athletics; Yvonnemae Campbell, Athletics; Emely Carranza, Perseverance/Effort; Emeline Clark, Athletics; Nia Clay, Athletics; Nathaniel Coulanges, Athletics; Emely Flores, Perseverance/Effort; Amaya Grant, Athletics; Sophie Marseille, Citizenship; Jankarlos Mendoza, Athletics; Aimee Meza, English Language Arts; America Rios Rosas, Perseverance/Effort; Mendy Ross, Athletics; Alex Sanchez Sanchez, Perseverance/Effort.
Monroe-Woodbury Middle School: Victoria Alegria, English Language Arts; Anastasiya Baccas, Citizenship; Francia Banegas Diaz, English Language Arts; Angela Castillo Zepeda, Perseverance/Effort; Diana Diletchuk, Perseverance/Effort; Kayla Dixon, Mathematics; Johnathan Franceour, English Language Arts; Matthew Fuentes-DeGeorge, Mathematics; Junior Gonzalez Amaya, Perseverance/Effort; Fernanda Hernandez Martinez, Citizenship; Nirvens Jean-Baptiste, Sciences; Destiny John, Mathematics; Abraham Julmiste, Perseverance/Effort; Crystal Lopez-Galicia, Sciences; Taven Luzincourt, Perseverance/Effort; Hailey Martinez, Perseverance/Effort; Damaris Miranda Duarte, Perseverance/Effort; Roxana Nolasco Hernandez, Perseverance/Effort; Nana Yaa Ofori, Perseverance/Effort; Nia Paksashvili, Perseverance/Effort; Jennely Peralta Nolasco, Perseverance/Effort; Kourtney Pierre, Perseverance/Effort; Karen Pineda Ruiz, Sciences; Alan Ramirez, Perseverance/Effort; Josbelin Rodriguez Pavon, Perseverance/Effort; Kaira Samuel, Citizenship; Alex Sanchez Delcid, Perseverance/Effort; Jorge Veloz, Citizenship.
Newburgh Enlarged City School District
Newburgh Free Academy: Danyala Ventura Arevalo, Citizenship; Jakaira Baves, Perseverance/Effort; Carlos Berrios, Citizenship; Dyonne Cameron, Perseverance/Effort; Carlos Cortes, Citizenship; Ana Cortes Pliego, Citizenship; Marilyn Garcia, Perseverance/Effort; Jayden Gonzalez Luzon, Perseverance/Effort; Leonardo Guzman Perez, Perseverance/Effort; Tyson Hill, Citizenship; Hanif Inman, Perseverance/Effort; Heather Kraus, Citizenship; Monique May, Citizenship; Ariyah Murphy, Citizenship; Thania Reyes, Perseverance/Effort; Solana Soler, Perseverance/Effort; Cinthya Vaquero, Diversity.
Heritage Middle School: Judith Alvarado, Mathematics; Viktoria Bohler, Mathematics; Rohndai Butler, Citizenship; Hailey Clarke, Mathematics; Micah Gillian, Citizenship; Joleen Guadalupe, Perseverance/Effort; Arissa Guerin, Mathematics; Zaina Hillah-Ayite, Citizenship; Mohavier Kelly, Citizenship; Jemar King, Perseverance/Effort; Itzayana Martinez, Citizenship; Kayden McLean-Lewis, Perseverance/Effort; Joshua Mejia, Sciences; Cayden Nyborg, Citizenship; Yaretzi Ortega-Hernandez, Perseverance/Effort; America Palacios Reyna, Perseverance/Effort; Camila Peredes, Sciences; Hayden Ramos, Citizenship; Jayna Reaves, Citizenship; Isabella Tejada, Perseverance/Effort; Danyala Ventura Arevalo, Citizenship.
South Middle School: Johandrys Cera Meza, English Language Arts..
Temple Hill Academy Middle School: Anderson Bravo Naula, Perseverance/Effort; Yeshayah Desir, Creative Arts; Legacy Ferrell, Creative Arts; Clare Greaven-Smith, English Language Arts; Valery Hernandez, Perseverance/Effort; Rahmatu Ibrahim, English Language Arts; Mark Mitchell, English Language Arts; Ruth Naula Guaman, Perseverance/Effort; Elizabeth Neptune, English Language Arts; Eduar Orellana Sanchez, Perseverance/Effort; Jayden Sexton, Perseverance/Effort; Eliana Vela, Athletics; Carmelo White, Creative Arts.
Temple Hill Academy Elementary School: Darren Bien-Aime, Perseverance/Effort.
Orange-Ulster BOCES: Seymora Alves, Perseverance/Effort; Victoria "Kay" Batista, Mathematics; Anthony DiGirolamo, Mathematics; Elijah Kelley, English Language Arts; India Latta, Perseverance/Effort; Zakara Masibo-Ballard, Technology; Seth Monchery, Perseverance/Effort; Megan Mondello, Perseverance/Effort; Michael Occhiogrosso, Perseverance/Effort; Genevieve Roldan, Perseverance/Effort; Daniela Santos Sierra, Perseverance/Effort; Sebastian Walter, Foreign Languages; Anna Warnken, Mathematics; James Wixtrom, Creative Arts.
Pine Bush Central School District
Pine Bush High School: Isaac Cruz, Citizenship; Shaylen Goslar, Athletics; Madelyn Magsamen, Perseverance/Effort; Oluomachi Nwakanma, Perseverance/Effort; Christian Oliveras, Citizenship; Breanna Omosebi, Sciences; Elijah Rodriguez, Perseverance/Effort; Eryka Squash Castellanos, Perseverance/Effort; Jahesa Stokes, Athletics; Xiamaya Stuckey, Perseverance/Effort; Stella Torres Laureano, Citizenship
Circleville Middle School: Emmanuel Abrokwah, Perseverance/Effort; Juan Aguirre, Mathematical Surya Tej Allam, Mathematica; Giovanni Alvino, English Language Arts; Vaughn Kaizer Drake Bautista, Mathematics; Triston Bernard, English Language Arts; Ellis Brown, Citizenship; Chigozie (Jason) Chukwu, Citizenship; Antonia Ciccarelli, Sciences; Pranom Dey, Foreign Languages; Melanie Duran, Foreign Languages; Ivanna Florez-Sepulveda, Mathematics; Jeremiah Frarnco, Creative Arts; Makai Garnere, Perseverance/Effort; Nathan Garnere, Creative Arts; Devin Hernandez, Perseverance/Effort; Ryan Howard, Perseverance/Effort; Qua-Melle Huggins-Pelle, Creative Arts; Leisa Jean-Baptiste, Diversity; Jenna Johnson, Sciences; Donjeta Kaba, English Language Arts; Christy Lin, English Language Arts; Xue Dan Lin, Citizenship; Isabella Mendez, Perseverance/Effort; Giuliana Ortiz, Sciences; Khadijah Owens, Sciences; Jana Saleh, Mathematics; Haeum Shim, Perseverance/Effort; Cameron Smith, Perseverance/Effort; Hunter Talleyrand, Perseverance/Effort; Taashi Thapar, English Language Arts; Fabian David Torres Laureano, Foreign Languages; Arianna Torres Reyes, English Language Arts; Thea Valdez, Creative Arts; Ralph Villani, Mathematics; Dakota Wilson, Sciences.
Port Jervis City School District
Port Jervis High School: Samore Banse, Creative Arts; Crisairy Cabrera, Athletics; Na-Shawn Campbell, Athletics; Bella Cartagena, Foreign Languages; Nailah Davis, Creative Arts; Noemi Florant, Mathematics; Joel Gamble, Creative Arts; Ishmael Gil, Perseverance/Effort; Aniyah Green, English Language Arts; Kylie Harrison-Fox, Creative Arts; Noah Henion, Perseverance/Effort; Iceiz Hughes, Perseverance/Effort; Momina Hussain, Creative Arts; Meghan Lauture, English Language Arts; Shanade Leak, Foreign Languages; Eduardo Lorenzo, Perseverance/Effort; Yacine Niasse, Citizenship; Crysti Ramos, Citizenship; Destinee Seward, Perseverance/Effort; Louis Seward, Technology; Sammuel Seward, English Language Arts; Jeffrey Tioleco, Perseverance/Effort; Josiah Welsh, Perseverance/Effort; Shumaila Zainab, Perseverance/Effort.
Port Jervis Middle School: Alannah Arias, Perseverance/Effort; Naomi Byrd, Citizenship; Bryson Greene, Creative Arts; Jamila Monde, Perseverance/Effort; Avril Moreno, Perseverance/Effort; Braysen Rene, English Language Arts; Raymond Usera, Mathematics.
Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School: Nora Alvarez, English Language Arts; Eli Arroyo, Perseverance/Effort; Aaron Ayensu, Perseverance/Effort; Jesus Blas, Citizenship; Xavier Cauthen, Perseverance/Effort; Matthew Chavez, Diversity; Emmilynn DeJesus, Perseverance/Effort; Paris Diaz, Perseverance/Effort; Aya Elsayed, Perseverance/Effort; Ony Euceda Alvarado, Perseverance/Effort; Davianna Freeman, English Language Arts; Nixon Freire Correa, Perseverance/Effort; Jacey Fuentes, Perseverance/Effort; Damar Holmes, Sciences; Mason Mack, Perseverance/Effort; Ravenna Mulkey, Perseverance/Effort; Madison Oppelt, Perseverance/Effort; Kaitlyn Perez, Perseverance/Effort; Erick Ramos Acevedo, Perseverance/Effort; Dahlia Shihada, Perseverance/Effort; Leena Shihada, Perseverance/Effort; Amyr Sowell- Kelly, Citizenship; Abigail Torres, Perseverance/Effort; Leela VanWagenen, Perseverance/Effort; Tasiya Watley, English Language Arts; Delilah White, Creative Arts.
Hamilton Bicentennial Elementary School: Justice Colon, Creative Arts; Mathew Doty, Perseverance/Effort; Shawn Franck, Citizenship; Jaevon Majors, Perseverance/Effort; Victoria Palazzo, Citizenship; Hunter Scott, Creative Arts; Declan Swires, Citizenship; Bradley Wright, Perseverance/Effort.
Valley Central School District
Valley Central High School: Angelina Addison, Diversity; Pablo Amon Ortega, Perseverance/Effort; Tiffani Ayerdis Alvarez, Perseverance/Effort; Rayden Bonilla, Perseverance/Effort; Alia Burton, English Language Arts; Arielle Dominguez, Sciences; Harmony Gutierrez, Mathematics; Benjamin Hong, Perseverance/Effort; Giselle Johnson, Perseverance/Effort; Kiya Knowles, Citizenship; Julia Krzeminski, Creative Arts; Ronin Lebron, Citizenship; Hope Markle, Perseverance/Effort; Patricia Montero, Sciences; Jasir Murphy, Perseverance/Effort; Ayomide Odumuyiwa, Sciences; Zachariah Ortiz, Perseverance/Effort; Shedna Philogene, Perseverance/Effort; Evan Ramos, Citizenship; Mariah Rampersad, Perseverance/Effort; Katerina Robinson, Foreign Languages; Jason Savino, Sciences; Annalise Smallwood, Citizenship; Ayden Smith, Athletics; Lynae Smith, Perseverance/Effort; Kimani Stepney, Mathematics; Jyles Taylor IV, Mathematics; Emily White, Perseverance/Effort; Jakai Williams, Citizenship.
Valley Central Middle School: Zephaniah Boyer, Citizenship; Micah Fraser, Perseverance/Effort; Elijah Glover, Sciences; Hayela Gourdet, Citizenship; Joyce Kuate, Citizenship; Connor Nowinski, Citizenship; Emelia Stevenson, Perseverance/Effort; Chloe Urena, Perseverance/Effort; Kaylieb Wallace Fore-Heron, Perseverance/Effort.
Warwick Valley Central School District
Warwick Valley High School: Miles Allen, Foreign Languages; Dania Barillas, Creative Arts; Brianna Brookins, Athletics; Janiya Chatman, Creative Arts; Chloe Lassiter, Creative Arts; Gina Milazzo, Citizenship; Tyrell Pierre, Creative Arts; Ray Robles, Creative Arts; Kelsie Torres, Citizenship; Latrell Willis, Athletics; Yadira Martinez, Perseverance/Effort; Delilah Sanchez, Creative Arts.
Warwick Valley Middle School: Aaron Hernandez Espinoza), Perseverance/Effort.
Washingtonville Central School District
Washingtonville High School: Alixandra Alisca, English Language Arts; Jessie Barlow, Citizenship; Raven Borrebach, Sciences; Isabella Briceno, Sciences; Craig Brown, Citizenship; Carla Cajuste, Perseverance/Effort; Alanis Castro, Perseverance/Effort; Ashley Chaclan, Diversity; Edwin Charriez, Mathematics; Samantha Cirigliano, Citizenship; Julia DaSilva, Sciences; Yosseline De Leon, Perseverance/Effort; Maia Dever, Mathematics; Paige Elliot, English Language Arts; Mia Falesto, Citizenship; Valeria Garcia, Sciences; Valeria Gonzalez, Sciences; Carly Graham, Athletics; Patricia Herrera Morales, Perseverance/Effort; Mia Huber, Perseverance/Effort; Kellie Lassiter, Creative Arts; Emilee Linares, English Language Arts; Christopher Mahabir, Creative Arts; Jaslynn Merejo, Citizenship; Malayna Ortiz, Perseverance/Effort; Defiance Osaro, Perseverance/Effort; Peyton Padilla, Perseverance/Effort; Yumairi Poche Sabino, Perseverance/Effort; Elizabeth Roa, Creative Arts; Alyssa Rodriguez, Sciences; Gabriela Rodriguez, Perseverance/Effort; Kayla Rosa-Cesani, Sciences; Tanyalynn Rosembert, Perseverance/Effort; Joshua Ruiz, Perseverance/Effort; Cheyenne Sampson, Citizenship; Sydney Shaw, Mathematics; Michael Silva, Citizenship; Christa Bella Szabad Point Dujour, Perseverance/Effort; Talasia Watson, Perseverance/Effort; Kaitlyn Yanez Dorantes, Mathematics.
Washingtonville Middle School: Anissah Abdul-Jabbar, Perseverance/Effort; Donovan Bailey, English Language Arts; Elliott Borrebach, Perseverance/Effort; Jeremiah Brown, Perseverance/Effort; Kai Chang, English Language Arts; Analeah De Los Santos, English Language Arts; Madison Edwards, Sciences; Nigel Fianko-Ayeh, Athletics; Kaylee Frazier, Mathematics; Matthew Hewitt, Technology; Syeda Ibnat, Perseverance/Effort; Simone Martin, English Language Arts; Kyle Moodie, Perseverance/Effort; Leah Noh, Sciences; Jayla Nunez, Mathematics; Rubby Paling, Sciences; Andrew Poust, Mathematics; Jayden Southwell, Perseverance/Effort; Na'Lani Sowell, Perseverance/Effort; Jamia Taylor, Creative Arts; Jeremiah Webb, Sciences.